Aron Canet fastest from Jaume Masia during day two of Moto3 testing at Jerez, but Tony Arbolino's Wednesday time stands unbeaten.

Arbolino was also quickest in Thursday's third session. Testing continues on Friday...

  1. Aron Canet SPA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team (KTM) 1m 46.455s [Session 2]
  2. Jaume Masia SPA Bester Capital Dubai (KTM) 1m 46.489s [Session 1]
  3. Tony Arbolino ITA Snipers Team (Honda) 1m 46.530s [Session 3]
  4. Lorenzo Dalla Porta ITA Leopard Racing (Honda) 1m 46.611s [Session 3]
  5. Marcos Ramirez SPA Leopard Racing (Honda) 1m 46.706s [Session 3]
  6. Alonso Lopez SPA Estrella Galicia 0.0 (Honda) 1m 46.803s [Session 2]
  7. Sergio Garcia SPA Estrella Galicia 0.0 (Honda) 1m 46.850s [Session 1]
  8. Ayumu Sasaki JPN Petronas Sprinta Racing (Honda) 1m 46.953s [Session 3]
  9. Dennis Foggia ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (KTM) 1m 47.040s [Session 1]
  10. Ai Ogura JPN Honda Team Asia (Honda) 1m 47.047s [Session 3]
  11. Niccolo Antonelli ITA SIC58 Squadra Corse (Honda) 1m 47.093s [Session 3]
  12. Gabriel Rodrigo ARG Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 (Honda) 1m 47.170s [Session 3]
  13. Albert Arenas SPA Angel Nieto Team (KTM) 1m 47.184s [Session 2]
  14. Romano Fenati ITA Snipers Team (Honda) 1m 47.259s [Session 1]
  15. Raul Fernandez SPA Angel Nieto Team (KTM) 1m 47.263s [Session 3]
  16. Tatsuki Suzuki JPN SIC58 Squadra Corse (Honda) 1m 47.340s [Session 1]
  17. John McPhee GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing (Honda) 1m 47.472s [Session 1]
  18. Celestino Vietti ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (KTM) 1m 47.483s [Session 3]
  19. Jakub Kornfeil CZE Redox PrüstelGP (KTM) 1m 47.525s [Session 3]
  20. Filip Salac CZE Redox PrüstelGP (KTM) 1m 47.555s [Session 1]
  21. Kaito Toba JPN Honda Team Asia (Honda) 1m 47.614s [Session 3]
  22. Vicente Perez SPA Reale Avintia Academy 77 (KTM) 1m 47.720s [Session 1]
  23. Darryn Binder RSA CIP Green Power (KTM) 1m 47.729s [Session 1]
  24. Andrea Migno ITA Bester Capital Dubai (KTM) 1m 47.766s [Session 3]
  25. Kazuki Masaki JPN BOE Skull Rider Mugen Race (KTM) 1m 47.788s [Session 1]
  26. Can Oncu TUR Red Bull KTM Ajo (KTM) 1m 47.842s [Session 1]
  27. Makar Yurchenko KAZ BOE Skull Rider Mugen Race (KTM) 1m 47.998s [Session 2]
  28. Riccardo Rossi ITA Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 (Honda) 1m 49.213s [Session 3]
  29. Tom Booth-Amos GBR CIP Green Power (KTM) 1m 50.420s [Session 1]

Fastest day one time:
Tony Arbolino ITA Honda 1m 46.153s

Official Jerez Moto3 records:
Best lap:
Jorge Martin SPA Honda 1m 46.004s (2017)
Fastest race lap:
Brad Binder RSA KTM 1m 46.723s (2015)

Comments

Loading Comments...