1. Miguel Oliveira POR Red Bull KTM Ajo (KTM) 39m 22.324s
  2. Luca Marini ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (Kalex) 39m 22.394s
  3. Francesco Bagnaia ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (Kalex) 39m 22.849s
  4. Lorenzo Baldassarri ITA Pons HP40 (Kalex) 39m 23.069s
  5. Xavi Vierge SPA Dynavolt Intact GP (Kalex) 39m 25.686s
  6. Brad Binder RSA Red Bull KTM Ajo (KTM) 39m 25.967s
  7. Marcel Schrotter GER Dynavolt Intact GP (Kalex) 39m 26.018s
  8. Jorge Navarro SPA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 (Kalex) 39m 26.052s
  9. Sam Lowes GBR Swiss Innovative Investors (KTM) 39m 26.362s
  10. Mattia Pasini ITA Italtrans Racing Team (Kalex) 39m 27.354s
  11. Fabio Quartararo FRA Boost - Speed Up Racing (Speed Up) 39m 27.477s
  12. Augusto Fernandez SPA Pons HP40 (Kalex) 39m 28.163s
  13. Iker Lecuona SPA Swiss Innovative Investors (KTM) 39m 29.181s
  14. Andrea Locatelli ITA Italtrans Racing Team (Kalex) 39m 31.797s
  15. Simone Corsi ITA Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 (Kalex) 39m 32.378s
  16. Tetsuta Nagashima JPN IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia (Kalex) 39m 32.950s
  17. Dominique Aegerter SWI Kiefer Racing (KTM) 39m 32.982s
  18. Joe Roberts USA NTS RW Racing GP (NTS) 39m 40.460s
  19. Steven Odendaal RSA NTS RW Racing GP (NTS) 39m 41.364s
  20. Khairul Idham Pawi MAL IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia (Kalex) 39m 43.658s
  21. Niki Tuuli FIN Petronas Sprinta Racing (Kalex) 39m 50.402s
  22. Jules Danilo FRA Nashi Argan SAG Team (Kalex) 39m 56.894s
  23. Eric Granado BRA Forward Racing Team (Suter) 40m 7.493s
  24. Sheridan Morais POR Willi Race Racing Team (Kalex) 40m 31.177s
    Danny Kent GBR Boost - Speed Up Racing (Speed Up) DNF
    Alex Marquez SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS (Kalex) DNF
    Romano Fenati ITA Marinelli Snipers Team (Kalex) DNF
    Stefano Manzi ITA Forward Racing Team (Suter) DNF
    Xavi Cardelus AND Team Stylobike (Kalex) DNF
    Alejandro Medina SPA SAG Team (Kalex) DNF
    Joan Mir SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS (Kalex) DNF
    Bo Bendsneyder NED Tech 3 Racing (Tech 3) DNF
    Remy Gardner AUS Tech 3 Racing (Tech 3) DNF