Rain on Sunday's final day, when Steven Odendaal was fastest, meant the best Moto2 lap of the week was set by Luca Marini on Saturday.

Moto3 champion Jorge Martin suffered foot fractures on Friday and was replaced for the rest of the test by Iker Lecuona...

  1. Luca Marini ITA Sky Racing Team VR46 (Kalex) 1m 41.524s [Session 5]
  2. Sam Lowes GBR Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 (Kalex) 1m 41.792s [Session 5]
  3. Alex Marquez SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS (Kalex) 1m 41.901s [Session 5]
  4. Remy Gardner AUS SAG Team (Kalex) 1m 41.991s [Session 5]
  5. Lorenzo Baldasarri ITA Pons HP40 (Kalex) 1m 42.035s [Session 5]
  6. Jorge Navarro SPA Speed Up Racing (Speed Up) 1m 42.196s [Session 5]
  7. Marcel Schrotter GER Dynavolt Intact GP (Kalex) 1m 42.241s [Session 5]
  8. Augusto Fernandez SPA Pons HP40 (Kalex) 1m 42.264s [Session 5]
  9. Tetsuta Nagashima JPN SAG Team (Kalex) 1m 42.282s [Session 5]
  10. Xavi Vierge SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS (Kalex) 1m 42.305s [Session 5]
  11. Nicolo Bulega ITA Sky Racing Team VR46 (Kalex) 1m 42.311s [Session 5]
  12. Tom Luthi SWI Dynavolt Intact GP (Kalex) 1m 42.361s [Session 5]
  13. Brad Binder RSA Red Bull KTM Ajo (KTM) 1m 42.465s [Session 5]
  14. Stefano Manzi ITA MV Agusta Forward Racing (MV Agusta) 1m 42.743s [Session 5]
  15. Simone Corsi ITA Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 (Kalex) 1m 42.782s [Session 5]
  16. Fabio Di Giannantonio ITA Speed Up Racing (Speed Up) 1m 42.812s [Session 5]
  17. Enea Bastianini ITA Italtrans Racing Team (Kalex) 1m 42.875s [Session 5]
  18. Steven Odendaal RSA NTS RW Racing GP (NTS) 1m 42.880s [Session 5]
  19. Andrea Locatelli ITA Italtrans Racing Team (Kalex) 1m 42.888s [Session 5]
  20. Lukas Tulovic GER Kiefer Racing (KTM) 1m 42.916s [Session 5]
  21. Khairul Idham Pawi MAL Petronas Sprinta Racing (Kalex) 1m 43.012s [Session 5]
  22. Dominique Aegerter SWI MV Agusta Forward Racing (MV Agusta) 1m 43.123s [Session 5]
  23. Jorge Martin SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo (KTM) 1m 43.361s [Session 3]
  24. Dimas Ekky Pratama INA Idemitsu Honda Team Asia (Kalex) 1m 43.505s [Session 5]
  25. Marco Bezzecchi ITA Red Bull KTM Tech 3 (KTM) 1m 43.652s [Session 5]
  26. Iker Lecuona SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo (KTM) 1m 43.653s [Session 5]
  27. Somkiat Chantra THA Idemitsu Honda Team Asia (Kalex) 1m 43.900s [Session 5]
  28. Jake Dixon GBR Angel Nieto Team (KTM) 1m 44.148s [Session 5]
  29. Philipp Oettl GER Red Bull KTM Tech 3 (KTM) 1m 44.207s [Session 5]
  30. Bo Bendsneyder NED NTS RW Racing GP (NTS) 1m 44.564s [Session 4]
  31. Xavier Cardelus AND Angel Nieto Team (KTM) 1m 44.803s [Session 5]

Fastest Day 3 time: 
Steven Odendaal RSA NTS 1m 42.880s

Fastest Day 2 time:
Luca Marini ITA Kalex 1m 41.524s

Fastest Day 1 time:
Lorenzo Baldassarri ITA Kalex 1m 42.203s

Official Jerez Moto2 records (600cc):
Best lap:
Lorenzo Baldassarri ITA Kalex 1m 41.890s (2018)
Fastest race lap:
Lorenzo Baldassarri ITA Kalex 1m 42.480s (2018)

Comments

Loading Comments...