MotoGP:

1. Max Biaggi ITA Marlboro Yamaha Team 1min 59.646secs
2. Daijiro Kato JPN Fortuna Honda Gresini 1min 59.740secs
3. Valentino Rossi ITA Repsol Honda Team 1min 59.997secs
4. Garry McCoy AUS Red Bull Yamaha WCM2min 0.129secs
5. Loris Capirossi ITA West Honda Pons 2mins 0.146secs
6. Carlos Checa SPA Marlboro Yamaha Team 2mins 0.186secs
7. John Hopkins USARed Bull Yamaha WCM 2mins 0.241secs
8. Tohru Ukawa JPN Repsol Honda Team 2mins 0.485secs
9. Sete Gibernau SPA Telefonica MoviStar Suzuki 2mins 0.567secs
10. Alex Barros BRA West Honda Pons 2mins 0.619secs
11. Shinya Nakano JPN Gauloises Tech 3 Yamaha 2mins 0.659secs
12. Jeremy McWilliams GBR Proton Team KR 2mins 0.674secs
13. Jurgen vd Goorbergh NED Kanemoto Racing Honda 2mins 0.835secs
14. Nobuatsu Aoki JPN Proton Team KR 2mins 0.985secs
15. Olivier Jacque FRA Gauloises Tech 3 Yamaha 2mins 1.095secs
16. Norick Abe JPN Antena 3 Yamaha d'Antin 2mins 1.239secs
17. Tetsuya Harada JPN Pramac Honda Racing Team 2mins 1.435secs
18. Regis Laconi FRA MS Aprilia Racing 2mins 1.494secs
19. Kenny Roberts USA Telefonica MoviStar Suzuki 2mins 1.582secs
20. Akira Ryo JPN Team Suzuki 2mins 2.085secs
21. Sylvain Guintoli FRA Tech 3 Yamaha 2mins 3.054secs
22. Pere Riba SPA Antena 3 Yamaha d'Antin 2mins 4.329secs

250cc:

1. Fonsi NietoSPA Telefonica MoviStar-Repsol Aprilia2mins 3.037secs
2. Marco Melandri ITA MS Aprilia Racing 2mins 3.563secs
3. Sebastian Porto ARGPetronas Sprinta Yamaha TVK 2mins 3.711secs
4. Roberto Locatelli ITA Tu Racing Team Aprilia 2mins 3.919secs
5. Franco Battaini ITA Imola Circuit Aprili 2mins 3.957secs
6. Roberto Rolfo ITAFortuna Honda Gresini 2mins 4.051secs
7. Toni Elias SPA Telefonica MoviStar-Repsol Aprilia2mins 4.266secs
8. Naoki Matsudo JPN Dark Dog Yamaha Kurz 2mins 4.311secs
9. Randy de PunietFRACampetella Racing Aprilia 2mins 4.537secs
10. Ralf Waldmann GER UGT 3000 - Abruzzo Aprilia 2mins 4.583secs
11. Alex Debon SPA Campetella Racing Aprilia 2mins 5.241secs
12. Haruchika Aoki JPN DeGRaaf Grand Prix Team Honda 2mins 5.252secs
13. Shahrol Yuzy MAL Petronas Sprinta Yamaha TVK 2mins 5.415secs
14. Jay Vincent GBR Cibertel Honda BQR 2mins 5.654secs
15. David Checa SPA Safilo Oxydo Race LCR Aprilia 2mins 5.681secs
16. Raul Jara SPA RFME Equipo Nacional Aprilia 2mins 5.754secs
17. David Garcia SPAFortuna Honda Gresini 2mins 5.941secs
18. Hugo Marchand FRA Equipe de France - Scrab GP Aprilia 2mins 6.135secs
19. Leon Haslam GBR Cibertel Honda BQR 2mins 6.188secs

20. Casey Stoner AUS Safilo Oxydo Race LCR Aprilia 2mins 6.441secs
21. Hector Faubel SPA RFME Equipo Nacional Aprilia 2mins 6.454secs
22. Dirk Heidolf GER Aprilia Germany2mins 6.572secs
23. Erwan Nigon FRA Equipe de France - Scrab GP Honda 2mins 6.882secs
24. Jaroslav Hules CZE Dark Dog Yamaha Kurz 2mins 7.322secs
25. Henk Lagemaat NED DeGraaf Grand Prix Team Honda 2mins 8.905secs
26. Vladimir Castka SVK Slovnaft Yamaha Racing Team 2mins 9.143secs
27. Gabor Rizmayer HUN Bird Racing Team Honda 2mins 9.543secs
28. Radomil Rous CZE Klub Racing Team Znojmo Honda 2mins 10.916secs

DNQ:

Roger Heierli SWI Heierli Racing Pvm Team Honda 2mins 12.699secs

125cc:

1. Alex de Angelis RSM Safilo Oxydo Race LCR Aprilia2mins 08.746secs
2. Simone Sanna ITA Tu Racing Team Aprilia 2mins 8.992secs
3. Daniel Pedrosa SPA Telefonica MoviStar Jr. Team Honda 2mins 9.000secs
4. Manuel Poggiali RSM Gilera Racing2mins 9.105secs
5. Steve Jenkner GERUGT 3000 - Abruzzo Aprilia 2mins 9.244secs
6. Lucio Cecchinello ITA Safilo Oxydo Race LCR Aprilia 2mins 9.307secs
7. Pablo Nieto SPAMaster-Aspar Team Aprilia 2mins 9.406secs
8. Arnaud Vincient FRAImola Circuit Exalt Cycle Race Aprilia 2mins 9.506secs
9. Hector Barbera SPA Master-Aspar Team Aprilia 2mins 9.541secs
10. Gino Borsoi ITA UGT 3000 - Abruzzo Aprilia 2mins 9.563secs
11. Gabor Talmacsi HUN PEV Moto ADAC Sachsen Honda 2mins 9.612secs
12. Joan Olive SPA Telefonica MoviStar Jr. Team Honda 2mins 9.713secs
13. Youichi Ui JPN Caja Madrid Derbi Racing 2mins 9.862secs
14. Mika Kallio FIN Red Devil Honda 2mins 10.061secs
15. Stefano Bianco ITA Bossini Sterilgarda Racing Aprilia 2mins 10.163secs
16. Stefano Perugini ITA Italjet Racing Service 2mins 10.223secs
17. Klaus Nohles GER PEV Moto ADAC Sachsen Honda 2mins 10.240secs
18. Thomas Luthi SWI Elit Grand Prix Honda 2mins 10.267secs
19. Masao Azuma JPN Tribe by Breil Honda 2mins 10.317secs
20. Mirko Giansanti ITA Scot Racing Team Honda 2mins 10.340secs
21. Andrea Dovizioso ITA Scot Racing Team Honda 2mins 10.602secs
22. Max Sabbatini ITA Bossini Sterilgarda Racing Aprilia 2mins 10.763secs
23. Andrea Ballerini ITA FCC - TSR Honda 2mins 10.852secs
24. Marco Simoncelli ITA CWF - Matteoni Racing Aprilia 2mins 11.117secs
25. Lukas Pesek CZE Kart Centrum Honda 2mins 11.241secs
26. Gioele Pellino GER Team Gabrielli Aprilia 2mins 11.497secs
27. Jorge Lorenzo SPA Caja Madrid Derbi Racing 2mins 11.987secs
28. Michel Fabrizio ITA Team Italia Gilera 2mins 12.150secs
29. Robbin Harms DAN Red Devil Honda 2mins 12.199secs
30. Chaz Davies GBR CWF - Matteoni Racing Aprilia 2mins 12.348secs
31. Imre Toth HUN Semprucci Angala Racing Honda 2mins 12.569secs
32. Christian Pistoni ITA Italjet Racing Service 2mins 12.761secs
33. Dario Giuseppetti GER Giuseppetti Viba Team Honda 2mins 12.814secs
34. Matei Smrz CZE Semprucci Angala Racing Honda 2mins 13.120secs
35. Mattia Angeloni ITA Team Italia Gilera 2mins 13.598secs
36. Igor Kalab CZE OMV Team Hanusch Honda 2mins 13.873secs

DNQ:

Alex Baldolini ITA UGT 3000 - Abruzzo Aprilia No Time