Crafton in commanding form with Atlanta truck win

Race results

1. Matt Crafton ThorSport Racing 1hrs 25mins 22secs after 130 laps
2. Ty Dillon GMS Racing + 8.752s
3. Ben Kennedy Red Horse Racing + 10.275s
4. Daniel Suarez Kyle Busch Motorsports + 10.971s
5. Tyler Reddick Brad Keselowski Racing + 18.693s
6. Johnny Sauter ThorSport Racing + 19.472s
7. Erik Jones Kyle Busch Motorsports + 20.007s
8. James Buescher NTS Motorsports + 1 lap
9. Timothy Peters Red Horse Racing + 1 lap
10. Joe Nemechek NEMCO Motorsports + 1 lap
11. Ryan Sieg RSS Racing + 1 lap
12. John Wes Townley Athenian Motorsports + 1 lap
13. Spencer Gallagher GMS Racing + 1 lap
14. Cameron Hayley ThorSport + 1 lap
15. Brad Keselowski Brad Keselowski Racing + 1 lap
16. Justin Boston Kyle Busch Motorsports + 1 lap
17. Caleb Holman Henderson Motorsports + 3 laps
18. Garrett Smithley MB Motorsports + 4 laps
19. Daniel Hemric NTS Motorsports + 4 laps
20. Korbin Forrister SS Green Light Racing + 5 laps
21. Bryan Silas T3R Racing + 7 laps
22. Tyler Young Youngs Motorsports + 7 laps
23. Jordan Anderson Mike Harmon Racing + 7 laps
24. Wendell Chavous Premium Motorsports + 10 laps
25. Ray Black Jr SS Green Light Racing + 11 laps
26. Jennifer Jo Cobb Jennifer Jo Cobb Racing + 12 laps
27. Morgan Shepherd Henderson Motorsports + 12 laps
28. Mason Mingus Billy Boat Motorsports + 20 laps Accident
29. Brandon Brown Brandonbilt Motorsports + 39 laps Oil Line
30. Cody Ware MAKE Motorsports + 82 laps Accident
31. Norm Benning Norm Benning Racing + 118 laps Rear Gear

Qualifying times

Qualifying Round 3
1. Ben Kennedy Toyota 31.378s (Pole) 176.684mph (2 laps)
2. Erik Jones Toyota No time (0 laps)
3. Cameron Hayley Toyota No time (0 laps)
4. Daniel Suarez Toyota No time (0 laps)
5. John Wes Townley Chevrolet No time (0 laps)
6. Justin Boston Toyota No time (0 laps)
7. Joe Nemechek Chevrolet No time (0 laps)
8. James Buescher Chevrolet No time (0 laps)
9. Spencer Gallagher Chevrolet No time (0 laps)
10. Brad Keselowski Ford 31.314s (Pole) 177.045mph (1 laps)
11. Tyler Reddick Ford No time (0 laps)
12. Daniel Hemric Chevrolet No time (0 laps)

Qualifying Round 2
1. Erik Jones Toyota 30.876s (Top) 179.557mph (1 laps)
2. Cameron Hayley Toyota 30.895s (+ 0.019s) 179.447mph (1 laps)
3. Daniel Suarez Toyota 30.936s (+ 0.060s) 179.209mph (1 laps)
4. John Wes Townley Chevrolet 30.953s (+ 0.077s) 179.110mph (3 laps)
5. Justin Boston Toyota 30.977s (+ 0.101s) 178.971mph (1 laps)
6. Joe Nemechek Chevrolet 31.004s (+ 0.128s) 178.816mph (1 laps)
7. James Buescher Chevrolet 31.028s (+ 0.152s) 178.677mph (1 laps)
8. Spencer Gallagher Chevrolet 31.037s (+ 0.161s) 178.626mph (2 laps)
9. Brad Keselowski Ford 31.038s (+ 0.162s) 178.620mph (1 laps)
10. Tyler Reddick Ford 31.044s (+ 0.168s) 178.585mph (1 laps)
11. Daniel Hemric Chevrolet 31.046s (+ 0.170s) 178.574mph (1 laps)
12. Ben Kennedy Toyota 31.052s (+ 0.176s) 178.539mph (1 laps)

13. Johnny Sauter Toyota 31.059s (+ 0.183s) 178.499mph (3 laps)
14. Ty Dillon Chevrolet 31.137s (+ 0.261s) 178.052mph (4 laps)
15. Matt Crafton Toyota 31.139s (+ 0.263s) 178.040mph (1 laps)
16. Timothy Peters Toyota 31.338s (+ 0.462s) 176.910mph (1 laps)
17. Mason Mingus Chevrolet 31.361s (+ 0.485s) 176.780mph (4 laps)
18. Ryan Sieg Chevrolet 31.386s (+ 0.510s) 176.639mph (1 laps)
19. Bryan Silas Chevrolet 31.499s (+ 0.623s) 176.006mph (1 laps)
20. Caleb Holman Chev 31.511s (+ 0.635s) 175.939mph (3 laps)
21. Tyler Young Chev 31.624s (+ 0.748s) 175.310mph (2 laps)
22. Ray Black Jr. Chevrolet 31.966s (+ 1.090s) 173.434mph (2 laps)
23. Cody Ware Chevrolet 32.110s (+ 1.234s) 172.656mph (1 laps)
24. Wendell Chavous Chevrolet No time (0 laps)

Qualifying Round 1
1. Tyler Reddick Ford 31.088s (Top) 178.332mph (1 laps)
2. Daniel Suarez Toyota 31.183s (+ 0.095s) 177.789mph (1 laps)
3. Matt Crafton Toyota 31.186s (+ 0.098s) 177.772mph (1 laps)
4. James Buescher Chevrolet 31.197s (+ 0.109s) 177.709mph (1 laps)
5. Erik Jones Toyota 31.222s (+ 0.134s) 177.567mph (1 laps)
6. Spencer Gallagher Chevrolet 31.242s (+ 0.154s) 177.453mph (1 laps)
7. Cameron Hayley Toyota 31.266s (+ 0.178s) 177.317mph (1 laps)
8. Johnny Sauter Toyota 31.340s (+ 0.252s) 176.899mph (1 laps)
9. Ty Dillon Chevrolet 31.348s (+ 0.260s) 176.853mph (1 laps)
10. Caleb Holman Chev 31.357s (+ 0.269s) 176.803mph (1 laps)
11. Ben Kennedy Toyota 31.421s (+ 0.333s) 176.443mph (1 laps)
12. John Wes Townley Chevrolet 31.450s (+ 0.362s) 176.280mph (1 laps)
13. Joe Nemechek Chevrolet 31.464s (+ 0.376s) 176.201mph (1 laps)
14. Daniel Hemric Chevrolet 31.507s (+ 0.419s) 175.961mph (1 laps)
15. Ryan Sieg Chevrolet 31.558s (+ 0.470s) 175.677mph (1 laps)
16. Tyler Young Chev 31.656s (+ 0.568s) 175.133mph (2 laps)
17. Brad Keselowski Ford 31.660s (+ 0.572s) 175.111mph (1 laps)
18. Justin Boston Toyota 31.684s (+ 0.596s) 174.978mph (1 laps)
19. Mason Mingus Chevrolet 31.721s (+ 0.633s) 174.774mph (1 laps)
20. Bryan Silas Chevrolet 31.747s (+ 0.659s) 174.631mph (2 laps)
21. Timothy Peters Toyota 31.828s (+ 0.740s) 174.186mph (1 laps)
22. Wendell Chavous Chevrolet 31.843s (+ 0.755s) 174.104mph (3 laps)
23. Ray Black Jr. Chevrolet 32.035s (+ 0.947s) 173.061mph (2 laps)
24. Cody Ware Chevrolet 32.119s (+ 1.031s) 172.608mph (4 laps)

25. Brandon Brown Chevrolet 32.245s (+ 1.157s) 171.934mph (1 laps)
26. Korbin Forrister Chevrolet 32.247s (+ 1.159s) 171.923mph (6 laps)
27. Jennifer Jo Cobb Chevrolet 32.448s (+ 1.360s) 170.858mph (3 laps)
28. Jordan Anderson Chevrolet 32.545s (+ 1.457s) 170.349mph (2 laps)
29. Garrett Smithley Chevrolet 32.624s (+ 1.536s) 169.936mph (1 laps)
30. Morgan Shepherd Chevrolet 33.746s (+ 2.658s) 164.286mph (4 laps)
31. Norm Benning Chevrolet 36.491s (+ 5.403s) 151.928mph (2 laps)

Practice 1 times

1. Brad Keselowski Ford 31.025s (Top) 178.695mph (51 laps)
2. Erik Jones Toyota 31.028s (-0.003s) 178.677mph (64 laps)
3. Cameron Hayley Toyota 31.062s (-0.037s) 178.482mph (42 laps)
4. Daniel Suarez Toyota 31.139s (-0.114s) 178.040mph (39 laps)
5. John Wes Townley Chevrolet 31.163s (-0.138s) 177.903mph (49 laps)
6. Spencer Gallagher Chevrolet 31.170s (-0.145s) 177.863mph (36 laps)
7. Tyler Reddick Ford 31.174s (-0.149s) 177.841mph (56 laps)
8. Matt Crafton Toyota 31.187s (-0.162s) 177.766mph (55 laps)
9. James Buescher Chevrolet 31.294s (-0.269s) 177.159mph (36 laps)
10. Justin Boston Toyota 31.294s (-0.269s) 177.159mph (45 laps)
11. Timothy Peters Toyota 31.309s (-0.284s) 177.074mph (33 laps)
12. Daniel Hemric Chevrolet 31.349s (-0.324s) 176.848mph (41 laps)
13. Ben Kennedy Toyota 31.350s (-0.325s) 176.842mph (61 laps)
14. Johnny Sauter Toyota 31.354s (-0.329s) 176.820mph (39 laps)
15. Joe Nemechek Chevrolet 31.408s (-0.383s) 176.516mph (36 laps)
16. Ty Dillon Chevrolet 31.447s (-0.422s) 176.297mph (33 laps)
17. Ryan Sieg Chevrolet 31.564s (-0.539s) 175.643mph (21 laps)
18. Bryan Silas Chevrolet 31.565s (-0.540s) 175.638mph (33 laps)
19. Mason Mingus Chevrolet 31.574s (-0.549s) 175.588mph (40 laps)
20. Caleb Holman Chev 31.663s (-0.638s) 175.094mph (25 laps)
21. Tyler Young Chev 31.927s (-0.902s) 173.646mph (48 laps)
22. Brandon Brown Chevrolet 31.947s (-0.922s) 173.537mph (42 laps)
23. Ray Black Jr. Chevrolet 32.170s (-1.145s) 172.334mph (11 laps)
24. Wendell Chavous Chevrolet 32.180s (-1.155s) 172.281mph (24 laps)
25. Garrett Smithley Chevrolet 32.297s (-1.272s) 171.657mph (21 laps)
26. Cody Ware Chevrolet 32.375s (-1.350s) 171.243mph (19 laps)
27. Korbin Forrister Chevrolet 32.855s (-1.830s) 168.741mph (45 laps)
28. Jennifer Jo Cobb Chevrolet 33.036s (-2.011s) 167.817mph (19 laps)
29. Jordan Anderson Chevrolet 33.157s (-2.132s) 167.205mph (14 laps)
30. Timmy Hill Chevrolet 33.452s (-2.427s) 165.730mph (6 laps)
31. Norm Benning Chevrolet 36.141s (-5.116s) 153.399mph (4 laps)

Camping World Truck Series championship standings

1. (--) Tyler Reddick 87pts
2. (+3) Matt Crafton 85pts (-2pts)
3. (-1) Erik Jones # 80pts (-7pts)
4. (+2) Johnny Sauter 72pts (-15pts)
5. (+7) James Buescher 63pts (-24pts)
6. (-2) Bryan Silas 60pts (-27pts)
7. (+15) Ben Kennedy 58pts (-29pts)
8. (-5) Ray Black Jr. # 58pts (-29pts)
9. (+6) Joe Nemechek 58pts (-29pts)
10. (-3) Korbin Forrister # 56pts (-31pts)
11. (+8) Timothy Peters 55pts (-32pts)
12. (+5) John Wes Townley 54pts (-33pts)
13. (+3) Spencer Gallagher # 54pts (-33pts)
14. (-6) Tyler Young 54pts (-33pts)
15. (+3) Cameron Hayley # 51pts (-36pts)
16. (-3) Jennifer Jo Cobb 44pts (-43pts)
17. (-7) Norm Benning 43pts (-44pts)
18. (+5) Justin Boston # 43pts (-44pts)
19. (+1) Daniel Hemric # 43pts (-44pts)
20. (-11) Austin Theriault 31pts (-56pts)
21. (-10) Travis Kvapil 29pts (-58pts)
22. (+120) Caleb Holman 27pts (-60pts)
23. (+101) Garrett Smithley 26pts (-61pts)
24. (-10) Matt Tifft 25pts (-62pts)
25. (+12) Jordan Anderson 21pts (-66pts)
26. (+33) Wendell Chavous # 20pts (-67pts)
27. (-6) Todd Peck 17pts (-70pts)
28. (+5) Mason Mingus 16pts (-71pts)
29. (+23) Brandon Brown 15pts (-72pts)
30. (+111) Cody Ware # 14pts (-73pts)
31. (-7) Donnie Neuenberger 13pts (-74pts)

# = Truck series rookieOnly drivers registered for points in the Truck series are shown

Get the latest NASCAR news straight to your Twitter feed! CLICK HERE to follow Crash.net's new dedicated NASCAR Twitter feed