Complete Bud Pole qualifying results and starting lineup for Saturday's Chevy Rock 'n Roll 400 at the 0.75-mile Richmond International Raceway.

1. Mike Skinner#01U.S Army PontiacMB2 Motorsports21.464secs
2. Greg Biffle*#16 Grainger FordRoush Racing21.489secs
3. Mark Martin#6 Viagra FordRoush Racing21.499secs
4. Ryan Newman#12 ALLTEL DodgePenske Racing21.536secs
5. Jeff Gordon#24 DuPont ChevroletHendrick Motorsports21.594secs
6. Sterling Marlin#40 Coors Light DodgeChip Ganassi Racing21.610secs
7. Jeff Burton#99 CITGO FordRoush Racing21.611secs
8. Ward Burton#22 Caterpillar DodgeBill Davis Racing21.624secs
9. Johnny Benson#10 Valvoline PontiacMBV Motorsports21.643secs
10. Kyle Petty#45 Georgia Pacific/Brawny Dodge Petty Enterprises21.643secs
11. Joe Nemechek#25 UAW-Delphi ChevroletHendrick Motorsports21.671secs
12. Todd Bodine#54 National Guard FordBelCar Racing21.674secs
13. Dale Earnhardt Jr#8 Budweiser ChevroletDale Earnhardt Incorporated21.704secs
14. Tony Stewart#20 Home Depot ChevroletJoe Gibbs Racing21.709secs
15. Bill Elliott#9 Dodge Dealers DodgeEvernham Motorsports21.731secs
16. Bobby Labonte#18 Interstate Batteries ChevroletJoe Gibbs Racing21.733secs
17. Rusty Wallace#2 Miller Lite DodgePenske Racing21.734secs
18. Matt Kenseth#17 DeWalt FordRoush Racing21.745secs
19. Ricky Rudd#21 Motorcraft FordWood Brothers21.753secs
20. Tony Raines*#74 ChevroletBACE Motorsports21.757secs
21. Robby Gordon#31 Cingular Wireless ChevroletRichard Childress Racing21.781secs
22. Jimmy Spencer#7 Sirius Satellite Radio DodgeUltra Motorsports21.794secs
23. Jeremy Mayfield#19 Dodge Dealers DodgeEvernham Motorsports21.795secs
24. John Andretti#1 Pennzoil ChevroletDale Earnhardt Incorporated21.803secs
25. Kurt Busch#97 Rubbermaid Ford Roush Racing21.830secs
26. Jimmie Johnson#48 Lowe's ChevroletHendrick Motorsports21.838secs
27. Ken Schrader#49 DodgeBAM Racing21.838secs
28. Kevin Harvick#29 GM Goodwrench ChevroletRichard Childress Racing21.845secs
29. Jamie McMurray*#42 Havoline DodgeChip Ganassi Racing21.849secs
30. Elliott Sadler#38 M&M's FordRobert Yates Racing21.871secs
31. Casey Mears*#41 Target DodgeChip Ganassi Racing21.874secs
32. Terry Labonte#5 Kellogg's/got milk? ChevroletHendrick Motorsports21.896secs
33. Michael Waltrip#15 NAPA ChevroletDale Earnhardt Incorporated21.922secs
34. Kenny Wallace#23 Stacker 2 DodgeBill Davis Racing21.938secs
35. Ricky Craven#32 Tide PontiacPPI Motorsports21.939secs
36. Johnny Sauter#4 Kodak PontiacMorgan McClure Motorsports21.949secs
37. Dale Jarrett#88 UPS FordRobert Yates RacingProvisional
38. Dave Blaney#77 Jasper Engines Ford Jasper MotorsportsProvisional
39. Steve Park#30 AOL ChevroletRichard Childress RacingProvisional
40. Jason Leffler#0 NetZero PontiacHaas MotorsportProvisional
41. Christian Fittipaldi#43 Cheerios DodgePetty EnterprisesProvisional
42. Mike Wallace#09 Miccosukee Gaming Dodge Phoenix MotorsportsProvisional
43. Hermie Sadler#02 goteamva.com Chevrolet Sadler RacingProvisional

Did Not Qualify

DNQ. Larry Foyt*#50 Harrah's DodgeAJ Foyt Racing22.172secs
DNQ. Billy Bigley Jr#79 Arnold Development DodgeArnold Motorsports22.269secs

* Denotes 2003 Raybestos Rookie of the Year Candidate

 

Comments

Loading Comments...