Full 125, 250 and MotoGP race results from the Malaysian Grands Prix, at Sepang, round fourteen of sixteen.

MotoGP:
1Valentino Rossi ITA Repsol Honda43min 41.457 secs
2Sete Gibernau SPA Telefonica Movistar Honda43min 43.499 secs
3Max Biaggi ITA Camel Pramac Pons Honda43min 49.101 secs
4Nicky Hayden USA Repsol Honda43min 55.19 secs
5Carlos Checa SPA Fortuna Yamaha43min 55.246 secs
6Loris Capirossi ITA Ducati Marlboro44min 2.024 secs
7Tohru Ukawa JPN Camel Pramac Pons Honda44min 4.906 secs
8Shinya Nakano JPN Yamaha D'Antin44min 8.197 secs
9Troy Bayliss AUS Ducati Marlboro44min 13.606 secs
10Makoto TamadaJPN Pramac Honda44min 22.013 secs
11Marco MelandriITA Fortuna Yamaha44min 25.32 secs
12Noriyuki Haga JPN Alice Aprilia Racing44min 26.07 secs
13Colin Edwards USA Alice Aprilia Racing44min 36.124 secs
14Kenny Roberts Jr USA Suzuki Grand Prix44min 44.144 secs
15Alex Barros BRA Gauloises Yamaha44min 44.463 secs
16Andrew Pitt AUS Kawasaki Racing44min 47.585 secs
17Jeremy McWilliams GBR Proton Team KR44min 52.373 secs
18Nobuatsu Aoki JPN Proton Team KR44min 52.801 secs
19Garry McCoy AUS Kawasaki Racing44min 58.662 secs
20Akira RyoJPN Suzuki Grand Prix45min 22.772 secs
21Ryuichi KiyonariJPN Telefonica Movistar Honda45min 30.551 secs
DNF:
David de GeaSPA Harris WCM39min 38.501 secs
Chris BurnsGBR Harris WCM36min 58.114 secs
DNS:
Olivier Jacque FRA Gauloises Yamaha0min 0 secs


250cc:
1Toni Elias SPA Telefonica Movistar Repsol Aprilia43min 15.925 secs
2Manuel Poggiali RSM MS Aprilia Racing43min 25.856 secs
3Fonsi Nieto SPA Telefonica Movistar Repsol Aprilia43min 25.867 secs
4Roberto Rolfo ITA Fortuna Honda43min 41.764 secs
5Randy de Puniet FRA Safilo Oxydo - LCR Aprilia43min 49.985 secs
6Franco Battaini ITA Campetella Racing Aprilia43min 51.929 secs
7Naoki Matsudo JPN Yamaha Kurz44min 5.37 secs
8Sebastian Porto ARG Telefonica Movistar Jr Honda44min 9.88 secs
9Anthony West AUS Motoracing Aprilia44min 13.09 secs
10Alex Baldolini ITA Matteoni Racing Aprilia44min 19.625 secs
11Dirk HeidolfGER Aprilia Germany44min 20.344 secs
12Chaz Davies GBR Aprilia Germany44min 22.274 secs
13Hugo Marchand FRA Equipe de France Aprilia44min 23.412 secs
14Joan Olive SPA Team Aspar Junior Aprilia44min 23.933 secs
15Jaroslav Hules CZE Elit Grand Prix Honda44min 34.105 secs
16Christian Gemmel GER Kiefer Castrol Honda44min 37.567 secs
17Katja Poensgen GER Arie Molenaar Honda44min 24.135 secs
18Henk van de Lagemaat NED Arie Molenaar Honda44min 29.418 secs
19Huang Shi ZhaoCHN Arlen Ness D'Antin Yamaha44min 23.347 secs
DNF:
Alex Debon SPA Honda BQR18min 28.667 secs
Johan Stiegefelt SWE Motoracing Honda18min 21.075 secs
Hector Faubel SPA Team Aspar Junior Aprilia18min 5.068 secs
Lucas Pesek CZE Yamaha Kurz7min 59.635 secs
Eric Bataille FRA Honda BQR2min 21.224 secs
Erwan Nigon FRA Equipe de France Aprilia0min 0 secs
DNS:
Sylvain Guintoli FRA Campetella Racing Aprilia0min 0 secs


125cc:
1Daniel Pedrosa SPA Telefonica Movistar Jr Honda43min 7.647 secs
2Mika Kallio FIN KTM Red Bull43min 10.305 secs
3Jorge Lorenzo SPA Derbi Racing43min 10.397 secs
4Thomas L?thi SUI Elit Grand Prix Honda43min 10.653 secs
5Masao Azuma JPN Ajo Motorsport Honda43min 12.679 secs
6Alex de Angelis RSM Globet Racing Aprilia43min 14.889 secs
7Mirko Giansanti ITA Matteoni Racing Aprilia43min 17.196 secs
8Hector Barbera SPA Master - Aspar Aprilia43min 18.555 secs
9Pablo Nieto SPA Master - Aspar Aprilia43min 18.844 secs
10Roberto Locatelli ITA KTM Red Bull43min 20.521 secs
11Marco SimoncelliITA Matteoni Racing Aprilia43min 22.573 secs
12Stefano BiancoITA Gilera Racing43min 23.09 secs
13Andrea Dovizioso ITA Team Scot Honda43min 23.223 secs
14Gabor Talmacsi HUN Imola Exalt Aprilia43min 30.536 secs
15Alvaro Bautista SPA Seedorf Racing Aprilia43min 31.808 secs
16Arnaud Vincent FRA Sterigalda Racing Aprilia43min 31.913 secs
17Fabrizio LaiITA Semprucci Malaguti43min 32.507 secs
18Youichi Ui JPN Freesoul Racing Gilera43min 35.619 secs
19Andrea Ballerini ITA Metasystem Racing Honda43min 55.46 secs
20Gino Borsoi ITA Globet Racing Aprilia43min 56.259 secs
21Robin Harms DEN Seedorf Racing Aprilia44min 6.095 secs
22Mike di Miglio FRA Free Soul Racing Aprilia44min 6.121 secs
23Emilio Alzamora SPA Derbi Racing44min 33.169 secs
24Imre Toth HUN Team Hungary Honda44min 33.207 secs
25Julian SimonITA Semprucci Malaguti44min 33.528 secs
26Michele DaneseITA Metasystem Racing Honda45min 18.144 secs
DNF:
Lucio Cecchinello ITA Safilo Oxydo - LCR Aprilia34min 14.851 secs
Steve Jenkner GER Imola Exalt Aprilia27min 41.453 secs
Casey Stoner AUS Safilo Oxydo - LCR Aprilia27min 18.364 secs
Max Sabbatani ITA Abruzzo Aprilia10min 8.191 secs
Stefano Perugini ITA Abruzzo Aprilia7min 2.894 secs
Gioele Pellino ITA Sterigalda Racing Aprilia7min 49.542 secs
DNS:
Simone Corsi ITA Team Scot Honda0min 0 secs

 

Comments

Loading Comments...