Complete Friday practice times from the Bob Jane T-marts 1000, Mount Panorama Bathurst - the tenth round in the 2003 Australian V8 Supercars Championship.


1. Skaife/KellyHolden RacingHolden2min 08.3215secs
2. Kelly/MurphyK-Mart RacingHolden2min 08.3282secs
3. Jones/BoweOzEmail RacingFord2min 08.4258secs
4. Richards/PerkinsCastrol Perkins Racing TeamHolden2min 08.8419secs
5. Ingall/AmbrosePirtek RacingFord2min 09.0297secs
6. Johnson/LuffShell Helix RacingFord2min 09.1136secs
7. Noske/WinterbottomCaltex Havoline Race TeamFord2min 09.1898secs
8. Ritter/MarshallTeam BrockHolden2min 09.1993secs
9. Besnard/KellyFord Performance RacingFord2min 09.2038secs
10. Ellery/YouldenSuper Cheap Auto RacingFord2min 09.2732secs
11. Canto/WhiteBetta ElectricalFord2min 09.3538secs
12. Richards/Longhurst/SkaifeHolden Racing TeamHolden2min 09.4265secs
13. Radisich/RydellTeam Betta ElectricalFord2min 09.4515secs
14. Morris/FaulknerSirromet - Life Style WineHolden2min 09.4924secs
15. Bright/WeelTeam BrockHolden2min 09.5151secs
16. Priaulx/McLeanK-Mart Racing TeamHolden2min 09.5648secs
17. Wills/RichardsTeam DynamikHolden2min 09.7930secs
18. Tander/WhincupGarry Rogers MotorsportHolden2min 09.8066secs
19. Wilson/BrabhamShell Helix RacingFord2min 09.8066secs
20. Lowndes/SetonFord Performance RacingFord2min 09.8357secs
21. Dumbrell/MezeraCastrol Perkins Racing TeamHolden2min 09.9474secs
22. McConville/LeaheyLansvale Smash RepairsHolden2min 10.3320secs
23. Jones/Cleland/JonesOzEmail Racing TeamFord2min 10.4584secs
24. Baird/PorterTeam Kiwi RacingHolden2min 10.4615secs
25. Larkham/BargwannaOrrcon Steel RacingFord2min 10.6068secs
26. Hossack/MacrowFord Performance RacingFord2min 10.6216secs
27. Tratt/StokellToll RacingFord2min 11.0514secs
28. Owen/ScifleetSmiths Trucks LubrimaxHolden2min 11.5113secs
29. Minassian/MagnussenTeam DynamikHolden2min 11.9006secs
30. Bates/BatesINXS Team FordFord2min 12.1553secs
31. Simonsen/PrettyGarry Rogers MotorsportHolden2min 12.5990secs
32. Johnson/WadeOrrcon RacingFord2min 13.1295secs
33. Brede/RicciardelloJohn Faulkner RacingHolden2min 13.4246secs
34. Gurr/ReidSmiths Trucks Pty LtdHolden2min 13.5513secs
35. Wakefield/McElreaRomano RacingHolden2min 14.3254secs
36. Fernandez/RussellFujitsuFord2min 14.5848secs
37. Miller/SearlePedders Suspension Transtar ExFord2min 15.7225secs
38. Thexton/VoightThexton Motor RacingFord2min 15.8420secs
39. Jones/DoulmanSpies Hecker RacingHolden2min 16.5378secs
40. Elliott/RoseGulf Western RacingFord2min 16.8714secs

 

Comments

Loading Comments...