Full race results for the second round of the 2016 World Endurance Championship, the 6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps

1. Jarvis/Duval/di Grassi GER Audi Sport Joest R18 e-tron 160 laps LMP1
2. Dumas/Jani/Lieb GER Porsche 919 Hybrid 158 laps LMP1
3. Tuscher/Kraihamer/ImperatoriSUI Rebellion R-ONE AER156 laps LMP1
4. Prost/Piquet Jr/Heidfeld SUI Rebellion R-ONE AER 155 laps LMP1
5. Fassler/Lotterer/Treluyer GER Audi Sport Joest R18 e-tron 155 laps LMP1
6. Trummer/Webb/Rossiter AUS ByKolles CLM P1/01 AER151 laps LMP1
7. Menezes/Lapierre/Richelmi FRA Signatech Alpine Nissan 151 laps LMP2
8. Derani/Dalziel/Cumming USA ESM Ligier JS P2 Nissan 151 laps LMP2
9. Rao/Bradley/Merhi GBR Manor Oreca 05 - Nissan 151 laps LMP2
10. Gonzalez/Albuquerque/SennaMEX RGR Sport by Morand Ligier JS P2 - Nissan151 laps LMP2
11. Rusinov/Berthon/RastRUS G-Drive Ligier Nissan 150 laps LMP2
12. van der Garde/Dolan/DennisRUS G-Drive Gibson Nissan148 laps LMP2
13. Sharp/vOverbeek/Brown USA ESM Ligier JS P2 Nissan146 laps LMP2
14. Rigon/BirdITA AF Corse Ferrari 488 GTE 145 laps GTE Pro
15. Graves/Stevens/Jakes GBR Manor Oreca 05 - Nissan144 laps LMP2
16. Franchitti/Priaulx/TincknellUSA Ford Chip Ganassi Team UK Ford GT144 laps GTE Pro
17. Rees/Stanaway/AdamGBR Aston Martin Racing Vantage V8 144 laps GTE Pro
18. Lietz/Christensen GER Dempsey-Proton Porsche 911 RSR 142 laps GTE Pro
19. Dalla Lana/Lamy/Lauda GBR Aston Martin Racing Vantage V8 140 laps GTE Am
20. Perrodo/Collard/AguasITA AF Corse Ferrari F458 Italia139 laps GTE Am
21. Yamagishi/Ragues/RubertiFRA Larbre Competition Chevrolet Corvette C7 139 laps GTE Am
22. Ried/Henzler/CamathiasHKG KCMG Porsche 911 RSR139 laps GTE Am
23. Wainwright/Carroll/Barker GBR Gulf Racing Porsche 911 RSR 138 laps GTE Am
24. Petrov/Ladygin/Shaytar SMP Racing BR01 - Nissan136 laps LMP2
25. Long/Heinemeier-Hansson/Al Qubaisi ABU Abu Dhabi-Proton Porsche 911 RSR 136 laps GTE Am
26. Davidson/Buemi/Nakajima JPN Toyota Gazoo TS040 Hybrid 114 laps LMP1
27. Webber/Hartley/Bernhard GER Porsche 919 Hybrid 112 laps LMP1
28. Cheng/Tung/PanciaticiCHN Baxi DC Racing Alpine A460 - Nissan143 laps LMP2
29. Bruni/CaladoITA AF Corse Ferrari 488 GTE 140 laps GTE Pro
30. Minassian/Mediani/MarkozovRUS SMP Racing BR01 - Nissan123 laps LMP2
31. Johnson/Mucke/PlaUSA Ford Chip Ganassi Team UK Ford GT100 laps GTE Pro
32. Kobayashi/Sarrazin/Conway JPN Toyota Gazoo TS040 Hybrid 87 laps LMP1
33. Leventis/Kane/Watts GBR Strakka Gibson 015S Nissan 78 laps LMP2
34. Thiim/Sorensen/TurnerGBR Aston Martin Racing Vantage V8 40 laps GTE Pro

Comments

Loading Comments...