Gasly fastest on first day of GP2 post-season testing

Noon session

1. Stoffel Vandoorne ART Grand Prix 1m 49.445 (34 laps)
2. Mitch Evans Russian Time 1m 49.824 (21 laps)
3. Pierre Gasly DAMS 1m 49.949 (14 laps)
4. Arthur Pic Campos Racing 1m 50.044 (28 laps)
5. Rio Haryanto Status Grand Prix 1m 50.192 (27 laps)
6. Julian Leal Carlin 1m 50.240 (20 laps)
7. Andr? Negrao Arden International 1m 50.336 (21 laps)
8. Jazeman Jaafar Campos Racing 1m 50.386 (34 laps)
9. Esteban Ocon DAMS 1m 50.410 (13 laps)
10. Nicholas Latifi Racing Engineering 1m 50.431 (18 laps)
11. Richie Stanaway Status Grand Prix 1m 50.461 (20 laps)
12. Daniel Abt Hilmer Motorsport 1m 50.476 (27 laps)
13. Jordan King Arden International 1m 50.592 (20 laps)
14. Marvin Kirchhofer Hilmer Motorsport 1m 50.903 (20 laps)
15. Nathana?l Berthon Venezuela GP Lazarus 1m 50.906 (27 laps)
16. Emil Bernstorff Rapax 1m 51.054 (30 laps)
17. Artem Markelov Russian Time 1m 51.133 (21 laps)
18. Norman Nato Racing Engineering 1m 51.272 (20 laps)
19. Sergio Campana Venezuela GP Lazarus 1m 51.501 (20 laps)
20. Daniel De Jong MP Motorsport 1m 51.554 (11 laps)
21. Zoel Amberg Trident 1m 51.630 (26 laps)
22. Luis Sa Silva Carlin 1m 51.777 (23 laps)
23. Sandy Stuvik Rapax 1m 52.035 (24 laps)
24. Marlon Stockinger MP Motorsport 1m 52.069 (23 laps)
25. Nobuharu Matsushita ART Grand Prix 1m 52.304 (32 laps)

Evening session

1. Pierre Gasly DAMS 1m 48.948 (27 laps)
2. Stoffel Vandoorne ART Grand Prix 1m 49.004 (31 laps)
3. Jordan King Arden International 1m 49.314 (21 laps)
4. Arthur Pic Campos Racing 1m 49.383 (21 laps)
5. Andr? Negrao Arden International 1m 49.396 (21 laps)
6. Mitch Evans Russian Time 1m 49.442 (17 laps)
7. Richie Stanaway Status Grand Prix 1m 49.589 (30 laps)
8. Rio Haryanto Status Grand Prix 1m 49.689 (28 laps)
9. Esteban Ocon DAMS 1m 49.892 (26 laps)
10. Nathana?l Berthon Venezuela GP Lazarus 1m 49.941 (23 laps)
11. Rene Binder Trident 1m 50.016 (15 laps)
12. Daniel Abt Hilmer Motorsport 1m 50.084 (29 laps)
13. Emil Bernstorff Rapax 1m 50.118 (31 laps)
14. Nicholas Latifi Racing Engineering 1m 50.155 (27 laps)
15. Daniel De Jong MP Motorsport 1m 50.263 (13 laps)
16. Jazeman Jaafar Campos Racing 1m 50.338 (23 laps)
17. Koudai Tsukakoshi ART Grand Prix 1m 50.352 (31 laps)
18. Marvin Kirchhofer Hilmer Motorsport 1m 50.372 (27 laps)
19. Julian Leal Carlin 1m 50.488 (17 laps)
20. Zoel Amberg Trident 1m 50.782 (28 laps)
21. Artem Markelov Russian Time 1m 50.871 (16 laps)
22. Sergio Campana Venezuela GP Lazarus 1m 51.147 (30 laps)
23. Norman Nato Racing Engineering 1m 51.318 (26 laps)
24. Sandy Stuvik Rapax 1m 51.403 (22 laps)
25. Marlon Stockinger MP Motorsport 1m 51.420 (17 laps)
26. Luis Sa Silva Carlin 1m 51.529 (27 laps)

 

Comments

Loading Comments...