Wet but drying track...

The top 14 riders after FP3 (combined times) receive direct access to the second and final part of qualifying...
 

Moto2 European - Free Practice (3) Results
PosRiderNatTeamBikeTime
1Jorge NavarroSPAHDR Heidrun Speed Up(Speed Up)1m 46.668s
2Stefano ManziITAMV Agusta Forward Racing(MV Agusta)1m 46.962s
3Piotr BiesiekirskiPOLNTS RW Racing GP(NTS)1m 47.123s
4Thomas LuthiSWILiqui Moly Intact GP(Kalex)1m 47.165s
5Kasma DanielMALOnexox TKKR SAG Team(Kalex)1m 47.466s
6Marcel SchrotterGERLiqui Moly Intact GP(Kalex)1m 47.700s
7Edgar PonsSPAFederal Oil Gresini Moto2(Kalex)1m 47.795s
8Lorenzo BaldassarriITAFlexbox HP 40(Kalex)1m 48.201s
9Simone CorsiITAMV Agusta Forward Racing(MV Agusta)1m 48.460s
10Hafizh SyahrinMALInde Aspar Team Moto2(Speed Up)1m 48.556s
11Marco BezzecchiITASKY Racing Team VR46(Kalex)1m 48.692s
12Luca MariniITASKY Racing Team VR46(Kalex)1m 49.280s
13Bo BendsneyderNEDNTS RW Racing GP(NTS)1m 49.570s
14Somkiat ChantraTHAIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia(Kalex)1m 50.098s
15Xavi ViergeSPAPetronas Sprinta Racing(Kalex)1m 50.300s
16Sam LowesGBREG 0,0 Marc VDS(Kalex)1m 50.310s
17Tetsuta NagashimaJPNRed Bull KTM Ajo(Kalex)1m 52.144s
18Nicolò BulegaITAFederal Oil Gresini Moto2(Kalex)No Time
19Joe RobertsUSATennor American Racing(Kalex)No Time
20Lorenzo Dalla PortaITAItaltrans Racing Team(Kalex)No Time
21Fabio Di GiannantonioITAHDR Heidrun Speed Up(Speed Up)No Time
22Andi Farid IzdiharINAIDEMITSU Honda Team Asia(Kalex)No Time
23Enea BastianiniITAItaltrans Racing Team(Kalex)No Time
24Augusto FernandezSPAEG 0,0 Marc VDS(Kalex)No Time
25Hector GarzoSPAFlexbox HP 40(Kalex)No Time
26Marcos RamirezSPATennor American Racing(Kalex)No Time
27Aron CanetSPAInde Aspar Team Moto2(Speed Up)No Time
28Remy GardnerAUSOnexox TKKR SAG Team(Kalex)No Time
29Jorge MartinSPARed Bull KTM Ajo(Kalex)No Time

 

Combined Practice times - Top 14
PositionRider
1Bastianini
2Lowes
3Roberts
4Baldassarri
5di Giannantonio
6Gardner
7Martin
8Corsi
9Garzo
10Bezzecchi
11Luthi
12Vierge
13Bulega
14Schrotter