Catalunya Moto2 Grand Prix, Barcelona - Warm-up Results
PosRiderNatTeamBikeTime
1Aron CanetSPAFlexbox HP40(Kalex)1m 44.179s
2Marcel SchrotterGERLiqui Moly Intact GP(Kalex)1m 44.302s
3Sam LowesGBRElf Marc VDS Racing Team(Kalex)1m 44.462s
4Alonso LopezSPALightech Speed Up(Boscoscuro)1m 44.572s
5Celestino ViettiITAMooney VR46 Racing Team(Kalex)1m 44.684s
6Albert ArenasSPAInde GASGAS Aspar Team(Kalex)1m 44.706s
7Jake DixonGBRInde GASGAS Aspar Team(Kalex)1m 44.713s
8Augusto FernandezSPARed Bull KTM Ajo(Kalex)1m 44.782s
9Joe RobertsUSAItaltrans Racing Team(Kalex)1m 44.818s
10Lorenzo Dalla PortaITAItaltrans Racing Team(Kalex)1m 44.829s
11Somkiat ChantraTHAIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia(Kalex)1m 44.829s
12Pedro AcostaSPARed Bull KTM Ajo(Kalex)1m 44.847s
13Fermín AldeguerSPALightech Speed Up(Boscoscuro)1m 44.931s
14Stefano ManziITAYamaha VR46 Master Camp Tea(Kalex)1m 45.013s
15Tony ArbolinoITAElf Marc VDS Racing Team(Kalex)1m 45.026s
16Bo BendsneyderNEDPertamina Mandalika SAG Team(Kalex)1m 45.055s
17Manuel GonzalezSPAYamaha VR46 Master Camp Tea(Kalex)1m 45.056s
18Barry BaltusBELRW Racing GP(Kalex)1m 45.124s
19Ai OguraJPNIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia(Kalex)1m 45.139s
20Jorge NavarroSPAFlexbox HP40(Kalex)1m 45.180s
21Jeremy AlcobaSPALiqui Moly Intact GP(Kalex)1m 45.361s
22Niccolò AntonelliITAMooney VR46 Racing Team(Kalex)1m 45.405s
23Alessandro ZacconeITAGresini Racing Moto2(Kalex)1m 45.689s
24Zonta Van Den GoorbeNEDRW Racing GP(Kalex)1m 45.701s
25Filip SalacCZEGresini Racing Moto2(Kalex)1m 45.702s
26Cameron BeaubierUSAAmerican Racing(Kalex)1m 45.720s
27Marcos RamirezSPAMV Agusta Forward Racing(MV Agusta)1m 45.788s
28Alex ToledoSPAPertamina Mandalika SAG Team(Kalex)1m 45.926s
29Sean Dylan KellyUSAAmerican Racing(Kalex)1m 46.100s
30Simone CorsiITAMV Agusta Forward Racing(MV Agusta)1m 46.102s
31Piotr BiesiekirskiPOLPertamina Mandalika SAG EUVIC(Kalex)1m 46.712s

 

This is Marc Marquez’s FINAL ROLL OF THE DICE! | Crash MotoGP Podcast 48 Part 1

2022 Catalunya Grand Prix – MotoGP schedule (UK Time):

Friday June 3

08:55-09:40 Free Practice 1 

13:10-13:55 Free Practice 2 

 

Saturday June 4

08:55-09:40 Free Practice 3 

12:30-13:00 Free Practice 4 

13:10-13:25 Qualifying 1 

13:35-13:50 Qualifying 2 

 

Sunday June 5

08:40-09:00 Warm-up 

13:00 Race