Alex Marquez is quickest on day two at Jerez, while Luca Marini's day one time stands unbeaten.

Testing concludes on Friday evening...

  1. Alex Marquez SPA EG 0.0 Marc VDS (Kalex) 1m 41.208s [Session 1]
  2. Brad Binder RSA Red Bull KTM Ajo (KTM) 1m 41.284s [Session 3]
  3. Jorge Navarro SPA +Ego Speed Up (Speed Up) 1m 41.302s [Session 3]
  4. Lorenzo Baldassarri ITA FlexBox HP 40 (Kalex) 1m 41.376s [Session 1]
  5. Luca Marini ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (Kalex) 1m 41.423s [Session 3]
  6. Sam Lowes GBR Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 (Kalex) 1m 41.426s [Session 3]
  7. Remy Gardner AUS ONEXOX TKKR SAG Team (Kalex) 1m 41.538s [Session 3]
  8. Marcel Schrotter GER Dynavolt Intact GP (Kalex) 1m 41.609s [Session 1]
  9. Xavi Vierge SPA EG 0.0 Marc VDS (Kalex) 1m 41.625s [Session 3]
  10. Enea Bastianini ITA Italtrans Racing Team (Kalex) 1m 41.651s [Session 1]
  11. Iker Lecuona SPA American Racing KTM (KTM) 1m 41.791s [Session 1]
  12. Nicolo Bulega ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (Kalex) 1m 41.802s [Session 3]
  13. Jorge Martin SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo (KTM) 1m 41.878s [Session 3]
  14. Tom Luthi SWI Dynavolt Intact GP (Kalex) 1m 41.892s [Session 1]
  15. Bo Bendsneyder NED NTS RW Racing GP (NTS) 1m 41.958s [Session 3]
  16. Fabio Di Giannantonio ITA +Ego Speed Up (Speed Up) 1m 42.060s [Session 3]
  17. Tetsuta Nagashima JPN ONEXOX TKKR SAG Team (Kalex) 1m 42.163s [Session 1]
  18. Augusto Fernandez SPA FlexBox HP 40 (Kalex) 1m 42.182s [Session 2]
  19. Steven Odendaal RSA NTS RW Racing GP (NTS) 1m 42.475s [Session 3]
  20. Joe Roberts USA American Racing KTM (KTM) 1m 42.589s [Session 3]
  21. Khairul Idham Pawi MAL Petronas Sprinta Racing (Kalex) 1m 42.729s [Session 3]
  22. Lukas Tulovic GER Kiefer Racing (KTM) 1m 42.832s [Session 3]
  23. Simone Corsi ITA Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 (Kalex) 1m 42.859s [Session 3]
  24. Dominique Aegerter SWI MV Agusta Idealavoro Forward (MV Agusta) 1m 42.970s [Session 2]
  25. Somkiat Chantra THA Idemitsu Honda Team Asia (Kalex) 1m 42.972s [Session 3]
  26. Marco Bezzecchi ITA Red Bull KTM Tech 3 (KTM) 1m 43.034s [Session 3]
  27. Andrea Locatelli ITA Italtrans Racing Team (Kalex) 1m 43.086s [Session 1]
  28. Stefano Manzi ITA MV Agusta Idealavoro Forward (MV Agusta) 1m 43.089s [Session 3]
  29. Jake Dixon GBR Angel Nieto Team (KTM) 1m 43.158s [Session 1]
  30. Philipp Oettl GER Red Bull KTM Tech 3 (KTM) 1m 43.202s [Session 3]
  31. Dimas Ekky Pratama INA Idemitsu Honda Team Asia (Kalex) 1m 43.460s [Session 1]
  32. Xavier Cardelus AND Angel Nieto Team (KTM) 1m 43.646s [Session 3]

Fastest day one time:
Luca Marini ITA Kalex 1m 41.146s

Fastest time at November's official test (765cc):
Luca Marini ITA Kalex 1m 41.524s

Official Jerez Moto2 records (600cc):
Best lap:
Lorenzo Baldassarri ITA Kalex 1m 41.890s (2018)
Fastest race lap:
Lorenzo Baldassarri ITA Kalex 1m 42.480s (2018)

Comments

Loading Comments...