Complete unofficial results from Sunday's Subway 500 at the Martinsville Speedway.

1. Jimmie Johnson#48 Lowe's ChevroletHendrick Motorsport500 laps
2. Denny Hamlin*#11 FedEx ChevroletJoe Gibbs Racing500 laps
3. Bobby Labonte#43 Cheerios DodgePetty Enterprises500 laps
4. Tony Stewart#20 Home Depot ChevroletJoe Gibbs Racing500 laps
5. Jeff Gordon#24 DuPont ChevroletHendrick Motorsport500 laps
6. Casey Mears#42 Texaco/Havoline DodgeChip Ganassi Racing500 laps
7. Kasey Kahne#9 Dodge Dealers/UAW DodgeEvernham Motorsport500 laps
8. Jeff Green#66 Microsoft Live ChevroletHaas CNC Racing500 laps
9. Kevin Harvick#29 GM Goodwrench Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 500 laps
10. Kyle Petty#45 DodgePetty Enterprises500 laps
11. Matt Kenseth#17 R&L Carriers FordRoush Racing500 laps
12. Carl Edwards#99 Office Depot FordRoush Racing500 laps
13. Ryan Newman#12 Alltel DodgePenske Racing500 laps
14. Tony Raines#96 DLP HDTV ChevroletHall of Fame Racing500 laps
15. David Stremme*#40 Coors Light Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing500 laps
16. Dale Jarrett#88 UPS FordRobert Yates Racing500 laps
17. Brian Vickers#25 GMAC ChevroletHendrick Motorsport500 laps
18. Kyle Busch#5 Kellogg's ChevroletHendrick Motorsport500 laps
19. Jamie McMurray#26 Crown Royal FordRoush Racing500 laps
20. Joe Nemechek#01 U.S. Army ChevroletMB2 Motorsport500 laps
21. Sterling Marlin#14 Waste Management Chevrolet MB2 Motorsport500 laps
22. Dale Earnhardt Jr#8 Budweiser ChevroletDale Earnhardt Inc500 laps
23. Clint Bowyer*#07 DIRECTV ChevroletRichard Childress Racing500 laps
24. Mark Martin#6 AAA FordRoush Racing500 laps
25. David Ragan#06 3M Post-It FordRoush Racing500 laps
26. Ward Burton#4 Lucas Oil ChevroletMorgan McClure M'tsport500 laps
27. Kurt Busch#2 Miller Lite DodgePenske Racing496 laps
28. David Gilliland#38 M&M's FordRobert Yates Racing496 laps
29. Kenny Wallace#78 Chevrolet Furniture Row Racing496 laps
30. Scott Riggs#10 Stanley Tools/Valvoline DodgeEvernham Motorsport495 laps
31. JJ Yeley*#18 Interstate Batteries Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing494 laps
32. Greg Biffle#16 National Guard FordRoush Racing486 laps
33. Dave Blaney#22 Caterpillar DodgeBill Davis Racing485 laps
34. Michael Waltrip#55 NAPA DodgeWaltrip-Jasper Racing472 laps
35. Reed Sorensen*#41 Target DodgeChip Ganassi Racing460 laps
36. Martin Truex Jr*#1 Bass Pro Shops ChevroletDale Earnhardt Inc453 laps
37. Robby Gordon#7 Harrah's ChevroletRobby Gordon M'tsport416 laps
38. Elliott Sadler#19 Dodge Dealers/UAW DodgeEvernham Motorsport412 laps-Engine
39. Mike Skinner#72 Dutch Quality Stone DodgeCJM Racing341 laps-Accident
40. Travis Kvapil#32 Tide ChevroletPPI Motorsport332 laps-Mechanical
41. Ken Schrader#21 Motorcraft FordWood Brothers331 laps-Accident
42. Jeff Burton#31 Cingular Wireless Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 217 laps-Engine
43. Kevin Lepage#34 Oak Glove Co. Chevrolet Front Row Motorsports209 laps-Mechanical

* Denotes Raybestos Rookie of the Year candidate

 

Comments

Loading Comments...