Full unofficial results from Sunday's Banquet 400 presented by ConAgra Foods at the 1.5-mile Kansas Speedway.

1. Ryan Newman#12 ALLTEL DodgePenske Racing267 laps-3hrs 18mins 19secs
2. Bill Elliott#9 Dodge Dealers DodgeEvernham Motorsports267 laps +0.545secs
3. Jeremy Mayfield#19 Dodge Dealers DodgeEvernham Motorsports267 laps +5.107secs
4. Tony Stewart#20 Home Depot ChevroletJoe Gibbs Racing267 laps +6.682secs
5. Jeff Gordon#24 DuPont ChevroletHendrick Motorsports267 laps +9.663secs
6. Kevin Harvick#29 GM Goodwrench ChevroletRichard Childress Racing267 laps +9.990secs
7. Jimmie Johnson#48 Lowe's ChevroletHendrick Motorsports267 laps +10.010secs
8. Jamie McMurray*#42 Havoline DodgeChip Ganassi Racing267 laps +10.083secs
9. Rusty Wallace#2 Miller Lite DodgePenske Racing267 laps +10.885secs
10. Ricky Rudd#21 Motorcraft Ford Wood Brothers267 laps +11.185secs
11. Todd Bodine#54 Army National Guard FordBelCar Racing267 laps +11.933secs
12. Greg Biffle*#16 Grainger FordRoush Racing267 laps +13.029secs
13. Jeff Burton#99 CITGO FordRoush Racing267 laps +13.218secs
14. Bobby Hamilton Jr#35 U.S. Marines FordRensi Motorsports267 laps +13.529secs
15. Jimmy Spencer#7 Sirius Satellite Radio DodgeUltra Motorsports267 laps +13.835secs
16. Terry Labonte#5 Kellogg's/got milk? ChevroletHendrick Motorsports267 laps +14.263secs
17. Bobby Labonte#18 Interstate Batteries ChevroletJoe Gibbs Racing267 laps +14.909secs
18. Dale Earnhardt Jr#8 Budweiser ChevroletDale Earnhardt Incorporated267 laps +15.089secs
19. John Andretti#1 Pennzoil ChevroletDale Earnhardt Incorporated267 laps +15.090secs
20. Mark Martin#6 Pfizer/Viagra FordRoush Racing267 laps +15.222secs
21. Ward Burton#22 Caterpillar DodgeBill Davis Racing267 laps +15.336secs
22. Steve Park#30 AOL ChevroletRichard Childress Racing267 laps +15.412secs
23. Kyle Petty#45 Georgia Pacific/Brawny Dodge Petty Enterprises267 laps +16.536secs
24. Casey Mears*#41 Target DodgeChip Ganassi Racing267 laps +16.810secs
25. Robby Gordon#31 Cingular Wireless ChevroletRichard Childress Racing266 laps
26. Tony Raines*#74 Staff America ChevroletBACE Motorsports266 laps
27. Jeff Green#43 Cheerios DodgePetty Enterprises266 laps
28. Ken Schrader#49 DodgeBAM Racing266 laps
29. Mike Skinner#01USG PontiacMB2 Motorsports265 laps
30. Jason Leffler#0 NetZero PontiacHaas Motorsport265 laps
31. Kenny Wallace#23 Stacker 2 DodgeBill Davis Racing264 laps
32. Mike Wallace#09 Miccosukee Gaming Dodge Phoenix Motorsports264 laps

33. Dale Jarrett#88 UPS FordRobert Yates Racing263 laps-engine
34. Sterling Marlin#40 Coors Light DodgeChip Ganassi Racing263 laps
35. Johnny Benson#10 Valvoline PontiacMBV Motorsports249 laps-accident
36. Matt Kenseth#17 DeWalt FordRoush Racing220 laps-running/acc
37. Joe Nemechek#25 UAW-Delphi ChevroletHendrick Motorsports211 laps-running/acc
38. Derrike Cope#37 Friendly's ChevroletQuest Motorsports200 laps-mechanical
39. Michael Waltrip#15 NAPA ChevroletDale Earnhardt Incorporated198 laps-accident
40. Kurt Busch#97 Rubbermaid FordRoush Racing182 laps-engine
41. Ricky Craven#32 Tide PontiacPPI Motorsports175 laps-mechanical
42. Elliott Sadler#38 M&M's FordRobert Yates Racing105 laps-accident
43. Dave Blaney#77 Jasper Engines Dodge Jasper Motorsports81 laps-accident

* Denotes 2003 Raybestos Rookie of the Year Candidate

 

Comments

Loading Comments...