Full unofficial results from Sunday's Subway 500 at the 0.526-mile Martinsville Speedway.

1. Jeff Gordon#24 DuPont ChevroletHendrick Motorsports500 laps
2. Jimmie Johnson#48 Lowe's ChevroletHendrick Motorsports500 laps
3. Tony Stewart#20 Home Depot ChevroletJoe Gibbs Racing500 laps
4. Dale Earnhardt Jr#8 Budweiser ChevroletDale Earnhardt Incorporated500 laps
5. Ryan Newman#12 ALLTEL DodgePenske Racing500 laps
6. Terry Labonte#5 Kellogg's/got milk? ChevroletHendrick Motorsports500 laps
7. Kevin Harvick#29 GM Goodwrench ChevroletRichard Childress Racing500 laps
8. Jamie McMurray*#42 Havoline DodgeChip Ganassi Racing500 laps
9. Bill Elliott#9 Dodge Dealers DodgeEvernham Motorsports500 laps
10. Jeff Burton#99 CITGO FordRoush Racing500 laps
11. Dale Jarrett#88 UPS FordRobert Yates Racing500 laps
12. Steve Park#30 AOL ChevroletRichard Childress Racing500 laps
13. Matt Kenseth#17 DeWalt FordRoush Racing500 laps
14. Mark Martin#6 Pfizer/Viagra FordRoush Racing500 laps
15. Ricky Rudd#21 Motorcraft Ford Wood Brothers500 laps
16. Kenny Wallace#23 Stacker 2 DodgeBill Davis Racing500 laps
17. Casey Mears*#41 Target DodgeChip Ganassi Racing500 laps
18. Ward Burton#22 Caterpillar DodgeBill Davis Racing500 laps
19. Greg Biffle*#16 Grainger FordRoush Racing500 laps
20. Joe Nemechek#25 UAW-Delphi ChevroletHendrick Motorsports499 laps
21. Mike Skinner#01USG PontiacMB2 Motorsports499 laps
22. Ken Schrader#49 DodgeBAM Racing499 laps
23. Tony Raines*#74 Staff America ChevroletBACE Motorsports499 laps
24. Jeff Green#43 Cheerios DodgePetty Enterprises498 laps
25. Kyle Petty#45 Georgia Pacific/Brawny Dodge Petty Enterprises498 laps
26. Michael Waltrip#15 NAPA ChevroletDale Earnhardt Incorporated498 laps
27. Jason Leffler#0 NetZero PontiacHaas Motorsport498 laps
28. Elliott Sadler#38 M&M's FordRobert Yates Racing497 laps
29. Rusty Wallace#2 Miller Lite DodgePenske Racing497 laps
30. Hermie Sadler#02 James Madison Uni Pontiac Sadler Racing495 laps
31. John Andretti#1 Pennzoil ChevroletDale Earnhardt Incorporated495 laps
32. Ricky Craven#32 Tide PontiacPPI Motorsports495 laps
33. Jeremy Mayfield#19 Dodge Dealers DodgeEvernham Motorsports490 laps
34. Johnny Benson#10 Valvoline PontiacMBV Motorsports488 laps
35. Kevin Lepage#4 Kodak PontiacMorgan McClure Motorsports475 laps
36. Robby Gordon#31 Cingular Wireless ChevroletRichard Childress Racing473 laps
37. Dave Blaney#77 Jasper Engines Dodge Jasper Motorsports471 laps
38. Jimmy Spencer#7 Sirius Satellite Radio DodgeUltra Motorsports459 laps-running
39. Kurt Busch#97 Rubbermaid FordRoush Racing407 laps-engine
40. Todd Bodine#54 Army National Guard FordBelCar Racing385 laps-accident
41. Bobby Labonte#18 Interstate Batteries ChevroletJoe Gibbs Racing271 laps-engine
42. Derrike Cope#37 Friendly's ChevroletQuest Motorsports260 laps-mechanical
43. Sterling Marlin#40 Coors Light DodgeChip Ganassi Racing127 laps-radiator

* Denotes 2003 Raybestos Rookie of the Year Candidate

 

Comments

Loading Comments...