Complete Bud Pole qualifying results and unofficial starting lineup for Sunday's Banquet 400 presented by ConAgra Foods at the 1.5-mile Kansas Speedway.

1. Jimmie Johnson#48 Lowe's ChevroletHendrick Motorsports29.938secs
2. Mike Skinner#01U.S Army PontiacMB2 Motorsports30.059secs
3. Dale Earnhardt Jr#8 Budweiser ChevroletDale Earnhardt Incorporated30.070secs
4. Bobby Labonte#18 Interstate Batteries ChevroletJoe Gibbs Racing30.095secs
5. Rusty Wallace#2 Miller Lite DodgePenske Racing30.109secs
6. Jason Leffler#0 NetZero PontiacHaas Motorsport30.138secs
7. Jeff Gordon#24 DuPont ChevroletHendrick Motorsports30.145secs
8. Bill Elliott#9 Dodge Dealers DodgeEvernham Motorsports30.156secs
9. Jeff Green#43 Cheerios DodgePetty Enterprises30.158secs
10. Elliott Sadler#38 M&M's FordRobert Yates Racing30.161secs
11. Ryan Newman#12 ALLTEL DodgePenske Racing30.179secs
12. Casey Mears*#41 Target DodgeChip Ganassi Racing30.201secs
13. Dale Jarrett#88 UPS FordRobert Yates Racing30.244secs
14 Tony Stewart#20 Home Depot ChevroletJoe Gibbs Racing30.270secs
15. Jamie McMurray*#42 Havoline DodgeChip Ganassi Racing30.278secs
16. Jeremy Mayfield#19 Dodge Dealers DodgeEvernham Motorsports30.322secs
17. Steve Park#30 AOL ChevroletRichard Childress Racing30.324secs
18. Bobby Hamilton Jr#35 FordRensi Motorsports30.331secs
19. Ricky Rudd#21 Motorcraft FordWood Brothers30.355secs
20. Johnny Benson#10 Valvoline PontiacMBV Motorsports30.362secs
21. Kurt Busch#97 Rubbermaid Ford Roush Racing30.372secs
22. Greg Biffle*#16 Grainger FordRoush Racing30.372secs
23. Todd Bodine#54 National Guard FordBelCar Racing30.372secs
24. Kevin Harvick#29 GM Goodwrench ChevroletRichard Childress Racing30.386secs
25. Robby Gordon#31 Cingular Wireless ChevroletRichard Childress Racing30.410secs
26. Kenny Wallace#23 Stacker 2 DodgeBill Davis Racing30.419secs
27. Jimmy Spencer#7 Sirius Satellite Radio DodgeUltra Motorsports30.444secs
28. Dave Blaney#77 Jasper Engines Dodge Jasper Motorsports30.467secs
29. Sterling Marlin#40 Coors Light DodgeChip Ganassi Racing30.479secs
30. Joe Nemechek#25 UAW-Delphi ChevroletHendrick Motorsports30.536secs
31. Michael Waltrip#15 NAPA ChevroletDale Earnhardt Incorporated30.617secs
32. Ricky Craven#32 Tide PontiacPPI Motorsports30.631secs
33. Jeff Burton#99 CITGO FordRoush Racing30.634secs
34. Terry Labonte#5 Kellogg's/got milk? ChevroletHendrick Motorsports30.638secs
35. Tony Raines*#74 Staff America ChevroletBACE Motorsports30.652secs
36. Kyle Petty#45 Georgia Pacific/Brawny Dodge Petty Enterprises30.673secs
37. Matt Kenseth#17 DeWalt FordRoush RacingProvisional
38. Mark Martin#6 Viagra FordRoush RacingProvisional
39. Ward Burton#22 Caterpillar DodgeBill Davis RacingProvisional
40. John Andretti#1 Pennzoil ChevroletDale Earnhardt IncorporatedProvisional
41. Derrike Cope#37 Friendly's ChevroletQuest MotorsportsProvisional
42. Mike Wallace#09 Miccosukee Gaming Dodge Phoenix MotorsportsProvisional
43. Ken Schrader#49 DodgeBAM RacingProvisional

Did Not Qualify

DNQ. Larry Foyt*#14 Harrah's DodgeAJ Foyt Racing30.718secs
DNQ. Johnny Sauter#4 Kodak PontiacMorgan McClure Motorsports30.769secs

* Denotes 2003 Raybestos Rookie of the Year Candidate

 

Comments

Loading Comments...