Sessions 1-3 were on Friday, 4-6 Saturday and 7-9 on Sunday.

The season-opening race takes place next weekend...

  1. Romano Fenati ITA Snipers Team (Honda) 2m 5.285s [Session 8]
  2. Tony Arbolino ITA Snipers Team (Honda) 2m 5.515s [Session 8]
  3. Aron Canet SPA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team (KTM) 2m 5.653s [Session 9]
  4. Lorenzo Dalla Porta ITA Leopard Racing (Honda) 2m 5.771s [Session 8]
  5. Niccolo Antonelli ITA SIC58 Squadra Corse (Honda) 2m 5.792s [Session 8]
  6. John McPhee GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing (Honda) 2m 5.899s [Session 8]
  7. Marcos Ramirez SPA Leopard Racing (Honda) 2m 6.030s [Session 8]
  8. Tatsuki Suzuki JPN SIC58 Squadra Corse (Honda) 2m 6.090s [Session 8]
  9. Dennis Foggia ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (KTM) 2m 6.199s [Session 8]
  10. Celestino Vietti ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (KTM) 2m 6.200s [Session 8]
  11. Kaito Toba JPN Honda Team Asia (Honda) 2m 6.206s [Session 9]
  12. Alonso Lopez SPA Estrella Galicia 0.0 (Honda) 2m 6.243s [Session 9]
  13. Kazuki Masaki JPN BOE Skull Rider Mugen Race (KTM) 2m 6.246s [Session 7]
  14. Albert Arenas SPA Angel Nieto Team (KTM) 2m 6.312s [Session 8]
  15. Ayumu Sasaki JPN Petronas Sprinta Racing (Honda) 2m 6.341s [Session 9]
  16. Darryn Binder RSA CIP Green Power (KTM) 2m 6.503s [Session 8]
  17. Raul Fernandez SPA Angel Nieto Team (KTM) 2m 6.558s [Session 7]
  18. Jakub Kornfeil CZE Redox PruestelGP (KTM) 2m 6.590s [Session 7]
  19. Ai Ogura JPN Honda Team Asia (Honda) 2m 6.671s [Session 8]
  20. Gabriel Rodrigo ARG Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 (Honda) 2m 6.736s [Session 5]
  21. Vicente Perez SPA Reale Avintia Arizona 77 (KTM) 2m 6.787s [Session 9]
  22. Sergio Garcia SPA Estrella Galicia 0.0 (Honda) 2m 6.975s [Session 9]
  23. Can Oncu TUR Red Bull KTM Ajo (KTM) 2m 6.984s [Session 8]
  24. Filip Salac CZE Redox PruestelGP (KTM) 2m 7.217s [Session 8]
  25. Makar Yurchenko KAZ BOE Skull Rider Mugen Race (KTM) 2m 7.227s [Session 8]
  26. Andrea Migno ITA Bester Capital Dubai (KTM) 2m 7.427s [Session 8]
  27. Riccardo Rossi ITA Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 (Honda) 2m 7.992s [Session 9]
  28. Tom Booth-Amos GBR CIP Green Power (KTM) 2m 8.084s [Session 8]

Fastest day three time:
Romano Fenati ITA Honda 2m 5.285s

Fastest day two time:
Romano Fenati ITA Honda 2m 5.989s

Fastest day one time:
Tony Arbolino ITA Honda 2m 7.753s

Official Qatar Moto3 records:
Best lap:
Jorge Martin SPA Honda 2m 5.590s (2018)
Fastest race lap:
Alexis Masbou FRA Honda 2m 5.862s (2014)

Comments

Loading Comments...