The rider line-up for this Sunday's broadcast of the Virtual Grand Prix of Spain has been announced.

After two previous Virtual Races for the premier-class, the third digital edition is a full 'Grand Prix' programme of MotoGP, Moto2 and Moto3 races, in aid of official MotoGP charity Two Wheels for Life.

The MotoGP grid consists of 11 riders competing over 13 laps of the Jerez circuit – the equivalent of 50% of race distance – whilst the Moto2 and Moto3 grids comprise 10 riders competing over eight laps, which is 35% of race distance.

Riders will be using the MotoGP 2020 Videogame for the first time, with highlights of qualifying shown before the races begin. As with a normal grand prix weekend Moto3 will be shown first, followed by Moto2 and MotoGP.

The show, broadcast online and by selected TV channels, will start at 3pm (GMT +2).

Rossi: Cornering Through Time | Crash.net

Alex Marquez (Repsol Honda) won the first Virtual Race at Mugello, with Francesco Bagnaia (Pramac Ducati) then snatching a last-lap victory over Maverick Vinales at the Red Bull Ring.

MotoGP:

Repsol Honda Team: Marc Marquez, Alex Marquez

Ducati Team: Danilo Petrucci

Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP: Maverick Viñales

Team Suzuki Ecstar: Alex Rins

Petronas Yamaha SRT: Fabio Quartararo

Pramac Racing: Francesco Bagnaia

Reale Avintia Racing: Tito Rabat

Red Bull KTM Tech 3*: Miguel Oliveira, Iker Lecuona

Aprilia Racing Team Gresini: Lorenzo Savadori

*Red Bull KTM Factory Racing cede their place on the grid to Red Bull KTM Tech 3

*LCR Honda Idemitsu rider Takaaki Nakagami is unable to take part due to MotoGP20 availability in his region.

*LCR Honda Castrol rider Cal Crutchlow is unable to take part in virtual races.

Moto2:

Red Bull KTM Ajo: Jorge Martin

Flexbox HP 40: Lorenzo Baldassarri

Italtrans Racing Team: Enea Bastianini

American Racing: Marcos Ramirez

Beta Tools Speed Up: Jorge Navarro

Liqui Moly Intact GP: Marcel Schrötter

Aspar Team: Aron Canet

Petronas Sprinta Racing: Jake Dixon

NTS RW Racing GP: Bo Bendsneyder

Sky Racing Team VR46: Luca Marini

Moto3:

Aspar Team Gaviota: Albert Arenas

Leopard Racing: Dennis Foggia

SIC58 Squadra Corse: Niccolo Antonelli

Kömmerling Gresini Moto3: Gabriel Rodrigo

Rivacold Snipers Team: Tony Arbolino

Red Bull KTM Ajo: Raul Fernandez

Estrella Galicia 0,0: Sergio Garcia

Red Bull KTM Tech 3: Deniz Öncü

Sterilgarda Max Racing Team: Alonso Lopez

BOE Skull Rider Facile Energy: Ricardo Rossi