Complete Bud Pole qualifying results and starting line-up for Saturday's Sharpie 500 at the Bristol Motor Speedway.

1. Kurt Busch#2 Miller Lite DodgePenske Racing15.362secs
2. Jeff Burton#31 Cingular Wireless Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 15.374secs
3. Bobby Labonte#43 Cheerios DodgePetty Enterprises15.414secs
4. Matt Kenseth#17 DeWalt FordRoush Racing15.424secs
5. Tony Stewart#20 Home Depot ChevroletJoe Gibbs Racing15.437secs
6. Denny Hamlin*#11 FedEx ChevroletJoe Gibbs Racing15.446secs
7. Kevin Harvick#29 GM Goodwrench Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 15.461secs
8. Kyle Petty#45 Marathon Oil DodgePetty Enterprises15.464secs
9. Elliott Sadler#19 Dodge Dealers/UAW DodgeEvernham Motorsport15.484secs
10. Reed Sorensen*#41 Target DodgeChip Ganassi Racing15.486secs
11. Casey Mears#42 Texaco/Havoline DodgeChip Ganassi Racing15.491secs
12. Kevin Lepage#49 LoansDepot.com DodgeBAM Racing15.503secs
13. Jeff Gordon#24 DuPont ChevroletHendrick Motorsport15.505secs
14. Sterling Marlin#14 Ginn Clubs Chevrolet MB2 Motorsport15.510secs
15. Mark Martin#6 AAA FordRoush Racing15.512secs
16. Jeff Green#66 Best Buy ChevroletHaas CNC Racing15.523secs
17. Ken Schrader#21 Little Debbie FordWood Brothers15.525secs
18. Jimmie Johnson#48 Lowe's ChevroletHendrick Motorsport15.526secs
19. Kyle Busch#5 Kellogg's ChevroletHendrick Motorsport15.538secs
20. Brian Vickers#25 GMAC ChevroletHendrick Motorsport15.540secs
21. Ryan Newman#12 Alltel DodgePenske Racing15.541secs
22. Dave Blaney#22 Caterpillar DodgeBill Davis Racing15.541secs
23. Scott Riggs#10 Stanley Tools/Valvoline DodgeEvernham Motorsport15.544secs
24. Martin Truex Jr*#1 Bass Pro Shops ChevroletDale Earnhardt Inc15.552secs
25. JJ Yeley*#18 Interstate Batteries Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing15.555secs
26. Kenny Wallace#78 Chevrolet Furniture Row Racing15.565secs
27. Clint Bowyer*#07 Jack Daniels ChevroletRichard Childress Racing15.573secs
28. Travis Kvapil#32 Tide ChevroletPPI Motorsport15.583secs
29. Michael Waltrip#55 NAPA DodgeWaltrip-Jasper Racing15.600secs
30. Carl Long#34 Oak Glove Chevrolet Front Row Motorsports15.610secs
31. Kasey Kahne#9 Dodge Dealers/UAW DodgeEvernham Motorsport15.622secs
32. Dale Jarrett#88 UPS FordRobert Yates Racing15.636secs
33. Derrike Cope#74 Sundance Vacations DodgeMcGlynn Motorsports15.638secs
34. Tony Raines#96 DLP HDTV ChevroletHall of Fame Racing15.646secs
35. Greg Biffle#16 National Guard FordRoush Racing15.681secs
36. David Stremme*#40 Coors Light Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing15.690secs
37. Jamie McMurray#26 Crown Royal FordRoush Racing15.702secs
38. David Gilliland#38 M&M's FordRobert Yates Racing15.708secs
39. Carl Edwards#99 Office Depot FordRoush Racing15.716secs
40. Dale Earnhardt Jr#8 Budweiser ChevroletDale Earnhardt Inc15.763secs**
41. Joe Nemechek#01 U.S. Army ChevroletMB2 Motorsport15.802secs**
42. Robby Gordon#7 Jim Beam ChevroletRobby Gordon M'tsport15.807secs**
43. Scott Wimmer#4 ChevroletMorgan McClure M'tsport15.670secs

Did Not Qualify

DNQ. Chad Chaffin#61 FordPeak Performance M'tsport15.726secs
DNQ. Hermie Sadler#00 ChevroletMichael Waltrip Racing15.746secs
DNQ. Mike Skinner#37 Atomic X Dodge R&J Racing15.759secs
DNQ. Mike Wallace#09 Miccosukee Gaming FordPhoenix Racing15.820secs

* Denotes Raybestos Rookie of the Year candidate** Denotes Owner Points required