1. Miguel Oliveira POR Red Bull KTM Ajo (KTM) 39m 42.018s
  2. Lorenzo Baldassarri ITA Pons HP40 (Kalex) 39m 42.202s
  3. Joan Mir SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS (Kalex) 39m 42.352s
  4. Francesco Bagnaia ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (Kalex) 39m 42.502s
  5. Alex Marquez SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS (Kalex) 39m 45.555s
  6. Brad Binder RSA Red Bull KTM Ajo (KTM) 39m 48.003s
  7. Luca Marini ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (Kalex) 39m 51.926s
  8. Andrea Locatelli ITA Italtrans Racing Team (Kalex) 39m 53.237s
  9. Xavi Vierge SPA Dynavolt Intact GP (Kalex) 39m 54.389s
  10. Simone Corsi ITA Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 (Kalex) 39m 54.693s
  11. Fabio Quartararo FRA MB Conveyors - Speed Up Racing (Speed Up) 39m 59.861s
  12. Dominique Aegerter SWI Kiefer Racing (KTM) 40m 2.371s
  13. Iker Lecuona SPA Swiss Innovative Investors (KTM) 40m 10.769s
  14. Joe Roberts USA NTS RW Racing GP (NTS) 40m 14.454s
  15. Steven Odendaal RSA NTS RW Racing GP (NTS) 40m 14.483s
  16. Isaac Viñales SPA SAG Team (Kalex) 40m 15.072s
  17. Niki Tuuli FIN SIC Racing Team (Kalex) 40m 15.523s
  18. Khairul Idham Pawi MAL IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia (Kalex) 40m 25.918s
  19. Eric Granado BRA Forward Racing Team (Suter) 40m 29.282s
  20. Hector Garzo SPA Tech 3 Racing (Tech 3) 40m 38.621s
  21. Federico Fuligni ITA Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 (Kalex) 40m 55.627s
  22. Xavi Cardelus AND Team Stylobike (Kalex) 41m 9.945s
    Tetsuta Nagashima JPN IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia (Kalex) DNF
    Hector Barbera SPA Pons HP40 (Kalex) DNF
    Mattia Pasini ITA Italtrans Racing Team (Kalex) DNF
    Jules Danilo FRA Nashi Argan SAG Team (Kalex) DNF
    Stefano Manzi ITA Forward Racing Team (Suter) DNF
    Danny Kent GBR MB Conveyors - Speed Up Racing (Speed Up) DNF
    Romano Fenati ITA Marinelli Snipers Team (Kalex) DNF
    Sam Lowes GBR Swiss Innovative Investors (KTM) DNF
    Jorge Navarro SPA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 (Kalex) DNF
    Bo Bendsneyder NED Tech 3 Racing (Tech 3) DNF
    Marcel Schrotter GER Dynavolt Intact GP (Kalex) DNF

MotoGP 2019 - Stay or Go?