Latifi fastest on day 2 of GP2 post-season test at Abu Dhabi

Afternoon Results

1. Artem Markelov Russian Time 1m 49.008 (21 laps)
2. Nicholas Latifi DAMS 1m 49.025 (35 laps)
3. Andr? Negrao Rapax 1m 49.103 (24 laps)
4. Richie Stanaway Carlin 1m 49.137 (23 laps)
5. Pierre Gasly Russian Time 1m 49.205 (13 laps)
6. Nick Yelloly MP Motorsport 1m 49.270 (22 laps)
7. Norman Nato ART Grand Prix 1m 49.318 (32 laps)
8. Alex Fontana Status Grand Prix 1m 49.392 (23 laps)
9. Sergey Sirotkin Rapax 1m 49.570 (27 laps)
10. Dean Stoneman Carlin 1m 49.596 (13 laps)
11. Luca Ghiotto Racing Engineering 1m 49.614 (29 laps)
12. Jimmy Eriksson Arden International 1m 49.695 (32 laps)
13. Jordan King Racing Engineering 1m 49.717 (25 laps)
14. Gustav Malja Arden International 1m 49.895 (25 laps)
15. Mitch Evans Campos Racing 1m 49.910 (16 laps)
16. Marlon Stockinger ART Grand Prix 1m 49.991 (30 laps)
17. Oliver Rowland PREMA Racing 1m 50.347 (24 laps)
18. Richard Gonda MP Motorsport 1m 50.362 (28 laps)
19. Sean Gelael Campos Racing 1m 50.375 (31 laps)
20. Felix Rosenqvist PREMA Racing 1m 50.461 (20 laps)
21. Artur Janosz Trident 1m 50.807 (23 laps)
22. Philo Armand Status Grand Prix 1m 51.667 (22 laps)
23. Zoel Amberg Trident 1m 52.192 (13 laps)
24. Alex Lynn DAMS 1m 53.358 (29 laps)

Evening Results

1. Nicholas Latifi DAMS 1m 47.860 (27 laps)
2. Norman Nato ART Grand Prix 1m 48.035 (28 laps)
3. Sergey Sirotkin Rapax 1m 48.108 (28 laps)
4. Alex Lynn DAMS 1m 48.265 (24 laps)
5. Nick Yelloly MP Motorsport 1m 48.297 (19 laps)
6. Andr? Negrao Arden International 1m 48.247 (27 laps)
7. Pierre Gasly Russian Time 1m 48.356 (31 laps)
8. Artem Markelov Russian Time 1m 48.691 (21 laps)
9. Mitch Evans Campos Racing 1m 48.696 (29 laps)
10. Jordan King Racing Engineering 1m 48.754 (16 laps)
11. Jimmy Eriksson Arden International 1m 48.769 (21 laps)
12. Marlon Stockinger ART Grand Prix 1m 48.887 (27 laps)
13. Dean Stoneman Carlin 1m 49.060 (26 laps)
14. Alex Fontana Status Grand Prix 1m 49.119 (26 laps)
15. Oliver Rowland PREMA Racing 1m 49.156 (17 laps)
16. Richard Gonda MP Motorsport 1m 49.278 (22 laps)
17. Felix Rosenqvist PREMA Racing 1m 49.296 (11 laps)
18. Antonio Giovinazzi Carlin 1m 49.363 (31 laps)
19. Gustav Malja Arden International 1m 49.378 (22 laps)
20. Sean Gelael Campos Racing 1m 49.549 (31 laps)
21. Luca Ghiotto Racing Engineering 1m 49.570 (26 laps)
22. Artur Janosz Trident 1m 49.759 (23 laps)
23. Philo Armand Status Grand Prix 1m 50.834 (28 laps)

Comments

Loading Comments...