Complete final Happy Hour practice times ahead of Sunday's Subway 500 at the 0.526-mile Martinsville Speedway.

1. Rusty Wallace#2 Miller Lite DodgePenske Racing20.513secs
2. Kevin Harvick#29 GM Goodwrench ChevroletRichard Childress Racing20.559secs
3. Ward Burton#22 Caterpillar DodgeBill Davis Racing20.570secs
4. Tony Stewart#20 Home Depot ChevroletJoe Gibbs Racing20.583secs
5. Kenny Wallace#23 Stacker 2 DodgeBill Davis Racing20.589secs
6. Jeff Gordon#24 DuPont ChevroletHendrick Motorsports20.590secs
7. Ricky Rudd#21 Motorcraft FordWood Brothers20.591secs
8. Johnny Benson#10 Valvoline PontiacMBV Motorsports20.598secs
9. Dale Earnhardt Jr#8 Budweiser ChevroletDale Earnhardt Incorporated20.621secs
10. Ryan Newman#12 ALLTEL DodgePenske Racing20.623secs
11. Jeff Burton#99 CITGO FordRoush Racing20.630secs
12. Kurt Busch#97 Rubbermaid Ford Roush Racing20.644secs
13. Dave Blaney#77 Jasper Engines Dodge Jasper Motorsports20.650secs
14. Bobby Labonte#18 Interstate Batteries ChevroletJoe Gibbs Racing20.652secs
15. Jeremy Mayfield#19 Dodge Dealers DodgeEvernham Motorsports20.654secs
16. Terry Labonte#5 Kellogg's/got milk? ChevroletHendrick Motorsports20.668secs
17. Ricky Craven#32 Tide PontiacPPI Motorsports20.677secs
18. Michael Waltrip#15 NAPA ChevroletDale Earnhardt Incorporated20.678secs
19. Joe Nemechek#25 UAW-Delphi ChevroletHendrick Motorsports20.685secs
20. Bill Elliott#9 Dodge Dealers DodgeEvernham Motorsports20.695secs
21. Mark Martin#6 Viagra FordRoush Racing20.696secs
22. Sterling Marlin#40 Coors Light DodgeChip Ganassi Racing20.699secs
23. John Andretti#1 Pennzoil ChevroletDale Earnhardt Incorporated20.725secs
24. Jimmie Johnson#48 Lowe's ChevroletHendrick Motorsports20.726secs
25. Jamie McMurray*#42 Havoline DodgeChip Ganassi Racing20.730secs
26. Matt Kenseth#17 DeWalt FordRoush Racing20.731secs
27. Jimmy Spencer#7 Sirius Satellite Radio DodgeUltra Motorsports20.732secs
28. Ken Schrader#49 DodgeBAM Racing20.732secs
29. Elliott Sadler#38 M&M's FordRobert Yates Racing20.751secs
30. Jason Leffler#0 NetZero PontiacHaas Motorsport20.763secs
31. Todd Bodine#54 National Guard FordBelCar Racing20.766secs
32. Mike Skinner#01U.S Army PontiacMB2 Motorsports20.781secs
33. Jeff Green#43 Cheerios DodgePetty Enterprises20.787secs
34. Robby Gordon#31 Cingular Wireless ChevroletRichard Childress Racing20.789secs
35. Casey Mears*#41 Target DodgeChip Ganassi Racing20.797secs
36. Greg Biffle*#16 Grainger FordRoush Racing20.816secs
37. Kevin Lepage#4 Kodak PontiacMorgan McClure Motorsports20.821secs
38. Dale Jarrett#88 UPS FordRobert Yates Racing20.827secs
39. Steve Park#30 AOL ChevroletRichard Childress Racing20.836secs
40. Tony Raines*#74 Staff America ChevroletBACE Motorsports20.847secs
41. Kyle Petty#45 Georgia Pacific/Brawny Dodge Petty Enterprises20.870secs
42. Hermie Sadler#02 James Madison Uni. ChevroletSadler Racing20.926secs
43. Derrike Cope#37 Friendly's ChevroletQuest Motorsports20.947secs

* Denotes 2003 Raybestos Rookie of the Year Candidate

 

Comments

Loading Comments...