The top 14 riders after FP3 (combined times) receive direct access to the second and final part of qualifying.

CLICK HERE for live updates...

Moto2 Phillip Island - Free Practice (3) Results
PosRiderNatTeamBikeTime
1Fabio Di GiannantonioITABeta Tools Speed Up(Speed Up)1m 33.555s
2Marco BezzecchiITARed Bull KTM Tech 3(KTM)1m 33.821s
3Remy GardnerAUSONEXOX TKKR SAG Team(Kalex)1m 33.928s
4Sam LowesGBRFederal Oil Gresini Moto2(Kalex)1m 34.033s
5Brad BinderRSARed Bull KTM Ajo(KTM)1m 34.066s
6Jorge NavarroSPABeta Tools Speed Up(Speed Up)1m 34.163s
7Iker LecuonaSPAmonday.com American Racing(KTM)1m 34.261s
8Jesko RaffinSWINTS RW Racing GP(NTS)1m 34.262s
9Jorge MartinSPARed Bull KTM Ajo(KTM)1m 34.281s
10Lorenzo BaldassarriITAFLEXBOX HP 40(Kalex)1m 34.330s
11Thomas LuthiSWIDynavolt Intact GP(Kalex)1m 34.369s
12Alex MarquezSPAEG 0,0 Marc VDS(Kalex)1m 34.379s
13Stefano ManziITAMV Agusta Temporary Forward(MV Agusta)1m 34.447s
14Xavi ViergeSPAEG 0,0 Marc VDS(Kalex)1m 34.468s
15Bo BendsneyderNEDNTS RW Racing GP(NTS)1m 34.608s
16Marcel SchrotterGERDynavolt Intact GP(Kalex)1m 34.669s
17Tetsuta NagashimaJPNONEXOX TKKR SAG Team(Kalex)1m 34.686s
18Enea BastianiniITAItaltrans Racing Team(Kalex)1m 34.808s
19Nicolo BulegaITASKY Racing Team VR46(Kalex)1m 34.848s
20Joe RobertsUSAmonday.com American Racing(KTM)1m 34.967s
21Luca MariniITASKY Racing Team VR46(Kalex)1m 35.104s
22Andrea LocatelliITAItaltrans Racing Team(Kalex)1m 35.367s
23Somkiat ChantraTHAIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia(Kalex)1m 35.491s
24Augusto FernandezSPAFLEXBOX HP 40(Kalex)1m 35.856s
25Jake DixonGBRGaviota Angel Nieto Team(KTM)1m 35.884s
26Philipp OettlGERRed Bull KTM Tech 3(KTM)1m 36.136s
27Xavi CardelusANDGaviota Angel Nieto Team(KTM)1m 36.238s
28Mattia PasiniITATasca Racing Scuderia Moto2(Kalex)1m 36.360s
29Dominique AegerterSWIMV Agusta Temporary Forward(MV Agusta)1m 36.419s
30Lukas TulovicGERKiefer Racing(KTM)1m 36.924s
31Dimas Ekky PratamaINAIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia(Kalex)1m 38.270s
32Adam NorrodinMALPetronas Sprinta Racing(Kalex)1m 39.871s

Combined Practice Times - Top 14:
1. Martin
2. Binder
3. Navarro
4. Lecuona
5. Bezzecchi
6. di Giannantonio
7. Nagashima
8. Bulega
9. Marquez
10. Raffin
11. Manzi
12. Luthi
13. Bastianini
14. Fernandez