Full 125, 250 and MotoGP race results from the Czech Republic Grand Prix, at Brno, round ten of sixteen.

MotoGP:
1Valentino Rossi ITA Honda Repsol Honda44min 18.907 secs
2Sete Gibernau SPA Honda Telefonica Movistar44min 18.949 secs
3Troy Bayliss AUS Ducati Ducati Marlboro44min 19.575 secs
4Carlos Checa SPA Yamaha Fortuna Yamaha44min 24.297 secs
5Max Biaggi ITA Honda Camel Pramac Pons44min 27.636 secs
6Nicky Hayden USA Honda Repsol Honda44min 29.95 secs
7Alex Barros BRA Yamaha Gauloises Yamaha44min 30.346 secs
8Tohru Ukawa JPN Honda Camel Pramac Pons44min 32.481 secs
9Makoto TamadaJPN Honda Pramac Honda44min 42.18 secs
10Marco MelandriITA YamahaFortuna Yamaha44min 45.311 secs
11Olivier Jacque FRA YamahaGauloises Yamaha44min 45.592 secs
12Colin Edwards USA Aprilia Alice Aprilia Racing44min 49.635 secs
13Noriyuki Haga JPN Aprilia Alice Aprilia Racing44min 58.438 secs
14Shinya Nakano JPN Yamaha Yamaha D'Antin45min 0.147 secs
15Ryuichi KiyonariJPN HondaTelefonica Movistar45min 3.53 secs
16Andrew Pitt AUS Kawasaki Kawasaki Racing45min 14.406 secs
17John Hopkins USA Suzuki Suzuki Grand Prix45min 14.584 secs
18Garry McCoy AUS Kawasaki Kawasaki Racing45min 19.607 secs
19Alex Hofmann GER Kawasaki Kawasaki Racing45min 27.037 secs
20Kenny Roberts Jr USA Suzuki Suzuki Grand Prix45min 33.431 secs
DNF:
Loris Capirossi ITA Ducati Ducati Marlboro38min 18.109 secs
Jeremy McWilliams GBR ProtonProton Team KR25min 2.454 secs
Nobuatsu Aoki JPN Proton Proton Team KR23min 32.234 secs
Chris BurnsGBR ROC YamahaWCM19min 25.41 secs
David de GeaSPASabre V4WCM0min 0 secs

250cc:
1Randy de Puniet FRA Aprilia Safilo Oxydo - LCR41min 45.534 secs
2Toni Elias SPA Aprilia Telefonica Movistar Repsol41min 45.881 secs
3Manuel Poggiali RSM Aprilia MS Aprilia Racing41min 46.305 secs
4Roberto Rolfo ITA Honda Fortuna Honda41min 50.846 secs
5Sebastian Porto ARG Honda Telefonica Movistar Jr41min 55.761 secs
6Fonsi Nieto SPA Aprilia Telefonica Movistar Repsol41min 56.229 secs
7Franco Battaini ITA Aprilia Campetella Racing42min 0.632 secs
8Sylvain Guintoli FRA Aprilia Campetella Racing41min 0.919 secs
9Naoki Matsudo JPN Yamaha Yamaha Kurz42min 18.106 secs
10Hector Faubel SPA Aprilia Team Aspar Junior42min 21.521 secs
11Hugo Marchand FRA Aprilia Equipe de France42min 21.962 secs
12Eric Bataille FRA Honda Honda BQR42min 36.054 secs
13Dirk HeidolfGER Aprilia Aprilia Germany42min 37.653 secs
14Chaz Davies GBR Aprilia Aprilia Germany42min 38.224 secs
15Christian Gemmel GER Honda Kiefer Castrol42min 38.417 secs
16Joan Olive SPA Aprilia Team Aspar Junior42min 44.257 secs
17Lucas Pesek CZE Yamaha Yamaha Kurz42min 53.547 secs
18Vesa KallioFINYamaha Raistila Racing43min 21.343 secs
19Michal FillaCZE ApriliaSabre Sport43min 29.584 secs
20Katja Poensgen GER Honda Arie Molenaar43min 44.424 secs
21Arie VosNED Yamaha J&E Sports Racing43min 47.153 secs
22Gabor RizmayerHUNHondaBiro Racing Team41min 54.862 secs
DNF:
Jakub Smrz CZE Honda Elit Grand Prix40min 30.536 secs
Henk van de Lagemaat NED Honda Arie Molenaar26min 38.302 secs
Johan Stiegefelt SWE Honda Motoracing28min 11.205 secs
Alex Baldolini ITA Aprilia Matteoni Racing13min 11.579 secs
Anthony West AUS Aprilia Motoracing6min 40.472 secs
Radomil RousCZE HondaKlub Team Racing Znojmo0min 0 secs
Alex Debon SPA Honda Honda BQR0min 0 secs
Erwan Nigon FRA Aprilia Equipe de France0min 0 secs


125cc:
1Daniel Pedrosa SPA Aprilia Telefonica Movistar Jr40min 59.354 secs
2Stefano Perugini ITA Aprilia Abruzzo41min 3.335 secs
3Alex de Angelis RSM Aprilia Globet Racing41min 9.808 secs
4Mika Kallio FIN KTM KTM Red Bull41min 10.406 secs
5Hector Barbera SPA ApriliaMaster - Aspar Team41min 11.705 secs
6Andrea Dovizioso ITA Honda Team Scot41min 12.322 secs
7Mirko Giansanti ITA Aprilia Matteoni Racing41min 20.463 secs
8Gino Borsoi ITA Aprilia Globet Racing41min 20.867 secs
9Youichi Ui JPN Aprilia Sterigalda Racing41min 24.195 secs
10Gioele Pellino ITA Aprilia Sterigalda Racing41min 34.296 secs
11Gabor Talmacsi HUN Aprilia Imola Exalt41min 34.567 secs
12Jorge Lorenzo SPA Derbi Derbi Racing41min 40.396 secs
13Masao Azuma JPN Honda Ajo Motorsport41min 40.716 secs
14Marco SimoncelliITAApriliaMatteoni Racing41min 40.894 secs
15Mike di Miglio FRA Aprilia Free Soul Racing41min 41.016 secs
16Alvaro Bautista SPA Aprilia Seedorf Racing41min 41.867 secs
17Roberto Locatelli ITA KTM KTM Red Bull41min 42.364 secs
18Fabrizio Lai ITA Malaguti Semprucci Malaguti41min 42.422 secs
19Robin Harms DEN Aprilia Seedorf Racing42min 1.835 secs
20Stefano BiancoITAGileraGilera Racing42min 1.965 secs
21Emilio Alzamora SPA Derbi Derbi Racing42min 2.101 secs
22Julian Simon SPA Malaguti Semprucci Malaguti42min 9.626 secs
23Imre Toth HUN Honda Team Hungary42min 9.752 secs
24Igor KalabCZEHonda OMV Team Hanusch42min 19.512 secs
25Marketa JanakovaCZEHonda Elcom-IPC, Heron Racing42min 30.447 secs
26Luka NedogSLOHonda Lines Racing41min 31.966 secs
DNF:
Vaklav BittmanCZEHonda BRC Racing Team40min 15.53 secs
Andrea Ballerini ITA Honda Metasystem Racing36min 4.64 secs
Max Sabbatani ITA Aprilia Abruzzo27min 40.92 secs
Thomas L?thi SUI Honda Elit Grand Prix23min 46.677 secs
Pablo Nieto SPA Aprilia Master - Aspar Team23min 46.541 secs
Steve Jenkner GER Aprilia Imola Exalt19min 27.484 secs
Lucio Cecchinello ITA Aprilia Safilo Oxydo - LCR19min 27.381 secs
Simone Corsi ITA Honda Team Scot17min 34.144 secs
Peter Lenart HUN Honda Metasystem Racing15min 53.169 secs
Hiroyuki Kikuchi JPN Honda Ajo Motorsport0min 0 secs