Full 125, 250 and MotoGP first qualifying times from the Rio Grand Prix, at the Nelson Piquet circuit, round twelve of sixteen.

MotoGP:
1Max Biaggi ITA Camel Pramac Pons Honda1min 49.876 secs
2Loris Capirossi ITA Ducati Marlboro1min 50.212 secs
3Sete Gibernau SPA Telefonica Movistar Honda1min 50.234 secs
4Valentino Rossi ITA Repsol Honda1min 50.322 secs
5Shinya Nakano JPN Yamaha D'Antin1min 50.844 secs
6Alex Barros BRA Gauloises Yamaha1min 50.876 secs
7Makoto TamadaJPN Pramac Honda1min 50.957 secs
8Tohru Ukawa JPN Camel Pramac Pons Honda1min 51.24 secs
9Troy Bayliss AUS Ducati Marlboro1min 51.254 secs
10Olivier Jacque FRA Gauloises Yamaha1min 51.385 secs
11Garry McCoy AUS Kawasaki Racing1min 51.395 secs
12Nicky Hayden USA Repsol Honda1min 51.42 secs
13John Hopkins USA Suzuki Grand Prix1min 51.802 secs
14Noriyuki Haga JPN Alice Aprilia Racing1min 51.87 secs
15Marco MelandriITA Fortuna Yamaha1min 52.099 secs
16Carlos Checa SPA Fortuna Yamaha1min 52.266 secs
17Kenny Roberts Jr USA Suzuki Grand Prix1min 52.583 secs
18Jeremy McWilliams GBR Proton Team KR1min 52.848 secs
19Andrew Pitt AUS Kawasaki Racing1min 52.857 secs
20Colin Edwards USA Alice Aprilia Racing1min 52.883 secs
21David de GeaSPA Harris WCM1min 53.521 secs
22Nobuatsu Aoki JPN Proton Team KR1min 53.708 secs
23Ryuichi KiyonariJPN Telefonica Movistar Honda1min 53.913 secs
24Chris BurnsGBR Harris WCM1min 55.314 secs


250cc:
1Toni Elias SPA Telefonica Movistar Repsol Aprilia1min 53.46 secs
2Roberto Rolfo ITA Fortuna Honda1min 53.827 secs
3Fonsi Nieto SPA Telefonica Movistar Repsol Aprilia1min 53.872 secs
4Randy de Puniet FRA Safilo Oxydo - LCR Aprilia1min 53.874 secs
5Manuel Poggiali RSM MS Aprilia Racing1min 54.084 secs
6Sebastian Porto ARG Telefonica Movistar Jr Honda1min 54.192 secs
7Franco Battaini ITA Campetella Racing Aprilia1min 54.282 secs
8Sylvain Guintoli FRA Campetella Racing Aprilia1min 54.568 secs
9Naoki Matsudo JPN Yamaha Kurz1min 56.103 secs
10Hector Faubel SPA Team Aspar Junior Aprilia1min 56.121 secs
11Hugo Marchand FRA Equipe de France Aprilia1min 56.177 secs
12Anthony West AUS Motoracing Aprilia1min 56.305 secs
13Alex Debon SPA Honda BQR1min 56.347 secs
14Joan Olive SPA Team Aspar Junior Aprilia1min 56.379 secs
15Eric Bataille FRA Honda BQR1min 56.539 secs
16Erwan Nigon FRA Equipe de France Aprilia1min 56.557 secs
17Chaz Davies GBR Aprilia Germany1min 57.104 secs
18Dirk HeidolfGER Aprilia Germany1min 57.493 secs
19Jaroslav Hules CZE Elit Grand Prix Honda1min 57.607 secs
20Johan Stiegefelt SWE Motoracing Honda1min 57.622 secs
21Alex Baldolini ITA Matteoni Racing Aprilia1min 57.675 secs
22Lucas Pesek CZE Yamaha Kurz1min 57.819 secs
23Christian Gemmel GER Kiefer Castrol Honda1min 58.193 secs
24Henk van de Lagemaat NED Arie Molenaar Honda2min 0.061 secs
25Katja Poensgen GER Arie Molenaar Honda2min 1.051 secs

125cc:
1Alex de Angelis RSM Globet Racing Aprilia1min 58.443 secs
2Gabor Talmacsi HUN Imola Exalt Aprilia1min 58.509 secs
3Jorge Lorenzo SPA Derbi Racing1min 58.607 secs
4Gino Borsoi ITA Globet Racing Aprilia1min 58.812 secs
5Andrea Dovizioso ITA Team Scot Honda1min 58.889 secs
6Daniel Pedrosa SPA Telefonica Movistar Jr Honda1min 58.909 secs
7Hector Barbera SPA Master - Aspar Aprilia1min 59.136 secs
8Mirko Giansanti ITA Matteoni Racing Aprilia1min 59.213 secs
9Pablo Nieto SPA Master - Aspar Aprilia1min 59.273 secs
10Stefano Perugini ITA Abruzzo Aprilia1min 59.29 secs
11Arnaud Vincent FRA Sterigalda Racing Aprilia1min 59.352 secs
12Thomas L?thi SUI Elit Grand Prix Honda1min 59.358 secs
13Steve Jenkner GER Imola Exalt Aprilia1min 59.552 secs
14Marco SimoncelliITA Matteoni Racing Aprilia1min 59.757 secs
15Fabrizio LaiITA Semprucci Malaguti1min 59.832 secs
16Lucio Cecchinello ITA Safilo Oxydo - LCR Aprilia1min 59.901 secs
17Casey Stoner AUS Safilo Oxydo - LCR Aprilia2min 0.087 secs
18Roberto Locatelli ITA KTM Red Bull2min 0.295 secs
19Youichi Ui JPN Freesoul Racing Gilera2min 0.515 secs
20Emilio Alzamora SPA Derbi Racing2min 0.598 secs
21Julian SimonITA Semprucci Malaguti2min 0.809 secs
22Masao Azuma JPN Ajo Motorsport Honda2min 0.827 secs
23Simone Corsi ITA Team Scot Honda2min 1.063 secs
24Andrea Ballerini ITA Metasystem Racing Honda2min 1.131 secs
25Robin Harms DEN Seedorf Racing Aprilia2min 1.169 secs
26Alvaro Bautista SPA Seedorf Racing Aprilia2min 1.389 secs
27Stefano BiancoITA Gilera Racing2min 1.436 secs
28Gioele Pellino ITA Sterigalda Racing Aprilia2min 1.815 secs
29Imre Toth HUN Team Hungary Honda2min 3.433 secs
30Max Sabbatani ITA Abruzzo Aprilia2min 4.02 secs
31Mika Kallio FIN KTM Red Bull2min 4.914 secs
32Michele DaneseITA Metasystem Racing Honda2min 6.564 secs
33Mike di Miglio FRA Free Soul Racing Aprilia2min 2.501 secs

 

Comments

Loading Comments...