500cc.

1.Valentino RossiItalyNastro Azzuro Honda45mins 01.044secs
2.Alex CrivilleSpainRepsol YPF Honda Team+3.374secs
3.Loris CapirossiItalyWest Honda Pons+3.767secs
4.Norick AbeJapanAntena 3 Yamaha - d'Antin+4.057secs
5.Tohru UkawaJapanRepsol YPF Honda Team+6.574secs
6.Garry McCoyAustraliaRed Bull Yamaha WCM+7.344secs
7.Carlos ChecaSpainMarlboro Yamaha Team+10.689secs
8.Sete GibernauSpainTelefonica MoviStar Suzuki+15.201secs
9.Alex BarrosBrazilWest Honda Pons+24.732secs
10.Max BiaggiItalyMarlboro Yamaha Team+29.758secs
11.Noriyuki HagaJapanRed Bull Yamaha WCM+42.667secs
12.Olivier JacqueFranceGauloises Yamaha Tech 3+43.063secs
13.Jose Luis CardosoSpainAntena 3 Yamaha - d'Antin+56.432secs
14.Haruchika AokiJapanArie Molenaar Racing+1min 13.315secs
15.Johan StigefeltSwedenSabre Sport+2mins 03.200secs
16.Barry VenemanNetherlandsDee Cee Jeans Racing Team +2mins 07.065secs

Did Not Finish:

Kenny Roberts JrUSATelefonica MoviStar Suzuki+7 laps Anthony WestAustraliaDee Cee Jeans Racing Team +8 laps Leon HaslamBritainShell Advance Honda+13 laps Jurgen vd GoorberghHollandProton Team KR+14 laps Brendan ClarkeAustraliaShell Advance Honda+17 laps
B>Shaun Geronimi AustralianPaton Grand Prix+17 laps

Did Not Start:

Shinya NakanoJapanGauloises Yamaha Tech 3Hand Injury

250cc.

1.Tetsuya HaradaJapanMS Aprilia Racing 41mins 32.599secs
2.Marco MelandriItalyMS Aprilia Racing+2.743secs
3.Daijiro KatohJapanTelefonica MoviStar Honda +2.797secs
4.Alfonso NietoSpain CC Valencia Airtel Aspar Aprilia +31.315secssecs
5.Roberto RolfoItalySafilo Oxydo Race +35.569secs
6.Randy de PunietFranceEquipe de France - Scrab GP
+33.823secs
7.Emilio AlzamoraSpainTelefonica MoviStar Team Honda+35.171secs
8.Sebastian Porto ArgentinaYamaha Kurz +35.386secs
9.Naoki MatsudoJapanPetronas Sprinta Team TVK Yamaha+35.663sdecs
10.Alex DebonSpainCC Valencia Airtel Aspar Aprilia+41.559secs
11.Klaus NohlesGermanyMS Aprilia Racing+46.303secs
12.Roberto LocatelliItalyMS Eros Ramazzotti Racing +46.613secs
13.Sylvain GuintoliFranceEquipe de France - Scrab GP +49.736secs
14.Franco BattainiItalyMS Eros Ramazzoti Racing +50.375secs
15.Lorenzo LanziItalyCampetella Racing +51.492secs
16. Taro SekiguchiJapan Edo Racing +56.553secs
17.Luca BoscoscuroItalyCampetella Racing +56.605secs
18.David ChecaSpainCE BA Corse +1min 02.337secs
19.David de GeaSpain Antena 3 Yamaha - d'Antin +1min 17.395secs
20.Riccardo ChiarelloItaly Aprilia Grand Prix +1min 17.512secs
21.David TomasSpainQuereseno Racing Team +1min 17.734secs
22.Jeronimo Vidal SpainPR2 Metrored+1min 17.840secs
23. Jay VincentBritain QUB Team Optimum +1min 18.157secs
24.Lius CostaSpainAntena 3 Yamaha d'Antin+1min 34.555secs
25.Gabor RizmayerHungaryBiro Racing Team+1min 59.296secs
26.Jason di SalvoAmericaCruise America GP Racing +1 lap
27. Norman RankGermanyMSC Schleizer Dreieck+1 lap
28.Cesar BarrosBrazilYamaha Kurz +1 lap

Did Not Finish:

Shahrol YuzyMalaysiaPetronas Sprinta Team TVK Yamaha+6 laps Jeremy McWilliamsBritainAprilia Grand Prix+7 lapsVladimir CastkaSlovakiaEdo Racing+13 laps Stuart EdwardsBritainTechnical Sports Racing +15 laps

Did Not Start:

Alexander HofmannGermanyRacing Factory Mechanical Problems

125cc.

1.Toni EliasSpainTelefonica MoviStar Jr. Team 41mins 27.703secs
2.Lucio CecchinelloItalyMS Aprilia LCR+0.689secs
3.Steve JenknerGermanyLAE UGT 3000 +1.086secs
4.Youichi UiJapanDerbi Racing+1.156secs
5.Max SabbataniItalyBossini Fontana Racing +3.668secs
6.Jakub SmrzCzechBudweiser Budvar Hanusch+7.804secs
7. Jaroslav HulesCzechMatteoni Racing +7.817secs
8.Daniel PedrosaSpainTelefonica MoviStar Jr. Team +7.985secs
9.Gabor TalmacsiHungaryHonda Racing Service +8.528secs
10.Simone SannaItalySafilo Oxydo Race +13.875secs
11.Noboru UedaJapanTechnical Sports Racing +20.490secs
12.Alex de AngelisItalyMatteoni Racing +25.982secs
13.Masao AzumaJapanLiegeois Competition +26.127secs
14.Joan OliveSpainTelefonica MoviStar Jr. Team +30.135secs
15.Eric BatailleFranceAxo Racing Team +30.593secs
16.Mirko GiansantiItalyAxo Racing Team+30.738secs
17.Angel RodriguezSpainCC Valencia Airtel Aspar Aprilia+30.954secs
18.Pablo NietoSpainDerbi LM+31.290secs
19.Angel Nieto Jr. SpainHonda Telefonica MoviStar Jr. Team +32.111sdecs
20.Alessandro BrannettiItalyTeam Crae+45.231secs
21.Gaspare CaffieroItalyBossini Fontana Racing+58.314secs
22.Adrian AraujoSpainLiegeois Competition+1min 10.907secs
23.Gino BorsoiItalyLAE UGT 3000+1min 10.918secs
24.Jascha BuchGermanyPEV-Spalt ADAC Sachsen+1min 11.480secs
25.Tobias KirmeierGermanyIvetra Seel Racing Team+1min 11.692secs
26.Igor KalabCzechELF Revena Team+1min 11.984secs
27.Matej SmrzCzechSonax Racing Aprilia+1min 12.105secs
28.Vaclav BittmanCzechBRC Racing Team+1min 12.660secs
29.Tomas MiksovskyCzechKlub RJT+1min 12.749secs

Did Not Finish:

Stefano Perugini ItalyItaljet Racing Team +2 laps Marco PetriniItalyHonda Racing Service +6 laps Manuel PoggialiSan MarinoGilera Racing Team+8 laps Arnaud VincentFranceCE BA Corse +8 laps Raul Jara SpainMS Aprilia LCR +11 laps Gianluigi ScalviniItaly Italjet Racing Team +15 laps

Comments

Loading Comments...