Extended session on a revised track layout, following the tragic death of Luis Salom in Friday's Moto2 practice.

The fastest lap on the previous layout during Friday practice was a 1m 51.250s...

1.Jorge NavarroSPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 (Honda)1m 54.641s
2.Niccol? AntonelliITA Ongetta-Rivacold (Honda)1m 54.693s
3.Aron CanetSPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 (Honda)1m 54.726s
4.Romano FenatiITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (KTM)1m 54.852s
5.Enea BastianiniITA Gresini Racing Moto3 (Honda)1m 55.000s
6.Hiroki OnoJPN Honda Team Asia (Honda)1m 55.173s
7.Juanfran GuevaraSPA RBA Racing Team (KTM)1m 55.261s
8.Andrea MignoITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (KTM)1m 55.269s
9.Brad BinderRSA Red Bull KTM Ajo (KTM)1m 55.383s
10.Andrea LocatelliITA Leopard Racing (KTM)1m 55.426s
11.Nicolo BulegaITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (KTM)1m 55.460s
12.Gabriel RodrigoARG RBA Racing Team (KTM)1m 55.469s
13.Francesco BagnaiaITA ASPAR Mahindra Team Moto3 (Mahindra)1m 55.592s
14.Albert ArenasSPA MRW Mahindra Aspar Team (Mahindra)1m 55.672s
15.Fabio Di GiannantonioITA Gresini Racing Moto3 (Honda)1m 55.735s
16.Khairul Idham PawiMAL Honda Team Asia (Honda)1m 55.748s
17.Jakub KornfeilCZE Drive M7 SIC Racing Team (Honda)1m 55.757s
18.Jules DaniloFRA Ongetta-Rivacold (Honda)1m 55.794s
19.Bo BendsneyderNED Red Bull KTM Ajo (KTM)1m 55.958s
20.Maria HerreraSPA MH6 Team (KTM)1m 55.995s
21.Adam NorrodinMAL Drive M7 SIC Racing Team (Honda)1m 56.063s
22.Jorge MartinSPA ASPAR Mahindra Team Moto3 (Mahindra)1m 56.073s
23.Joan MirSPA Leopard Racing (KTM)1m 56.153s
24.Karel HanikaCZE Platinum Bay Real Estate (Mahindra)1m 56.163s
25.Fabio QuartararoFRA Leopard Racing (KTM)1m 56.195s
26.John McPheeGBR Peugeot MC Saxoprint (Peugeot)1m 56.219s
27.Tatsuki SuzukiJPN CIP-Unicom Starker (Mahindra)1m 56.339s
28.Philipp OettlGER Schedl GP Racing (KTM)1m 56.541s
29.Livio LoiBEL RW Racing GP BV (Honda)1m 56.606s
30.Darryn BinderRSA Platinum Bay Real Estate (Mahindra)1m 56.850s
31.Davide PizzoliITA Procercasa - 42 Motorsport (KTM)1m 57.174s
32.Stefano ValtuliniITA 3570 Team Italia (Mahindra)1m 57.380s
33.Lorenzo PetrarcaITA 3570 Team Italia (Mahindra)1m 58.119s
34.Fabio SpiranelliITA CIP-Unicom Starker (Mahindra)1m 59.277s

 

Comments

Loading Comments...