Full 125, 250 and MotoGP race results from the Valencia Grand Prix, the sixteenth and final round of the 2003 world championships.

MotoGP:
1Valentino Rossi ITA Repsol Honda47min 13.078 secs
2Sete Gibernau SPA Telefonica Movistar Honda47min 13.759 secs
3Loris Capirossi ITA Ducati Marlboro47min 24.305 secs
4Max Biaggi ITA Camel Pramac Pons Honda47min 29.371 secs
5Carlos Checa SPA Fortuna Yamaha47min 33.946 secs
6Alex Barros BRA Gauloises Yamaha47min 43.929 secs
7Troy Bayliss AUS Ducati Marlboro47min 50.848 secs
8Colin Edwards USA Alice Aprilia Racing47min 52 secs
9Norick AbeJPN Fortuna Yamaha47min 53.307 secs
10Makoto TamadaJPN Pramac Honda47min 59.578 secs
11Kenny Roberts Jr USA Suzuki Grand Prix48min 14.574 secs
12Jeremy McWilliams GBR Proton Team KR48min 17.588 secs
13John Hopkins USA Suzuki Grand Prix48min 18.269 secs
14Ryuichi KiyonariJPN Telefonica Movistar Honda48min 19.09 secs
15Noriyuki Haga JPN Alice Aprilia Racing48min 19.232 secs
16Nicky Hayden USA Repsol Honda48min 24.51 secs
17Nobuatsu Aoki JPN Proton Team KR48min 39.814 secs
18Andrew Pitt AUS Kawasaki Racing48min 40.094 secs
19Garry McCoy AUS Kawasaki Racing48min 50.528 secs
20David de GeaSPA Harris WCM48min 2.194 secs
DNF:
Olivier Jacque FRA Gauloises Yamaha45min 51.372 secs
Shinya Nakano JPN Yamaha D'Antin6min 28.977 secs
Tohru Ukawa JPN Camel Pramac Pons Honda6min 28.722 secs


250cc:
1Randy de Puniet FRA Safilo Oxydo - LCR Aprilia44min 1.924 secs
2Toni Elias SPA Telefonica Movistar Repsol Aprilia44min 1.996 secs
3Manuel Poggiali RSM MS Aprilia Racing44min 14.734 secs
4Sylvain Guintoli FRA Campetella Racing Aprilia44min 24.42 secs
5Fonsi Nieto SPA Telefonica Movistar Repsol Aprilia44min 32.655 secs
6Sebastian Porto ARG Telefonica Movistar Jr Honda44min 34.305 secs
7Roberto Rolfo ITA Fortuna Honda44min 37.471 secs
8Franco Battaini ITA Campetella Racing Aprilia44min 38.911 secs
9Eric Bataille FRA Honda BQR44min 40.596 secs
10Alex Debon SPA Honda BQR44min 43.672 secs
11Naoki Matsudo JPN Yamaha Kurz44min 57.08 secs
12Dirk HeidolfGER Aprilia Germany45min 5.041 secs
13Chaz Davies GBR Aprilia Germany45min 9.942 secs
14Jacob Smrz CZE Arie Molenaar Honda45min 19.965 secs
15Radomil RousCZE Campetella Racing Aprilia45min 25.995 secs
16Alvaro MolinaSPA Mas Racing Aprilia45min 31.918 secs
17Johan Stiegefelt SWE Motoracing Honda45min 34.395 secs
18Henk van de Lagemaat NED Arie Molenaar Honda44min 59.502 secs
19Lucas Pesek CZE Yamaha Kurz45min 17.395 secs
20Patrick LakerveldNED Team Holland Aprilia44min 13.975 secs
DNF:
Erwan Nigon FRA Equipe de France Aprilia25min 20.655 secs
Anthony West AUS Motoracing Aprilia23min 44.03 secs
Alex Baldolini ITA Matteoni Racing Aprilia22min 0.027 secs
Hugo Marchand FRA Equipe de France Aprilia18min 53.253 secs
Christian Gemmel GER Kiefer Castrol Honda14min 5.685 secs
Jaroslav Hules CZE Elit Grand Prix Honda3min 27.448 secs
Joan Olive SPA Team Aspar Junior Aprilia2min 8.433 secs
Hector Faubel SPA Team Aspar Junior Aprilia2min 0.919 secs


125cc:
1Casey Stoner AUS Safilo Oxydo - LCR Aprilia40min 27.662 secs
2Steve Jenkner GER Imola Exalt Aprilia40min 27.93 secs
3Hector Barbera SPA Master - Aspar Aprilia40min 28.763 secs
4Marco SimoncelliITA Matteoni Racing Aprilia40min 30.867 secs
5Mirko Giansanti ITA Matteoni Racing Aprilia40min 36.422 secs
6Alvaro Bautista SPA Seedorf Racing Aprilia40min 36.55 secs
7Pablo Nieto SPA Master - Aspar Aprilia40min 39.927 secs
8Andrea Dovizioso ITA Team Scot Honda40min 44.4 secs
9Lucio Cecchinello ITA Safilo Oxydo - LCR Aprilia40min 48.751 secs
10Gino Borsoi ITA Globet Racing Aprilia40min 58.335 secs
11Jorge Lorenzo SPA Derbi Racing41min 0.509 secs
12Gabor Talmacsi HUN Imola Exalt Aprilia41min 0.616 secs
13Stefano Perugini ITA Abruzzo Aprilia41min 1.011 secs
14Robbin Harms DEN Seedorf Racing Aprilia41min 2.551 secs
15Masao Azuma JPN Ajo Motorsport Honda41min 2.62 secs
16Max Sabbatani ITA Abruzzo Aprilia41min 8.295 secs
17Roberto Locatelli ITA KTM Red Bull41min 13.34 secs
18Fabrizio LaiITA Semprucci Malaguti41min 17.903 secs
19Julian SimonITA Semprucci Malaguti41min 17.975 secs
20Sergio GadeaSPA Team Gadea Aprilia41min 25.967 secs
21Stefano BiancoITA Gilera Racing41min 25.977 secs
22Imre Toth HUN Team Hungary Honda41min 50.971 secs
23Ismael OrtegaSPA Seedorf Racing Aprilia42min 1.293 secs
24Emilio Alzamora SPA Derbi Racing42min 6.704 secs
DNF:
Dario GuiseppettiGER ADAC Berlin-Brandenburg Honda34min 34.482 secs
Michele DaneseITA Metasystem Racing Honda30min 38.109 secs
Arnaud Vincent FRA Sterigalda Racing Aprilia24min 25.181 secs
Gioele Pellino ITA Sterigalda Racing Aprilia16min 3.938 secs
Mike di Meglio FRA Free Soul Racing Aprilia12min 13.857 secs
Andrea Ballerini ITA Metasystem Racing Honda5min 21.566 secs
Simone Corsi ITA Team Scot Honda5min 21.46 secs
Youichi Ui JPN Freesoul Racing Gilera1min 52.788 secs
Mika Kallio FIN KTM Red Bull1min 51.625 secs
Alex de Angelis RSM Globet Racing Aprilia1min 49.783 secs
Thomas L?thi SUI Elit Grand Prix Honda0min 0 secs
Manuel HernandezSPA Team Costa Calida Aprilia0min 0 secs
David BonacheSPA Team Bonache Honda0min 0 secs

 

Comments

Loading Comments...