Matsushita finishes GP2 post-season test on top for ART

Afternoon Results

1. Mitch Evans Campos Racing 1m 48.922 (24 laps)
2. Oliver Rowland DAMS 1m 48.926 (22 laps)
3. Luca Ghiotto Rapax 1m 49.057 (30 laps)
4. Andr? Negrao Rapax 1m 49.154 (27 laps)
5. Sergey Sirotkin PREMA Racing 1m 49.201 (15 laps)
6. Nobuharu Matsushita ART Grand Prix 1m 49.243 (34 laps)
7. Tio Ellinas Trident 1m 49.246 (35 laps)
8. Nick Yelloly MP Motorsport 1m 49.331 (24 laps)
9. Antonio Giovinazzi Carlin 1m 49.361 (23 laps)
10. Richie Stanaway Carlin 1m 49.418 (12 laps)
11. Marlon Stockinger ART Grand Prix 1m 49.911 (34 laps)
12. Jimmy Eriksson Arden International 1m 50.000 (28 laps)
13. Norman Nato Racing Engineering 1m 50.085 (25 laps)
14. Gustav Malja Status Grand Prix 1m 50.152 (20 laps)
15. Jordan King Racing Engineering 1m 50.237 (24 laps)
16. Artem Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 1m 50.396 (32 laps)
17. Sean Gelael Campos Racing 1m 50.968 (24 laps)
18. Andrea Caldarelli RUSSIAN TIME 1m 51.011 (24 laps)
19. Artur Janosz Trident 1m 51.026 (6 laps)
20. Philo Armand Stuatus Grand Prix 1m 51.173 (32 laps)
21. Emil Bernstorff Arden International 1m 51.517 (30 laps)
22. Nicholas Latifi DAMS 1m 53.588 (21 laps)
23. Pierre Gasly PREMA Racing 1m 55.778 (4 laps)
24. Salvatore Del Plano MP Motorsport 1m 57.792 (27 laps)

Evening Results

1. Nobuharu Matsushita ART Grand Prix 1m 48.313 (35 laps)
2. Nicholas Latifi DAMS 1m 48.432 (37 laps)
3. Sergey Sirotkin PREMA Racing 1m 48.465 (24 laps)
4. Oliver Rowland DAMS 1m 48.522 (24 laps)
5. Luca Ghiotto Rapax 1m 48.668 (34 laps)
6. Andr? Negrao Rapax 1m 48.710 (25 laps)
7. Artem Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 1m 48.737 (25 laps)
8. Marlon Stockinger ART Grand Prix 1m 48.752 (33 laps)
9. Richie Stanaway Carlin 1m 49.046 (32 laps)
10. Nick Yelloly MP Motorsport 1m 49.068 (17 laps)
11. Norman Nato Racing Engineering 1m 49.109 (32 laps)
12. Antonio Giovinazzi Carlin 1m 49.192 (36 laps)
13. Jordan King Racing Engineering 1m 49.249 (29 laps)
14. Gustav Malja Status Grand Prix 1m 49.357 (30 laps)
15. Tio Ellinas Trident 1m 49.433 (34 laps)
16. Jimmy Eriksson Arden International 1m 49.596 (32 laps)
17. Artur Janosz Trident 1m 49.698 (35 laps)
18. Emil Bernstorff Arden International 1m 49.706 (35 laps)
19. Philo Armand Status Grand Prix 1m 50.395 (30 laps)
20. Sean Gelael Campos Racing 1m 50.436 (40 laps)
21. Andrea Caldarelli RUSSIAN TIME 1m 50.471 (37 laps)
22. Salvatore Del Plano MP Motorsport 1m 55.248 (25 laps)
23. Pierre Gasly * PREMA Powerteam No time

* Times excluded after car found underweight

Comments

Loading Comments...