Sessions 1-3 were on Friday, 4-6 Saturday and 7-9 on Sunday.

The season-opening race takes place next weekend...

  1. Sam Lowes GBR Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 (Kalex) 1m 58.439s [Session 8]
  2. Tom Luthi SWI Dynavolt Intact GP (Kalex) 1m 58.663s [Session 8]
  3. Remy Gardner AUS ONEXOX TKKR SAG Team (Kalex) 1m 58.755s [Session 8]
  4. Augusto Fernandez SPA FlexBox HP 40 (Kalex) 1m 58.757s [Session 8]
  5. Marcel Schrotter GER Dynavolt Intact GP (Kalex) 1m 58.787s [Session 9]
  6. Xavi Vierge SPA EG 0.0 Marc VDS (Kalex) 1m 58.880s [Session 9]
  7. Jorge Navarro SPA +Ego Speed Up (Speed Up) 1m 58.923s [Session 9]
  8. Alex Marquez SPA EG 0.0 Marc VDS (Kalex) 1m 58.948s [Session 9]
  9. Luca Marini ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (Kalex) 1m 58.980s [Session 8]
  10. Brad Binder RSA Red Bull KTM Ajo (KTM) 1m 58.999s [Session 8]
  11. Jorge Martin SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo (KTM) 1m 59.039s [Session 5]
  12. Iker Lecuona SPA American Racing KTM (KTM) 1m 59.200s [Session 9]
  13. Nicolo Bulega ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (Kalex) 1m 59.226s [Session 9]
  14. Tetsuta Nagashima JPN ONEXOX TKKR SAG Team (Kalex) 1m 59.306s [Session 8]
  15. Bo Bendsneyder NED NTS RW Racing GP (NTS) 1m 59.308s [Session 9]
  16. Lorenzo Baldassarri ITA FlexBox HP 40 (Kalex) 1m 59.325s [Session 9]
  17. Andrea Locatelli ITA Italtrans Racing Team (Kalex) 1m 59.335s [Session 9]
  18. Enea Bastianini ITA Italtrans Racing Team (Kalex) 1m 59.351s [Session 8]
  19. Fabio Di Giannantonio ITA +Ego Speed Up (Speed Up) 1m 59.407s [Session 6]
  20. Somkiat Chantra THA Idemitsu Honda Team Asia (Kalex) 1m 59.734s [Session 8]
  21. Simone Corsi ITA Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 (Kalex) 1m 59.829s [Session 8]
  22. Khairul Idham Pawi MAL Petronas Sprinta Racing (Kalex) 2m 0.148s [Session 8]
  23. Jesko Raffin SWI NTS RW Racing GP (NTS) 2m 0.334s [Session 9]
  24. Joe Roberts USA American Racing KTM (KTM) 2m 0.414s [Session 9]
  25. Jake Dixon GBR Angel Nieto Team (KTM) 2m 0.495s [Session 6]
  26. Dominique Aegerter SWI MV Agusta Idealavoro Forward (MV Agusta) 2m 0.546s [Session 5]
  27. Lukas Tulovic GER Kiefer Racing (KTM) 2m 0.725s [Session 7]
  28. Marco Bezzecchi ITA Red Bull KTM Tech 3 (KTM) 2m 0.921s [Session 9]
  29. Philipp Oettl GER Red Bull KTM Tech 3 (KTM) 2m 1.337s [Session 9]
  30. Stefano Manzi ITA MV Agusta Idealavoro Forward (MV Agusta) 2m 1.564s [Session 7]
  31. Xavier Cardelus AND Angel Nieto Team (KTM) 2m 1.656s [Session 9]
  32. Dimas Ekky Pratama INA Idemitsu Honda Team Asia (Kalex) 2m 1.824s [Session 7]

Fastest day three time:
Sam Lowes GBR Kalex 1m 58.439s

Fastest day two time:
Sam Lowes GBR Kalex 1m 58.824s

Fastest day one time:
Brad Binder RSA KTM 1m 59.776s

Official Qatar Moto2 records (600cc):
Best lap:
Jonas Folger GER Kalex 1m 59.052s (2016)
Fastest race lap:
Sam Lowes GBR Kalex 1m 59.421s (2016)

 

Comments

Loading Comments...