Le Mans 24 Hours Classification after 12 of 24 hours for the 2017 Le Mans 24 Hours at the Circuit de la Sarthe

1. Jani/Tandy/Lotterer GER Porsche 919 Hybrid187 laps LMP1
2. Prost/Senna/Canal SUI Vaillante Rebellion Oreca 07 178 laps LMP2
3. Jarvis/Laurent/Tung CHN Jackie Chan DC Racing Oreca 07 178 laps LMP2
4. Piquet/Beche/Heinemeier-Hansson SUI Vaillante Rebellion Oreca 07178 laps LMP2
5. Panciatici/Ragues/Negaro FRA Signatech Alpine Matmut Alpine A470176 laps LMP2
6. Allen/Matelli/Bradley FRA Graff Oreca 07 176 laps LMP2
7. Graves/Hirschi/Vergne CHN CEFC Manor TRS Oreca 07 176 laps LMP2
8. Owen/de Sadeleer/Albuquerque USA United Autosports Ligier JSP217176 laps LMP2
9. Cheng/Brundle/Gommendy CHN Jackie Chan DC Racing Oreca 07 176 laps LMP2
10. Barthez/Buret/Berthon FRA Panis Barthez Competition Ligier JSP217 172 laps LMP2
11. Hedman/Hanley/Rosenqvist USA Dragonspeed - 10 Star Oreca 6172 laps LMP2
12. Collard/Perrodo/Vaxiviere FRA TDS Racing Oreca 07 172 laps LMP2
13. Chandhok/Moore/Hanson GBR Tockwith Motorsports 172 laps LMP2
14. Lacorte/Sernagiotto/Belicchi ITA Cetilar Villorba Corse Dallara P217170 laps LMP2
15. Guibbert/Trouillet/Winslow FRA Graff Oreca 07 170 laps LMP2
16. Bernhard/Bamber/Hartley GER Porsche 919 Hybrid169 laps LMP1
17. Nicolet/Nicolet/Maris PHL Eurasia Motorsport Ligier JSP217167 laps LMP2
18. Thiim/Sorensen/Stanaway GBR Aston Martin Racing Vantage GTE165 laps GTE Pro
19. Turner/Adam/SerraGBR Aston Martin Racing Vantage GTE165 laps GTE Pro
20. Rigon/Bird/Molina ITA AF Corse Ferrari 488 GT165 laps GTE Pro
21. Lietz/Makowiecki/PiletGER Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR165 laps GTE Pro
22. Christensen/Estre/WernerGER Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR165 laps GTE Pro
23. Calado/Pier Guidi/Rugolo ITA AF Corse Ferrari 488 GTE 165 laps GTE Pro
24. Priaulx/Tincknell/DeraniUSA Ford Chip Ganassi Team UK Ford GT165 laps GTE Pro
25. Hand/Muller/Kanaan USA Ford Chip Ganassi Team USA Ford GT165 laps GTE Pro
26. Magnussen/Garcia/Taylor USA Corvette Racing Corvette C7.R 165 laps GTE Pro
27. Briscoe/Westbrook/Dixon USA Ford Chip Ganassi Team USA Ford GT165 laps GTE Pro
28. Lafargue/Lafargue/Zollinger FRA Idec Sport Racing Ligier JSP217164 laps LMP2
29. Lammers/van Eerd/Barrichello NED Racing Team Nederland Dallara PS217 164 laps LMP2
30. Menezes/Rao/DumasFRA Signatech Alpine Matmut Alpine A4713163 laps LMP2
31. Smith/Stevens/Vanthoor GBR JWM Motorsport Ferrari 488 GTE 163 laps GTE Am
32. Yoluc/Hankey/Bell GBR TF Sport Aston Martin Vantage161 laps GTE Am
33. Ried/Dienst/Cairoli GER Dempsey-Proton Porsche 911 RSR 161 laps GTE Am
34. Patterson/McMurray/Capillaire POR Algarve Pro Racing Ligier JSP217161 laps LMP2
35. Mac Neil/Sweedler/Bell USA Scuderia Corsa Ferrari 488 GTE161 laps GTE Am
36. Cameron/Scott/Cioci CHE Spirit of Race Ferrari 488 GTE 161 laps GTE Am
37. Gavin/Milner/Fassler USA Corvette Racing Corvette C7.R 161 laps GTE Pro
38. Howard/Gunn/Bryant GBR Beechdean AMR Aston Martin Vantage161 laps GTE Am
39. Mok/Sawa/Griffin SIN Clearwater Ferrari 488 GTE 160 laps GTE Am
40. Aleshin/Sirotkin/Shaytar RUS SMP Racing Dallara PS217160 laps LMP2
41. Long/Al Faisal/Hedlund GER Proton Competition Porsche 911 RSR160 laps GTE Am
42. Krohn/Jonsson/Bertolini HNK DH Racing Ferrari 488 GTE 160 laps GTE Am
43. Nielsen/Balzan/Curtis USA Scuderia Corsa Ferrari 488 GTE 159 laps GTE Am
44. Wainwright/Barker/Foster GBR Gulf Racing Porsche 911 RSR 159 laps GTE Am
45. Johnson/Mucke/PlaUSA Ford Chip Ganassi Team UK Ford GT159 laps GTE Pro
46. Davidson/Buemi/Nakajima JPN Toyota Gazoo TS050 Hybrid 158 laps LMP1
47. Dalla Lana/Lamy/Lauda GBR Aston Martin Racing Vantage GTE 158 laps GTE Am
48. Flohr/Castellacci/Beretta CHE Spirit of Race Ferrari 488 GTE158 laps GTE Am
49. Wee/Katoh/Parente SIN Clearwater Ferrari 488 GTE 157 laps GTE Am
50. Rojas/Hirakawa/Gutierrez RUS G-Drive Racing Oreca 07153 laps LMP2
51. Keating/Bleekemolen/Taylor USA Keating Motorsports Riley MK30149 laps LMP2
52. Rees/Brandela/Philippon FRA Larbre Chevrolet Corvette C7.R 148 laps GTE Am
53. Konopka/Calko/Breukers SVK ARC Bratislava Ligier JSP217133 laps LMP2

Retired

54. Lopez/Kunimoto/Lapierre JPN Toyota Gazoo TS040 Hybrid 160 laps LMP1
55. Conway/Kobayashi/Sarrazin JPN Toyota Gazoo TS050 Hybrid 154 laps LMP1
56. Gonzalez/Trummer/Petrov CHN CEFC Manor TRS Oreca 07 152 laps LMP2
57. Vilander/Fisichella/Kaffer USA Risi Competizione Ferrari 488 GTE72 laps GTE Pro
58. Rusinov/Thiriet/Lynn RUS G-Drive Racing Oreca 07 20 laps LMP2
59. Bachler/Lemert/Al Qubaisi GER Proton Competition Porsche 911 RSR 18 laps GTE Am
60. Kraihamer/Webb/Rossiter AUT ByKolles ENSO CLM P1/01 Nismo7 laps LMP1

Comments

Loading Comments...