Complete Bud Pole qualifying results and starting line-up for Sunday's AMD at the Glen at Watkins Glen.

1. Kurt Busch#2 Miller Lite DodgePenske Racing71.727secs
2. Kasey Kahne#9 Dodge Dealers/UAW DodgeEvernham Motorsport72.387secs
3. Ryan Newman#12 Alltel DodgePenske Racing72.508secs
4. Jeff Gordon#24 DuPont ChevroletHendrick Motorsport72.633secs
5. Jimmie Johnson#48 Lowe's ChevroletHendrick Motorsport72.789secs
6. Robby Gordon#7 Jim Beam ChevroletRobby Gordon M'tsport72.806secs
7. Kevin Harvick#29 GM Goodwrench Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 73.026secs
8. Tony Stewart#20 Home Depot ChevroletJoe Gibbs Racing73.126secs
9. Kyle Busch#5 Kellogg's ChevroletHendrick Motorsport73.129secs
10. Denny Hamlin*#11 FedEx ChevroletJoe Gibbs Racing73.197secs
11. Dale Earnhardt Jr#8 Budweiser ChevroletDale Earnhardt Inc73.323secs
12. Elliott Sadler#38 M&M's FordRobert Yates Racing73.331secs
13. Scott Pruett#40 Lone Star Steakhouse Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing73.360secs
14. Clint Bowyer*#07 Jack Daniels ChevroletRichard Childress Racing73.436secs
15. Boris Said#60 SOBE No Fear FordNo Fear Motorsport73.451secs
16. Jeff Burton#31 Cingular Wireless Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 73.464secs
17. Casey Mears#42 Texaco/Havoline DodgeChip Ganassi Racing73.500secs
18. Ron Fellows#32 Tide ChevroletPPI Motorsport73.583secs
19. Brian Vickers#25 GMAC ChevroletHendrick Motorsport73.637secs
20. Mark Martin#6 AAA FordRoush Racing73.715secs
21. Carl Edwards#99 Office Depot FordRoush Racing73.789secs
22. Jeff Green#66 Best Buy ChevroletHaas CNC Racing73.856secs
23. Ken Schrader#21 Little Debbie FordWood Brothers73.880secs
24. Jamie McMurray#26 Crown Royal FordRoush Racing73.924secs
25. Dave Blaney#22 Caterpillar DodgeBill Davis Racing73.937secs
26. JJ Yeley*#18 Interstate Batteries Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing73.946secs
27. Marc Goossens#90 Citi Financial FordRobert Yates Racing73.991secs
28. Scott Wimmer#4 ChevroletMorgan McClure M'tsport74.000secs
29. Terry Labonte#96 DLP HDTV ChevroletHall of Fame Racing74.066secs
30. Matt Kenseth#17 DeWalt FordRoush Racing74.073secs
31. Bill Elliott#19 Dodge Dealers/UAW DodgeEvernham Motorsport74.097secs
32. Scott Riggs#10 Stanley Tools/Valvoline DodgeEvernham Motorsport74.134secs
33. Michael Waltrip#55 NAPA DodgeWaltrip-Jasper Racing74.178secs
34. Paul Menard#15 Menards ChevroletDale Earnhardt Inc74.228secs
35. Martin Truex Jr*#1 Bass Pro Shops ChevroletDale Earnhardt Inc74.371secs
36. Bobby Labonte#43 Cheerios DodgePetty Enterprises74.371secs
37. Joe Nemechek#01 U.S. Army ChevroletMB2 Motorsport74.429secs
38. Kyle Petty#45 DodgePetty Enterprises74.514secs
39. Dale Jarrett#88 UPS FordRobert Yates Racing74.618secs
40. Reed Sorensen*#41 Target DodgeChip Ganassi Racing75.325secs**
41. Greg Biffle#16 National Guard FordRoush Racing101.868secs**
42. Sterling Marlin#14 Ginn Clubs Chevrolet MB2 MotorsportNo Time**
43. Brian Simo#34 Chevrolet Front Row Motorsports74.251secs

Did Not Qualify

DNQ. Chris Cook#49 DSI DodgeBAM Racing74.367secs
DNQ. Max Papis#78 Chevrolet Furniture Row Racing74.400secs
DNQ. Tom Hubert#27 ChevroletKirk Shelmerdine Racing74.636secs
DNQ. David Murry#37 Dodge R&J Racing75.126secs
DNQ. Dale Quarterley#72 Dutch Quality Stone DodgeCJM Racing75.518secs
DNQ. Johnny Miller#92 ChevroletFront Row Motorsports75.627secs
DNQ. Brandon Ash#02 Sprinter Trucking Dodge Ash Racing75.894secs

* Denotes Raybestos Rookie of the Year candidate** Denotes Owner Points required*** Denotes Past Champions Provisional Needed