Full times from day two of the second GP2 pre-season test at the Bahrain International Circuit

Morning session

1.Sergey Sirotkin RUS Rapax 1m 41.797s (10 laps)
2.Jordan King GBR Racing Engineering 1m 42.289s (10 laps)
3.Alex Lynn GBR DAMS1m 42.427s (9 laps)
4.Rio Haryanto INA Campos Racing 1m 42.437s (15 laps)
5.Arthur Pic FRA Campos Racing1m 42.483s (21 laps)
6.Stoffel Vandoorne BEL ART Grand Prix1m 42.557s (12 laps)
7.Nobuharu Matsushita JPN ART Grand Prix 1m 42.588s (14 laps)
8.Julian Leal COL Carlin 1m 42.736s (5 laps)
9.Rene Binder AUT Trident1m 43.104s (16 laps)
10.Alexander Rossi USA Racing Engineering 1m 43.390s (15 laps)
11.Robert Visoiu ROM Rapax1m 43.580s (12 laps)
12.Raffaele Marciello ITA Trident1m 43.749s (4 laps)
13.Nathana?l Berthon FRA Lazarus1m 43.868s (8 laps)
14.Nick Yelloly GBR Hilmer Motorsport 1m 43.877s (9 laps)
15.Pierre Gasly FRA DAMS1m 43.963s (4 laps)
16.Marco Sorensen FRA Carlin1m 44.511s (4 laps)
17.Sergio Canamasas ESP Hilmer Motorsport1m 44.954s (6 laps)
18.Zoel Amberg SUI Lazarus1m 45.070s (8 laps)
19.Richie Stanaway NZL Status Grand Prix No time (0 laps)

Afternoon session

1.Nobuharu Matsushita JPN ART Grand Prix 1m 40.191s (31 laps)
2.Arthur Pic FRA Campos Racing1m 40.350s (27 laps)
3.Raffaele Marciello ITA Trident1m 40.446s (16 laps)
4.Sergey Sirotkin RUS Rapax 1m 40.561s (24 laps)
5.Marco Sorensen FRA Carlin1m 40.658s (25 laps)
6.Stoffel Vandoorne BEL ART Grand Prix1m 40.666s (26 laps)
7.Daniel De Jong NED MP Motorsport 1m 40.927s (20 laps)
8.Sergio Canamasas ESP Hilmer Motorsport1m 40.958s (33 laps)
9.Rio Haryanto INA Campos Racing 1m 40.981s (29 laps)
10.Artem Markelov RUS RUSSIAN TIME1m 41.034s (21 laps)
11.Richie Stanaway NZL Status Grand Prix 1m 41.086s (21 laps)
12.Rene Binder AUT Trident1m 41.097s (25 laps)
13.Robert Visoiu ROM Rapax1m 41.128s (27 laps)
14.Norman Nato FRA Arden International 1m 41.183s (32 laps)
15.Nick Yelloly GBR Hilmer Motorsport 1m 41.227s (22 laps)
16.Alexander Rossi USA Racing Engineering 1m 41.341s (21 laps)
17.Alex Lynn GBR DAMS1m 41.352s (22 laps)
18.Mitch Evans NZL RUSSIAN TIME 1m 41.372s (16 laps)
19.Zoel Amberg SUI Lazarus1m 41.440s (35 laps)
20.Julian Leal COL Carlin 1m 41.497s (21 laps)
21.Pierre Gasly FRA DAMS1m 41.606s (31 laps)
22.Marlon Stockinger PHI Status Grand Prix 1m 41.669s (33 laps)
23.Nathana?l Berthon FRA Lazarus1m 42.467s (5 laps)
24.Andr? Negrao BRA Arden International 1m 42.509s (23 laps)
25.Nigel Melker NED Hilmer Motorsport 1m 43.631s (13 laps)
26.Jordan King GBR Racing Engineering 1m 44.181s (34 laps)