The standings after the opening hour of the 86th 24 Hours of Le Mans, round two of the 2018/19 FIA World Endurance Championship season.

86th 24 Hours of Le Mans - Hour 1 Results

1. #8 Toyota Gazoo Racing Toyota TS050 Hybrid (Alonso/Buemi/Nakajima) 17 laps
2. #7 Toyota Gazoo Racing Toyota TS050 Hybrid (Conway/Kobayashi/Lopez) + 18.111s
3. #17 SMP Racing BR Engineering BR1 AER (Sarrazin/Orudzhev/Isaakyan) + 1m10.427s
4. #3 Rebellion Racing Rebellion R13 Gibson (Beche/Laurent/Menezes) + 1m13.741s
5. #11 SMP Racing BR Engineering BR1 AER (Aleshin/Petrov/Button) + 1m59.770s

6. #10 DragonSpeed BR Engineering BR1 Gibson (Hedman/Hanley/van der Zande) + 2m48.134s
7. #26 G-Drive Racing Oreca 07 Gibson (Rusinov/Vergne/Pizzitola) + 2m56.926s
8. #4 ByKolles Racing Team ENSO CLM P1/01 Nismo (Webb/Kraihamer/Dillmann) + 2m58.982s

9. #28 TDS Racing Oreca 07 Gibson (Perrodo/Vaxiviere/Duval) + 3m01.474s
10. #36 Signatech Alpine Matmut Alpine A470 Gibson (Lapierre/Negrao/Thiriet) + 3m13.228s
11. #48 IDEC Sport Oreca 07 Gibson (Lafargue/Chatin/Rojas) + 3m13.816s
12. #23 Panis Barthez Competition Ligier JS P217 (Buret/Canal/Stevens) + 3m18.974s
13. #1 Rebellion Racing Rebellion R13 Gibson (Jani/Lotterer/Senna) + 3m19.524s

14. #39 Graff-SO24 Oreca 07 Gibson (Capillaire/Hirschi/Gommendy) + 3m20.336s
15. #38 Jackie Chan DC Racing Oreca 07 Gibson (Tung/Aubry/Richelmi) + 3m22.634s
16. #29 Racing Team Nederland Dallara P217 Gibson (van Eerd/van der Garde/Lammers) + 1 lap

17. #22 United Autosport Ligier JS P217 Gibson (Hanson/Albuquerque/di Resta) + 1 lap
18. #31 DragonSpeed Oreca 07 Gibson (Gonzalez/Maldonado/Berthon) + 1 lap
19. #34 Jackie Chan DC Racing Ligier JS P217 Gibson (Taylor/Ledogar/H-Hansson) + 1 lap
20. #32 United Autosport Ligier JS P217 Gibson (de Sadeleer/Owen/Montoya) + 1 lap
21. #47 Cetilar Villorba Corse Dallara P217 Gibson (Lacorte/Sernagiotto/Nasr) + 1 lap
22. #40 G-Drive Racing Oreca 07 Gibson (Allen/Gutierrez/Guibbert) + 1 lap
23. #33 Jackie Chan DC Racing Ligier JS P217 Gibson (Cheng/Boulle/Nicolet) + 1 lap
24. #6 CEFC TRSM Racing Ginetta G60-LT-P1 Mecachrome (Rowland/Brundle/Turvey) + 1 lap

25. #35 SMP Racing Dallara P217 Gibson (Shaitar/Newey/Nato) + 1 lap
26. #50 Larbre Competition Ligier JS P217 Gibson (Creed/Ricci/Dagoneau) + 1 lap
27. #25 Algarve Pro Racing Ligier JS P217 Gibson (Patterson/de Jong/Kim) + 1 lap
28. #44 Eurasia Motorsport Ligier JS P217 (Bertolini/Jonsson/Krohn) + 1 lap
29. #92 Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR (Christensen/Estre/Vanthoor) + 2 laps

30. #68 Ford Chip Ganassi Racing Team USA Ford GT (Bourdais/Hand/Muller) + 2 laps
31. #91 Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR (Lietz/Bruni/Makowiecki) + 2 laps
32. #5 CEFC TRSM Racing Ginetta G60-LT-P1 Mecachrome (Robertson/Simpson/Roussel) + 2 laps
33. #93 Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR (Pilet/Tandy/Bamber) + 2 laps

34. #51 AF Corse Ferrari 488 GTE Evo (Pier Guidi/Calado/Serra) + 2 laps
35. #63 Corvette Racing Chevrolet Corvette C7.R (Magnussen/Garcia/Rockenfeller) + 2 laps
36. #66 Ford Chip Ganassi Racing Team UK Ford GT (Mücke/Pla/Johnson) + 2 laps
37. #82 BMW Team MTEK BMW M8 GTE (Sims/Felix da Costa/Farfus) + 2 laps
38. #69 Ford Chip Ganassi Racing Team USA Ford GT (Briscoe/Westbrook/Dixon) + 2 laps
39. #67 Ford Chip Ganassi Racing Team UK Ford GT (Priaulx/Tincknell/Kanaan) + 2 laps

40. #64 Corvette Racing Chevrolet Corvette C7.R (Gavin/Milner/Fassler) + 2 laps
41. #81 BMW Team MTEK BMW M8 GTE (Tomczyk/Catsburg/Eng) + 2 laps
42. #71 AF Corse Ferrari 488 GTE Evo (Rigon/Bird/Molina) + 2 laps
43. #52 AF Corse Ferrari 488 GTE Evo (Vilander/Giovinazzi/Derani) + 2 laps
44. #94 Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR (Dumas/Bernhard/Muller) + 2 laps
45. #97 Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage AMR (Lynn/Martin/Adam) + 2 laps
46. #86 Gulf Racing Porsche 911 RSR (Wainwright/Barker/Davison) + 2 laps
47. #95 Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage AMR (Sørensen/Thiim/Turner) + 2 laps
48. #54 Spirit of Race Ferrari 488 GTE (Flohr/Castellacci/Fisichella) + 2 laps
49. #88 Dempsey-Proton Racing Porsche 911 RSR (Al Qubaisi/Roda/Cairoli) + 2 laps
50. #61 Clearwater Racing Ferrari 488 GTE (Mok/Sawa/Griffin) + 2 laps
51. #84 JMW Motorsport Porsche 911 RSR (Griffin/MacNeil/Segal) + 2 laps

52. #77 Dempsey-Proton Racing Porsche 911 RSR (Ried/Andlauer/Campbell) + 2 laps
53. #90 TF Sport Aston Martin Vantage (Yoluc/Hankey/Eastwood) + 2 laps
54. #99 Proton Competition Porsche 911 RSR (Long/Pappas/Pumpelly) + 2 laps

55. #70 MR Racing Ferrari 488 GTE (Ishikawa/Beretta/Cheever) + 2 laps
56. #56 Team Project 1 Porsche 911 RSR (Bergmeister/Lindsey/Perfetti) + 2 laps
57. #80 Ebimotors Porsche 911 RSR (Babini/Nielsen/Maris) + 2 laps
58. #98 Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage (Dalla Lana/Lamy/Lauda) + 2 laps
59. #85 Keating Motorsport Ferrari 488 GTE (Keating/Bleekemolen/Stolz) + 3 laps
60. #37 Jackie Chan DC Racing Oreca 07 Gibson (Jaafar/Tan/Jeffri) + 5 laps

LEGEND

Red = LMP1
Blue = LMP2
Green = GTE-Pro
Orange = GTE-Am

Bold = class leader

 

Comments

Loading Comments...