Le Mans 24 Hours Classification after 2 hours of 24 for the 2017 Le Mans 24 Hours at the Circuit de la Sarthe

1. Conway/Kobayashi/Sarrazin JPN Toyota Gazoo TS050 Hybrid 32 laps LMP1
2. Davidson/Buemi/Nakajima JPN Toyota Gazoo TS050 Hybrid 32 laps LMP1
3. Jani/Tandy/Lotterer GER Porsche 919 Hybrid32 laps LMP1
4. Bernhard/Bamber/Hartley GER Porsche 919 Hybrid32 laps LMP1
5. Lopez/Kunimoto/Lapierre JPN Toyota Gazoo TS040 Hybrid 32 laps LMP1
6. Prost/Senna/Canal SUI Vaillante Rebellion Oreca 07 30 laps LMP2
7. Piquet/Beche/Heinemeier-Hansson SUI Vaillante Rebellion Oreca 0730 laps LMP2
8. Jarvis/Laurent/Tung CHN Jackie Chan DC Racing Oreca 07 30 laps LMP2
9. Graves/Hirschi/Vergne CHN CEFC Manor TRS Oreca 07 30 laps LMP2
10. Cheng/Brundle/Gommendy CHN Jackie Chan DC Racing Oreca 07 30 laps LMP2
11. Gonzalez/Trummer/Petrov CHN CEFC Manor TRS Oreca 07 30 laps LMP2
12. Panciatici/Ragues/Negaro FRA Signatech Alpine Matmut Alpine A47030 laps LMP2
13. Owen/de Sadeleer/Albuquerque USA United Autosports Ligier JSP21730 laps LMP2
14. Aleshin/Sirotkin/Shaytar RUS SMP Racing Dallara PS21730 laps LMP2
15. Collard/Perrodo/Vaxiviere FRA TDS Racing Oreca 07 30 laps LMP2
16. Allen/Matelli/Bradley FRA Graff Oreca 07 30 laps LMP2
17. Hedman/Hanley/Rosenqvist USA Dragonspeed - 10 Star Oreca 073m 29.777s LMP2
18. Lacorte/Sernagiotto/Belicchi ITA Cetilar Villorba Corse Dallara P21730 laps LMP2
19. Chandhok/Moore/Hanson GBR Tockwith Motorsports 30 laps LMP2
20. Keating/Bleekemolen/Taylor USA Keating Motorsports Riley MK3029 laps LMP2
21. Barthez/Buret/Berthon FRA Panis Barthez Competition Ligier JSP217 29 laps LMP2
22. Lafargue/Lafargue/Zollinger FRA Idec Sport Racing Ligier JSP21729 laps LMP2
23. Nicolet/Nicolet/Maris PHL Eurasia Motorsport Ligier JSP21729 laps LMP2
24. Menezes/Rao/DumasFRA Signatech Alpine Matmut Alpine A471329 laps LMP2
25. Lammers/van Eerd/Barrichello NED Racing Team Nederland Dallara PS217 28 laps LMP2
26. Thiim/Sorensen/Stanaway GBR Aston Martin Racing Vantage GTE 28 laps GTE Pro
27. Johnson/Mucke/PlaUSA Ford Chip Ganassi Team UK Ford GT 28 laps GTE Pro
28. Christensen/Estre/WernerGER Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR28 laps GTE Pro
29. Turner/Adam/SerraGBR Aston Martin Racing Vantage GTE28 laps GTE Pro
30. Magnussen/Garcia/Taylor USA Corvette Racing Corvette C7.R 28 laps GTE Pro
31. Calado/Pier Guidi/Rugolo ITA AF Corse Ferrari 488 GTE 28 laps GTE Pro
32. Priaulx/Tincknell/DeraniUSA Ford Chip Ganassi Team UK Ford GT28 laps GTE Pro
33. Rigon/Bird/Molina ITA AF Corse Ferrari 488 GT 28 laps GTE Pro
34. Gavin/Milner/Fassler USA Corvette Racing Corvette C7.R 28 laps GTE Pro
35. Lietz/Makowiecki/PiletGER Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR28 laps GTE Pro
36. Vilander/Fisichella/Kaffer USA Risi Competizione Ferrari 488 GTE28 laps GTE Pro
37. Hand/Muller/Kanaan USA Ford Chip Ganassi Team USA Ford GT28 laps GTE Pro
38. Briscoe/Westbrook/Dixon USA Ford Chip Ganassi Team USA Ford GT28 laps GTE Pro
39. Mac Neil/Sweedler/Bell USA Scuderia Corsa Ferrari 488 GTE28 laps GTE Am
40. Dalla Lana/Lamy/Lauda GBR Aston Martin Racing Vantage GTE 28 laps GTE Am
41. Yoluc/Hankey/Bell GBR TF Sport Aston Martin Vantage28 laps GTE Am
42. Ried/Dienst/Cairoli GER Dempsey-Proton Porsche 911 RSR 28 laps GTE Am
43. Smith/Stevens/Vanthoor GBR JWM Motorsport Ferrari 488 GTE 28 laps GTE Am
44. Cameron/Scott/Cioci CHE Spirit of Race Ferrari 488 GTE 27 laps GTE Am
45. Howard/Gunn/Bryant GBR Beechdean AMR Aston Martin Vantage27 laps GTE Am
46. Krohn/Jonsson/Bertolini HNK DH Racing Ferrari 488 GTE 27 laps GTE Am
47. Wee/Katoh/Parente SIN Clearwater Ferrari 488 GTE 27 lapps GTE Am
48. Rees/Brandela/Philippon FRA Larbre Chevrolet Corvette C7.R 27 laps GTE Am
49. Nielsen/Balzan/Bret USA Scuderia Corsa Ferrari 488 GTE 27 laps GTE Am
50. Long/Al Faisal/Hedlund GER Proton Competition Porsche 911 RSR27 laps GTE Am
51. Wainwright/Barker/Foster GBR Gulf Racing Porsche 911 RSR 27 laps GTE Am
52. Mok/Sawa/Griffin SIN Clearwater Ferrari 488 GTE 27 laps GTE Am
53. Guibbert/Trouillet/Winslow FRA Graff Oreca 07 27 laps LMP2
54. Flohr/Castellacci/Beretta CHE Spirit of Race Ferrari 488 GTE27 laps GTE Am
55. Patterson/McMurray/Capillaire POR Algarve Pro Racing Ligier JSP21725 laps LMP2
56. Rusinov/Thiriet/Lynn RUS G-Drive Racing Oreca 07 20 laps LMP2
57. Konopka/Calko/Breukers SVK ARC Bratislava Ligier JSP21717 laps LMP2
58. Rojas/Hirakawa/Gutierrez RUS G-Drive Racing Oreca 0717 laps LMP2

59. Kraihamer/Webb/Rossiter AUT ByKolles ENSO CLM P1/01 Nismo7 laps LMP1

Retired

60. Bachler/Lemert/Al Qubaisi GER Proton Competition Porsche 911 RSR 18 laps GTE Am

 

Comments

Loading Comments...