Wet session, delayed due to torrential rain.

The top 14 riders after FP3 (combined times) receive direct access to the second and final part of qualifying - but this morning's weather meant no-one improved on their Friday laps...

CLICK HERE for live updates...

Moto3 Buriram - Free Practice (3) Results
PosRiderNatTeamBikeTime
1Ai OguraJPNHonda Team Asia(Honda)1m 54.989s
2John McPheeGBRPetronas Sprinta Racing(Honda)1m 55.359s
3Aron CanetSPASterilgarda Max Racing Team(KTM)1m 55.397s
4Tatsuki SuzukiJPNSIC58 Squadra Corse(Honda)1m 55.614s
5Andrea MignoITAMugen Race(KTM)1m 55.677s
6Julian Jose GarciaSPAVNE Snipers(Honda)1m 55.685s
7Sergio GarciaSPAEstrella Galicia 0,0(Honda)1m 55.767s
8Alonso LopezSPAEstrella Galicia 0,0(Honda)1m 55.785s
9Makar YurchenkoKAZBOE Skull Rider Mugen Race(KTM)1m 55.940s
10Celestino ViettiITASKY Racing Team VR46(KTM)1m 56.001s
11Tom Booth-AmosGBRCIP Green Power(KTM)1m 56.072s
12Kaito TobaJPNHonda Team Asia(Honda)1m 56.099s
13Filip SalacCZERedox PruestelGP(KTM)1m 56.153s
14Raul FernandezSPAGaviota Angel Nieto Team(KTM)1m 56.292s
15Albert ArenasSPAGaviota Angel Nieto Team(KTM)1m 56.319s
16Lorenzo Dalla PortaITALeopard Racing(Honda)1m 56.346s
17Jakub KornfeilCZERedox PruestelGP(KTM)1m 56.837s
18Riccardo RossiITAKömmerling Gresini Moto3(Honda)1m 56.961s
19Darryn BinderRSACIP Green Power(KTM)1m 57.023s
20Stefano NepaITAReale Avintia Arizona 77(KTM)1m 57.126s
21Ayumu SasakiJPNPetronas Sprinta Racing(Honda)1m 57.147s
22Gabriel RodrigoARGKömmerling Gresini Moto3(Honda)1m 57.205s
23Kazuki MasakiJPNBOE Skull Rider Mugen Race(KTM)1m 57.283s
24Tony ArbolinoITAVNE Snipers(Honda)1m 57.290s
25Dennis FoggiaITASKY Racing Team VR46(KTM)1m 57.721s
26Marcos RamirezSPALeopard Racing(Honda)1m 58.055s
27Deniz OncuTURRed Bull KTM Ajo(KTM)1m 58.496s
28Davide PizzoliITAMugen Race(KTM)1m 58.595s
29Kevin ZannoniITASIC58 Squadra Corse(Honda)1m 58.704s

Combined Practice Times - Top 14:
1. Migno
2. Arbolino
3. Suzuki
4. Rodrigo
5. Foggia
6. Kornfeil
7. Yurchenko
8. Lopez
9. Sasaki
10. Arenas
11. Ramirez
12. Dalla Porta
13. Toba
14. Canet