Full results from qualifying for the second leg of the Chevrolet Detroit Grand Prix double-header at Belle Isle on Sunday.

Group A
1. Ryan Hunter-Reay USA Andretti Autosport Dallara-Honda1m 15.2833s
2. Helio Castroneves BRA Team Penske Dallara-Chevrolet 1m 15.5279s
3. Mikhail Aleshin RUS Schmidt Peterson Dallara-Honda1m 16.0371s
4. Scott Dixon NZL Chip Ganassi Racing Dallara-Honda1m 16.1727s
5. Conor Daly USA A.J. Foyt Enterprises Dallara-Chevrolet1m 16.1732s
6. Charlie Kimball USA Chip Ganassi Racing Dallara-Honda1m 16.1800s
7. Alexander Rossi USA Andretti Herta Dallara-Honda1m 16.2884s
8. Max Chilton GBR Chip Ganassi Racing Dallara-Honda1m 16.5150s
9. JR Hildebrand USA Ed Carpenter Racing Dallara-Chevrolet1m 18.6272s
10. Oriol Servia ESP Rahal Letterman Lanigan Dallara-Honda1m 21.4485s
11. Carlos Munoz COL A.J. Foyt Enterprises Dallara-Chevroletno time

Group B

1. Takuma Sato JPN Andretti Autosport Dallara-Honda1m 13.6732s
2. Graham Rahal USA Rahal Letterman Lanigan Dallara-Honda1m 13.8105s
3. James Hinchcliffe CAN Schmidt Peterson Dallara-Honda 1m 13.8264s
4. Will Power AUS Team Penske Dallara-Chevrolet1m 13.9449s
5. Marco Andretti USA Andretti Autosport Dallara-Honda1m 14.0339s
6. Simon Pagenaud FRA Team Penske Dallara-Chevrolet 1m 14.0765s
7. Josef Newgarden USA Team Penske Dallara-Chevrolet1m 14.1814s
8. Tony Kanaan BRA Chip Ganassi Racing Dallara-Honda1m 14.3287s
9. Ed Jones UAE Dale Coyne Racing Dallara-Honda1m 14.7786s
10. Esteban Gutierrez MEX Dale Coyne Racing Dallara-Honda1m 15.0055s
11. Spencer Pigot USA Ed Carpenter Racing Dallara-Chevrolet1m 15.8491s

Starting Grid

1. Takuma Sato JPN Andretti Autosport Dallara-Honda
2. Ryan Hunter-Reay USA Andretti Autosport Dallara-Honda
3. Graham Rahal USA Rahal Letterman Lanigan Dallara-Honda
4. Helio Castroneves BRA Team Penske Dallara-Chevrolet
5. James Hinchcliffe CAN Schmidt Peterson Dallara-Honda
6. Mikhail Aleshin RUS Schmidt Peterson Dallara-Honda
7. Will Power AUS Team Penske Dallara-Chevrolet
8. Scott Dixon NZL Chip Ganassi Racing Dallara-Honda
9. Marco Andretti USA Andretti Autosport Dallara-Honda
10. Conor Daly USA A.J. Foyt Enterprises Dallara-Chevrolet
11. Simon Pagenaud FRA Team Penske Dallara-Chevrolet
12. Charlie Kimball USA Chip Ganassi Racing Dallara-Honda
13. Josef Newgarden USA Team Penske Dallara-Chevrolet
14. Alexander Rossi USA Andretti Herta Dallara-Honda
15. Tony Kanaan BRA Chip Ganassi Racing Dallara-Honda
16. Max Chilton GBR Chip Ganassi Racing Dallara-Honda
17. Ed Jones UAE Dale Coyne Racing Dallara-Honda
18. JR Hildebrand USA Ed Carpenter Racing Dallara-Chevrolet
19. Esteban Gutierrez MEX Dale Coyne Racing Dallara-Honda
20. Oriol Servia ESP Rahal Letterman Lanigan Dallara-Honda
21. Spencer Pigot USA Ed Carpenter Racing Dallara-Chevrolet
22. Carlos Munoz COL A.J. Foyt Enterprises Dallara-Chevrolet

Comments

Loading Comments...