Le Mans 24 Hours Classification after 20 of 24 hours for the 2017 Le Mans 24 Hours at the Circuit de la Sarthe

1. Jarvis/Laurent/Tung CHN Jackie Chan DC Racing Oreca 07 333 laps LMP2
2. Bernhard/Bamber/Hartley GER Porsche 919 Hybrid333 laps LMP1
3. Panciatici/Ragues/Negaro FRA Signatech Alpine Matmut Alpine A470331 laps LMP2
4. Piquet/Beche/Heinemeier-Hansson SUI Vaillante Rebellion Oreca 07331 laps LMP2
5. Cheng/Brundle/Gommendy CHN Jackie Chan DC Racing Oreca 07 330 laps LMP2
6. Owen/de Sadeleer/Albuquerque USA United Autosports Ligier JSP217328 laps LMP2
7. Graves/Hirschi/Vergne CHN CEFC Manor TRS Oreca 07 328 laps LMP2
8. Allen/Matelli/Bradley FRA Graff Oreca 07 328 laps LMP2
9. Davidson/Buemi/Nakajima JPN Toyota Gazoo TS050 Hybrid 322 laps LMP1
10. Lacorte/Sernagiotto/Belicchi ITA Cetilar Villorba Corse Dallara P217321 laps LMP2
11. Chandhok/Moore/Hanson GBR Tockwith Motorsports 319 laps LMP2
12. Menezes/Rao/DumasFRA Signatech Alpine Matmut Alpine A4713318 laps LMP2
13. Lafargue/Lafargue/Zollinger FRA Idec Sport Racing Ligier JSP217312 laps LMP2
14. Lammers/van Eerd/Barrichello NED Racing Team Nederland Dallara PS217 312 laps LMP2
15. Hedman/Hanley/Rosenqvist USA Dragonspeed - 10 Star Oreca 6311 laps LMP2
16. Nicolet/Nicolet/Maris PHL Eurasia Motorsport Ligier JSP217310 laps LMP2
17. Magnussen/Garcia/Taylor USA Corvette Racing Corvette C7.R 309 laps GTE Pro
18. Turner/Adam/SerraGBR Aston Martin Racing Vantage GTE309 laps GTE Pro
19. Lietz/Makowiecki/PiletGER Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR309 laps GTE Pro
20. Priaulx/Tincknell/DeraniUSA Ford Chip Ganassi Team UK Ford GT309 laps GTE Pro
21. Rigon/Bird/Molina ITA AF Corse Ferrari 488 GT309 laps GTE Pro
22. Hand/Muller/Kanaan USA Ford Chip Ganassi Team USA Ford GT308 laps GTE Pro
23. Prost/Senna/Canal SUI Vaillante Rebellion Oreca 07 307 laps LMP2
24. Briscoe/Westbrook/Dixon USA Ford Chip Ganassi Team USA Ford GT307 laps GTE Pro
25. Gavin/Milner/Fassler USA Corvette Racing Corvette C7.R 304 laps GTE Pro
26. Thiim/Sorensen/Stanaway GBR Aston Martin Racing Vantage GTE303 laps GTE Pro
27. Smith/Stevens/Vanthoor GBR JWM Motorsport Ferrari 488 GTE 303 laps GTE Am
28. Cameron/Scott/Cioci CHE Spirit of Race Ferrari 488 GTE 302 laps GTE Am
29. Johnson/Mucke/PlaUSA Ford Chip Ganassi Team UK Ford GT302 laps GTE Pro
30. Mac Neil/Sweedler/Bell USA Scuderia Corsa Ferrari 488 GTE300 laps GTE Am
31. Mok/Sawa/Griffin SIN Clearwater Ferrari 488 GTE 300 laps GTE Am
32. Howard/Gunn/Bryant GBR Beechdean AMR Aston Martin Vantage300 laps GTE Am
33. Ried/Dienst/Cairoli GER Dempsey-Proton Porsche 911 RSR 300 laps GTE Am
34. Dalla Lana/Lamy/Lauda GBR Aston Martin Racing Vantage GTE 299 laps GTE Am
35. Long/Al Faisal/Hedlund GER Proton Competition Porsche 911 RSR299 laps GTE Am
36. Yoluc/Hankey/Bell GBR TF Sport Aston Martin Vantage299 laps GTE Am
37. Patterson/McMurray/Capillaire POR Algarve Pro Racing Ligier JSP217299 laps LMP2
38. Wainwright/Barker/Foster GBR Gulf Racing Porsche 911 RSR 297 laps GTE Am
39. Nielsen/Balzan/Curtis USA Scuderia Corsa Ferrari 488 GTE 297 laps GTE Am
40. Wee/Katoh/Parente SIN Clearwater Ferrari 488 GTE 297 laps GTE Am
41. Aleshin/Sirotkin/Shaytar RUS SMP Racing Dallara PS217297 laps LMP2
42. Flohr/Castellacci/Beretta CHE Spirit of Race Ferrari 488 GTE297 laps GTE Am
43. Rojas/Hirakawa/Gutierrez RUS G-Drive Racing Oreca 07297 laps LMP2
44. Krohn/Jonsson/Bertolini HNK DH Racing Ferrari 488 GTE 291 laps GTE Am
45. Guibbert/Trouillet/Winslow FRA Graff Oreca 07 291 laps LMP2
46. Calado/Pier Guidi/Rugolo ITA AF Corse Ferrari 488 GTE 288 laps GTE Pro
47. Konopka/Calko/Breukers SVK ARC Bratislava Ligier JSP217282 laps LMP2
48. Keating/Bleekemolen/Taylor USA Keating Motorsports Riley MK30282 laps LMP2
49. Rees/Brandela/Philippon FRA Larbre Chevrolet Corvette C7.R 280 laps GTE Am

Retired

50. Jani/Tandy/Lotterer GER Porsche 919 Hybrid318 laps LMP1
51. Barthez/Buret/Berthon FRA Panis Barthez Competition Ligier JSP217 296 laps LMP2
52. Collard/Perrodo/Vaxiviere FRA TDS Racing Oreca 07 213 laps LMP2
53. Christensen/Estre/WernerGER Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR179 laps GTE Pro
54. Lopez/Kunimoto/Lapierre JPN Toyota Gazoo TS040 Hybrid 160 laps LMP1
55. Conway/Kobayashi/Sarrazin JPN Toyota Gazoo TS050 Hybrid 154 laps LMP1
56. Gonzalez/Trummer/Petrov CHN CEFC Manor TRS Oreca 07 152 laps LMP2
57. Vilander/Fisichella/Kaffer USA Risi Competizione Ferrari 488 GTE72 laps GTE Pro
58. Rusinov/Thiriet/Lynn RUS G-Drive Racing Oreca 07 20 laps LMP2
59. Bachler/Lemert/Al Qubaisi GER Proton Competition Porsche 911 RSR 18 laps GTE Am
60. Kraihamer/Webb/Rossiter AUT ByKolles ENSO CLM P1/01 Nismo7 laps LMP1

 

Comments

Loading Comments...