Complete Saturday race results from the VIP Petfoods Main Event at Eastern Creek Raceway, the 13th and final round in the 2003 Australian V8 Supercars Championship.

1. Marcos AmbrosePirtek RacingFord Falcon BA39 laps 1hr 2mins 46.3944secs
2.Jason BrightTeam BrockHolden Commodore VX1hr 3mins 02.2338secs
3.Todd KellyHolden RacingHolden Commodore VY1hr 3mins 09.5246secs
4.Russell IngallCaltex Havoline RacingFord Falcon BA1hr 3mins 18.8865secs
5.Steven RichardsCastrol Perkins RacingHolden Commodore VY1hr 3mins 23.5811secs
6.Max WilsonShell Helix RacingFord Falcon BA1hr 3mins 27.8909secs
7.Craig LowndesFord Performance RacingFord Falcon BA 1hr 3mins 28.4562secs
8. Mark SkaifeHolden RacingHolden Commodore VY1hr 3mins 28.8032secs
9.Paul MorrisSirromet WinesHolden Commodore VY1hr 3mins 36.4147secs
10.Jason BargwannaOrrcon Steel RacingFord Falcon BA1hr 3mins 40.4239secs
11.Cameron McConvilleSmash RepairsHolden Commodore VX1hr 3mins 43.1942secs
12.John BoweOzEmail RacingFord Falcon BA1hr 3mins 49.6437secs
13.Paul RadisichTeam Betta ElectricalFord Falcon BA1hr 3mins 52.1548secs
14.Jamie WhincupGarry Rogers MotorsportHolden Commodore VY1 hr 3mins 53.4954secs
15.Jason RichardsTeam DynamikHolden Commodore VY1hr 3mins 55.0824secs
16.Dean CantoTeam Betta ElectricalFord Falcon BA1hr 3mins 55.5030secs
17.Brad JonesOzEmail RacingFord Falcon BA1hr 3mins 56.1240secs
18.Mark NoskeICS Team FordFord Falcon AU1hr 3mins 57.1303secs
19.Glenn SetonFord Performance RacingFord Falcon BA1hr 3mins 58.3606secs
20.Mark LarkhamOrrcon Steel RacingFord Falcon AU1hr 4mins 04.5519secs
21.Steve JohnsonShell Helix RacingFord Falcon BA1hr 4mins 10.3140secs
22.Paul DumbrellCastrol Perkins RacingHolden Commodore VX1hr 4mins 11.2934secs
23.Garth TanderGarry Rogers MotorsportsHolden Commodore VY1hr 4mins 11.4433secs
24.Greg MurphyK-Mart RacingHolden Commodore VY1hr 4mins 14.8313secs
25.Steve EllerySuper Cheap Auto RacingFord Falcon BA1hr 4mins 15.0156secs
26.Rick KellyK-Mart RacingHolden Commodore VX1hr 4mins 19.8090secs
27.Craig BairdTeam Kiwi RacingHolden Commodore VX+ 1lap
28.Anthony TrattToll RacingFord Falcon BA+ 1lap
29.David BesnardFord Performance RacingFord Falcon BA+ 1lap
30.Paul WeelTeam BrockHolden Commodore VX+ 1lap

DNF.David KrauseRomano RacingHolden Commodore VX+ 31 laps
DNF.Simon WillsTeam DynamikHolden Commodore VY+ 36 laps

DNS.David ThextonThexton Motor RacingFord Falcon AU

 

Comments

Loading Comments...