Le Mans 24 Hours Classification after 4 of 24 hours for the 2017 Le Mans 24 Hours at the Circuit de la Sarthe

1. Conway/Kobayashi/Sarrazin JPN Toyota Gazoo TS050 Hybrid 66 laps LMP1
2. Davidson/Buemi/Nakajima JPN Toyota Gazoo TS050 Hybrid 66 laps LMP1
3. Jani/Tandy/Lotterer GER Porsche 919 Hybrid66 laps LMP1
4. Lopez/Kunimoto/Lapierre JPN Toyota Gazoo TS050 Hybrid 66 laps LMP1
5. Piquet/Beche/Heinemeier-Hansson SUI Vaillante Rebellion Oreca 0762 laps LMP2
6. Prost/Senna/Canal SUI Vaillante Rebellion Oreca 07 62 laps LMP2
7. Graves/Hirschi/Vergne CHN CEFC Manor TRS Oreca 07 62 laps LMP2
8. Cheng/Brundle/Gommendy CHN Jackie Chan DC Racing Oreca 07 62 laps LMP2
9. Panciatici/Ragues/Negaro FRA Signatech Alpine Matmut Alpine A47062 laps LMP2
10. Gonzalez/Trummer/Petrov CHN CEFC Manor TRS Oreca 07 62 laps LMP2
11. Jarvis/Laurent/Tung CHN Jackie Chan DC Racing Oreca 07 62 laps LMP2
12. Aleshin/Sirotkin/Shaytar RUS SMP Racing Dallara PS21762 laps LMP2
13. Allen/Matelli/Bradley FRA Graff Oreca 07 62 laps LMP2
14. Owen/de Sadeleer/Albuquerque USA United Autosports Ligier JSP21762 laps LMP2
15. Lacorte/Sernagiotto/Belicchi ITA Cetilar Villorba Corse Dallara P21762 laps LMP2
16. Hedman/Hanley/Rosenqvist USA Dragonspeed - 10 Star Oreca 060 lap LMP2
17. Chandhok/Moore/Hanson GBR Tockwith Motorsports 60 laps LMP2
18. Barthez/Buret/Berthon FRA Panis Barthez Competition Ligier JSP217 60 laps LMP2
19. Menezes/Rao/DumasFRA Signatech Alpine Matmut Alpine A471360 laps LMP2
20. Collard/Perrodo/Vaxiviere FRA TDS Racing Oreca 07 60 laps LMP2
21. Lafargue/Lafargue/Zollinger FRA Idec Sport Racing Ligier JSP21760 laps LMP2
22. Lammers/van Eerd/Barrichello NED Racing Team Nederland Dallara PS217 60 laps LMP2
23. Nicolet/Nicolet/Maris PHL Eurasia Motorsport Ligier JSP21759 laps LMP2
24. Guibbert/Trouillet/Winslow FRA Graff Oreca 07 58 laps LMP2
25. Keating/Bleekemolen/Taylor USA Keating Motorsports Riley MK3058 laps LMP2
26. Bernhard/Bamber/Hartley GER Porsche 919 Hybrid58 laps LMP1
27. Johnson/Mucke/PlaUSA Ford Chip Ganassi Team UK Ford GT 58 laps GTE Pro
28. Turner/Adam/SerraGBR Aston Martin Racing Vantage GTE58 laps GTE Pro
29. Priaulx/Tincknell/DeraniUSA Ford Chip Ganassi Team UK Ford GT58 laps GTE Pro
30. Lietz/Makowiecki/PiletGER Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR57 laps GTE Pro
31. Calado/Pier Guidi/Rugolo ITA AF Corse Ferrari 488 GTE 57 laps GTE Pro
32. Gavin/Milner/Fassler USA Corvette Racing Corvette C7.R 57 laps GTE Pro
33. Vilander/Fisichella/Kaffer USA Risi Competizione Ferrari 488 GTE57 laps GTE Pro
34. Magnussen/Garcia/Taylor USA Corvette Racing Corvette C7.R 57 laps GTE Pro
35. Rigon/Bird/Molina ITA AF Corse Ferrari 488 GT 57 laps GTE Pro
36. Christensen/Estre/WernerGER Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR57 laps GTE Pro
37. Hand/Muller/Kanaan USA Ford Chip Ganassi Team USA Ford GT57 laps GTE Pro
38. Briscoe/Westbrook/Dixon USA Ford Chip Ganassi Team USA Ford GT57 laps GTE Pro
39. Thiim/Sorensen/Stanaway GBR Aston Martin Racing Vantage GTE 57 laps GTE Pro
40. Smith/Stevens/Vanthoor GBR JWM Motorsport Ferrari 488 GTE 57 laps GTE Am
41. Dalla Lana/Lamy/Lauda GBR Aston Martin Racing Vantage GTE 57 laps GTE Am
42. Mac Neil/Sweedler/Bell USA Scuderia Corsa Ferrari 488 GTE56 laps GTE Am
43. Yoluc/Hankey/Bell GBR TF Sport Aston Martin Vantage56 laps GTE Am
44. Mok/Sawa/Griffin SIN Clearwater Ferrari 488 GTE 56 laps GTE Am
45. Cameron/Scott/Cioci CHE Spirit of Race Ferrari 488 GTE 56 laps GTE Am
46. Ried/Dienst/Cairoli GER Dempsey-Proton Porsche 911 RSR 56 laps GTE Am
47. Nielsen/Balzan/Bret USA Scuderia Corsa Ferrari 488 GTE 56 laps GTE Am
48. Howard/Gunn/Bryant GBR Beechdean AMR Aston Martin Vantage56 laps GTE Am
49. Long/Al Faisal/Hedlund GER Proton Competition Porsche 911 RSR56 laps GTE Am
50. Wainwright/Barker/Foster GBR Gulf Racing Porsche 911 RSR 55 laps GTE Am
51. Krohn/Jonsson/Bertolini HNK DH Racing Ferrari 488 GTE 55 laps GTE Am
52. Rees/Brandela/Philippon FRA Larbre Chevrolet Corvette C7.R 55 laps GTE Am
53. Flohr/Castellacci/Beretta CHE Spirit of Race Ferrari 488 GTE55 laps GTE Am
54. Wee/Katoh/Parente SIN Clearwater Ferrari 488 GTE 54 laps GTE Am
55. Patterson/McMurray/Capillaire POR Algarve Pro Racing Ligier JSP21750 laps LMP2
56. Rojas/Hirakawa/Gutierrez RUS G-Drive Racing Oreca 0748 laps LMP2
57. Konopka/Calko/Breukers SVK ARC Bratislava Ligier JSP21743 laps LMP2

Retired

58. Rusinov/Thiriet/Lynn RUS G-Drive Racing Oreca 07 20 laps LMP2
59. Bachler/Lemert/Al Qubaisi GER Proton Competition Porsche 911 RSR 18 laps GTE Am
60. Kraihamer/Webb/Rossiter AUT ByKolles ENSO CLM P1/01 Nismo7 laps LMP1

 

Comments

Loading Comments...