Complete results from Sunday's Food City 500 at the 0.533-mile Bristol Motor Speedway in Bristol, Tennessee, round six of the 2002 NASCAR Winston Cup Series.

1. Kurt Busch No.97 Rubbermaid Ford Roush Racing 500 laps
2. Jimmy Spencer No.41 Target Dodge Ganassi Racing 500 laps + 1.448secs
3. Ricky Rudd No.28 Texaco/Havoline Ford Robert Yates Racing 500 laps + 1.842secs
4. Dale Earnhardt Jr No.8 Budweiser Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Incorporated 500 laps + 2.695secs
5. Bobby Labonte No.18 Interstate Batteries Pontiac Joe Gibbs Racing 500 laps + 2.877secs
6. Matt Kenseth No.17 DeWalt Ford Roush Racing 500 laps + 3.766secs
7. Jimmie Johnson* No.48 Lowe's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsports 500 laps + 3.984secs
8. Jerry Nadeau No.25 UAW/Delphi Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsports 500 laps + 5.279secs
9. Rusty Wallace No.2 Miller Lite Ford Penske Racing 500 laps + 5.900secs
10. Kevin Harvick No.29 Goodwrench Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 500 laps + 6.101secs
11. Mark Martin No.6 Viagra Ford Roush Racing 500 laps + 6.406secs
12. Kyle Petty No.45 Sprint Dodge Petty Enterprises 500 laps + 7.670secs
13. Ricky Craven No.32 Tide Ford PPI Motorsports 500 laps + 7.921secs
14. Jeremy Mayfield No.19 Dodge Dealers Dodge Evernham Motorsports 500 laps + 8.057secs
15. Tony Stewart/Todd Bodine No.20 Home Depot Pontiac Joe Gibbs Racing 500 laps + 8.372secs
16. Terry Labonte No.5 Kellogg's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsports 500 laps + 9.476secs
17. Dave Blaney No.77 Jasper Engines Ford Jasper Motorsports 500 laps + 10.358secs
18. Casey Atwood No.7 Sirius Satellite Radio Dodge Ultra Motorsports 500 laps + 11.050secs
19. Sterling Marlin No.40 Coors Light Dodge Ganassi Racing 499 laps
20. Robby Gordon No.31 Cingular Wireless Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 499 laps
21. Bill Elliott No.9 Dodge Dealers Dodge Evernham Motorsports 499 laps
22. Ken Schrader No.36 M&M's Pontiac MB2 Motorsports 499 laps
23. Mike Skinner No.4 Kodak Chevrolet Morgan McClure Motorsports 499 laps
24. Steve Park No.1 Pennzoil Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Incorporated 497 laps
25. Ward Burton No.22 Caterpillar Dodge Bill Davis Racing 497 laps
26. Jeff Burton No.99 CITGO Ford Roush Racing 497 laps
27. Jeff Green No.30 AOL Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 496 laps
28. Bobby Hamilton No.55 Schneider Electric Chevrolet Andy Petree Racing 496 laps
29. Dale Jarrett No.88 UPS Ford Robert Yates Racing 492 laps
30. Michael Waltrip No.15 NAPA Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Incorporated 488 laps
31. Jeff Gordon No.24 DuPont Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsports 480 laps
32. Hermie Sadler No.02 Autism Awareness Chevrolet Sadler Racing 468 laps-accident
33. Rick Mast No.90 Duke's Mayonnaise Ford Donlavey Racing 463 laps-running/acc
34. John Andretti No.43 Cheerios Dodge Petty Enterprises 462 laps-running/acc
35. Hut Stricklin No.23 Hills Bros Dodge Bill Davis Racing 448 laps-running/acc
36. Brett Bodine No.11 Hooters Ford Brett Bodine Racing 444 laps-running/pump
37. Ryan Newman* No.12 ALLTEL Ford Penske Racing 429 laps-running/acc
38. Stacy Compton No.14 Conseco Pontiac AJ Foyt Racing 400 laps-running/acc
39. Johnny Benson No.10 Valvoline Pontiac MBV Motorsports 375 laps-accident
40. Buckshot Jones No.44 Georgia Pacific Dodge Petty Enterprises 370 laps-running/acc
41. Elliott Sadler No.21 Motorcraft Ford Wood Brothers 346 laps-accident
42. Dick Trickle No.71 Chevrolet Marcis Auto Racing 239 laps-engine
43. Joe Nemechek No.26 Ford Haas Carter Motorsports 167 laps-accident

* Denotes Raybestos Rookie Of the Year candidate