Power continues Penske's 2015 pole sweep

Qualifying times

Round 1 - Group 1

1. Will Power Verizon Team Penske (C) 125.364mph 1:10.0394s (6 laps)
2. Juan Pablo Montoya Team Penske (C) 124.953mph 1:10.2695s + 0.2301s (5 laps)
3. Sebastien Bourdais KVSH Racing (C) 124.938mph 1:10.2779s + 0.2385s (6 laps)
4. Luca Filippi CFH Racing (C) 124.869mph 1:10.3168s + 0.2774s (7 laps)
5. Stefano Coletti KV Racing Technology (C) 124.750mph 1:10.3840s + 0.3446s (7 laps)
6. Sebastian Saavedra Chip Ganassi Racing Team (C) 124.444mph 1:10.5573s + 0.5179s (7 laps)
7. James Hinchcliffe Schmidt Peterson Motorsports (H) 124.320mph 1:10.6273s + 0.5879s (6 laps)
8. JR Hildebrand CFH Racing (C) 124.301mph 1:10.6380s + 0.5986s (6 laps)
9. Graham Rahal Rahal Letterman Lanigan Racing (H) 124.284mph 1:10.6480s + 0.6086s (6 laps)
10. Ryan Hunter-Reay Andretti Autosport (H) 123.957mph 1:10.8345s + 0.7951s (6 laps)
11. Carlos Munoz Andretti Autosport (H) 123.879mph 1:10.8786s + 0.8392s (7 laps)
12. Carlos Huertas Dale Coyne Racing (H) 121.103mph 1:12.5038s + 2.4644s (6 laps)

Total laps: 75

Round 1 - Group 2

1. Scott Dixon Chip Ganassi Racing Team (C) 125.83mph 1:09.7798s (6 laps)
2. Helio Castroneves Team Penske (C) 125.629mph 1:09.8917s + 0.1119s (6 laps)
3. Simon Pagenaud Team Penske (C) 125.408mph 1:10.0145s + 0.2347s (5 laps)
4. Tony Kanaan Chip Ganassi Racing Team (C) 125.030mph 1:10.2264s + 0.4466s (7 laps)
5. Jack Hawksworth AJ Foyt Enterprises (H) 124.727mph 1:10.3971s + 0.6173s (5 laps)
6. Josef Newgarden CFH Racing (C) 124.671mph 1:10.4283s + 0.6485s (7 laps)
7. Charlie Kimball Chip Ganassi Racing Team (C) 124.539mph 1:10.5031s + 0.7233s (6 laps)
8. Gabby Chaves BHA with Curb-Agajanian (H) 124.495mph 1:10.5282s + 0.7484s (6 laps)
9. Justin Wilson Andretti Autosport (H) 124.408mph 1:10.5776s + 0.7978s (6 laps)
10. James Jakes Schmidt Peterson Motorsports (H) 124.236mph 1:10.6749s + 0.8951s (7 laps)
11. Takuma Sato AJ Foyt Enterprises (H) 124.124mph 1:10.7391s + 0.9593s (6 laps)
12. Marco Andretti Andretti Autosport (H) 123.383mph 1:11.1636s + 1.3838s (4 laps)
13. Francesco Dracone Dale Coyne Racing (H) 120.973mph 1:12.5814s + 2.8016s (6 laps)

Total laps: 77

Round 2 - Top 12

1. Will Power Verizon Team Penske (C) 126.075mph 1:09.6443s (6 laps)
2. Simon Pagenaud Team Penske (C) 125.835mph 1:09.7769s + 0.1326s (5 laps)
3. Helio Castroneves Team Penske (C) 125.655mph 1:09.8773s + 0.2330s (4 laps)
4. Tony Kanaan Chip Ganassi Racing Team (C) 125.607mph 1:09.9038s + 0.2595s (5 laps)
5. Juan Pablo Montoya Team Penske (C) 125.587mph 1:09.9151s + 0.2708s (3 laps)
6. Scott Dixon Chip Ganassi Racing Team (C) 125.440mph 1:09.9966s + 0.3523s (4 laps)
7. Sebastien Bourdais KVSH Racing (C) 125.393mph 1:10.0230s + 0.3787s (6 laps)
8. Sebastian Saavedra Chip Ganassi Racing Team (C) 125.153mph 1:10.1572s + 0.5129s (6 laps)
9. Luca Filippi CFH Racing (C) 125.082mph 1:10.1969s + 0.5526s (6 laps)
10. Stefano Coletti KV Racing Technology (C) 124.778mph 1:10.3679s + 0.7236s (6 laps)
11. Jack Hawksworth AJ Foyt Enterprises (H) 124.623mph 1:10.4558s + 0.8115s (5 laps)
12. Josef Newgarden CFH Racing (C) 123.961mph 1:10.8321s + 1.1878s (6 laps)

Total laps: 62

Round 3 - Firestone Fast Six

1. Will Power Verizon Team Penske (C) 126.357mph 1:09.4886s (4 laps)
2. Scott Dixon Chip Ganassi Racing Team (C) 125.946mph 1:09.7156s + 0.2270s (6 laps)
3. Helio Castroneves Team Penske (C) 125.904mph 1:09.7388s + 0.2502s (4 laps)
4. Juan Pablo Montoya Team Penske (C) 125.781mph 1:09.8072s + 0.3186s (2 laps)
5. Simon Pagenaud Team Penske (C) 125.665mph 1:09.8715s + 0.3829s (3 laps)
6. Tony Kanaan Chip Ganassi Racing Team (C) 124.940mph 1:10.2772s + 0.7886s (3 laps)

Total laps: 22

Unofficial starting grid

1. Will Power Verizon Team Penske (C) Round 3 - Firestone Fast Six
2. Scott Dixon Chip Ganassi Racing Team (C) Round 3 - Firestone Fast Six
3. Helio Castroneves Team Penske (C) Round 3 - Firestone Fast Six
4. Juan Pablo Montoya Team Penske (C) Round 3 - Firestone Fast Six
5. Simon Pagenaud Team Penske (C) Round 3 - Firestone Fast Six
6. Tony Kanaan Chip Ganassi Racing Team (C) Round 3 - Firestone Fast Six
7. Sebastien Bourdais KVSH Racing (C) Round 2 - Top 12
8. Sebastian Saavedra Chip Ganassi Racing Team (C) Round 2 - Top 12
9. Luca Filippi CFH Racing (C) Round 2 - Top 12
10. Stefano Coletti KV Racing Technology (C) Round 2 - Top 12
11. Jack Hawksworth AJ Foyt Enterprises (H) Round 2 - Top 12
12. Josef Newgarden CFH Racing (C) Round 2 - Top 12
13. James Hinchcliffe Schmidt Peterson Motorsports (H) Round 1 - Group 1
14. Charlie Kimball Chip Ganassi Racing Team (C) Round 1 - Group 2
15. JR Hildebrand CFH Racing (C) Round 1 - Group 1
16. Gabby Chaves BHA with Curb-Agajanian (H) Round 1 - Group 2
17. Graham Rahal Rahal Letterman Lanigan Racing (H) Round 1 - Group 1
18. Justin Wilson Andretti Autosport (H) Round 1 - Group 2
19. Ryan Hunter-Reay Andretti Autosport (H) Round 1 - Group 1
20. James Jakes Schmidt Peterson Motorsports (H) Round 1 - Group 2
21. Carlos Munoz Andretti Autosport (H) Round 1 - Group 1
22. Takuma Sato AJ Foyt Enterprises (H) Round 1 - Group 2
23. Carlos Huertas Dale Coyne Racing (H) Round 1 - Group 1
24. Marco Andretti Andretti Autosport (H) Round 1 - Group 2
25. Francesco Dracone Dale Coyne Racing (H) Round 1 - Group 2

 

Comments

Loading Comments...