Remy Gardner stays fastest after FP3 at Termas de Rio Hondo.

The top 14 riders (combined times) receive direct access to the second and final part of qualifying...

  1. Remy Gardner AUS ONEXOX TKKR SAG Team (Kalex) 1m 42.815s
  2. Luca Marini ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (Kalex) 1m 42.825s
  3. Thomas Luthi SWI Dynavolt Intact GP (Kalex) 1m 42.843s
  4. Jorge Navarro SPA Beta Tools Speed Up (Speed Up) 1m 42.928s
  5. Jorge Martin SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo (KTM) 1m 43.000s
  6. Nicolo Bulega ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (Kalex) 1m 43.083s
  7. Alex Marquez SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS (Kalex) 1m 43.099s
  8. Sam Lowes GBR Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 (Kalex) 1m 43.128s
  9. Iker Lecuona SPA American Racing KTM (KTM) 1m 43.130s
  10. Xavi Vierge SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS (Kalex) 1m 43.138s
  11. Brad Binder RSA Red Bull KTM Ajo (KTM) 1m 43.186s
  12. Fabio Di Giannantonio ITA Beta Tools Speed Up (Speed Up) 1m 43.214s
  13. Marcel Schrotter GER Dynavolt Intact GP (Kalex) 1m 43.248s
  14. Lorenzo Baldassarri ITA Flexbox HP 40 (Kalex) 1m 43.287s
  15. Bo Bendsneyder NED NTS RW Racing GP (NTS) 1m 43.335s
  16. Tetsuta Nagashima JPN ONEXOX TKKR SAG Team (Kalex) 1m 43.397s
  17. Enea Bastianini ITA Italtrans Racing Team (Kalex) 1m 43.413s
  18. Somkiat Chantra THA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia (Kalex) 1m 43.464s
  19. Simone Corsi ITA Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 (Kalex) 1m 43.526s
  20. Andrea Locatelli ITA Italtrans Racing Team (Kalex) 1m 43.552s
  21. Augusto Fernandez SPA Flexbox HP 40 (Kalex) 1m 43.611s
  22. Jesko Raffin SWI NTS RW Racing GP (NTS) 1m 43.786s
  23. Stefano Manzi ITA MV Agusta Idealavoro Forward (MV Agusta) 1m 43.804s
  24. Khairul Idham Pawi MAL Petronas Sprinta Racing (Kalex) 1m 43.825s
  25. Joe Roberts USA American Racing KTM (KTM) 1m 43.938s
  26. Dominique Aegerter SWI MV Agusta Idealavoro Forward (MV Agusta) 1m 44.035s
  27. Marco Bezzecchi ITA Red Bull KTM Tech 3 (KTM) 1m 44.156s
  28. Jake Dixon GBR Sama Qatar Angel Nieto Team (KTM) 1m 44.420s
  29. Lukas Tulovic GER Kiefer Racing (KTM) 1m 44.693s
  30. Philipp Oettl GER Red Bull KTM Tech 3 (KTM) 1m 44.755s
  31. Dimas Ekky Pratama INA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia (Kalex) 1m 45.100s
  32. Xavi Cardelus AND Sama Qatar Angel Nieto Team (KTM) 1m 45.625s

Combined Practice Times - Top 14:

  1. R.Gardner
  2. L.Marini
  3. T.Luthi
  4. J.Navarro
  5. J.Martin
  6. N.Bulega
  7. A.Marquez
  8. S.Lowes
  9. I.Lecuona
  10. X.Vierge
  11. B.Binder
  12. F.Di Giannanto
  13. M.Schrotter
  14. L.Baldassarri

Official Argentina Moto2 records (600cc):
Best lap:
Johann Zarco FRA Kalex 1m 42.809s (2015)
Fastest race lap:
Best lap:
Jonas Folger GER Kalex 1m 43.001s (2015)

 

 

Comments

Loading Comments...