Implacable Haryanto denies Vandoorne his Austria sweepMarkelov excluded in GP2, Ocon and Tuscher from GP3

GP2 sprint race results

1. Rio Haryanto Campos Racing 35:57.944s (28 laps)
2. Stoffel Vandoorne ART Grand Prix + 0.450s
3. Nobuharu Matsushita ART Grand Prix + 0.905s
4. Sergey Sirotkin Rapax + 1.368s
5. Mitch Evans Russian Time + 3.395s
6. Pierre Gasly DAMS + 6.362s
7. Jordan King Racing Engineering + 6.722s
8. Alexander Rossi Racing Engineering + 7.929s
9. Robert Visoiu Rapax + 19.389s
10. Raffaele Marciello Trident + 19.942s
11. Arthur Pic Campos Racing + 22.034s
12. Dani?l De Jong MP Motorsport + 31.108s
13. Norman Nato Arden International + 31.730s
14. Rene Binder Trident + 34.330s
15. Richie Stanaway Status Grand Prix + 36.352s
16. Marco S?rensen Carlin + 37.945s
17. Nathana?l Berthon Lazarus + 40.651s
18. Simon Trummer Hilmer Motorsport + 42.119s
19. Marlon St?ckinger Status Grand Prix + 59.175s
20. Alex Lynn DAMS + 64.756s
21. Andr? Negr?o Arden International + 74.124s
22. Juli?n Leal Carlin + 1 laps

RetirementsNick Yelloly Hilmer Motorsport (retired on lap 2)

WithdrawnZo?l Amberg Lazarus Medical GroundsSergio Canamasas MP Motorsport

ExcludedArtem Markelov Russian Time Less than one litre of fuel remaining after the chequered flag

Fastest lapAlex Lynn DAMS 1:15.963 (127.390mph) on lap 24

Championship standings

Drivers
1. Stoffel Vandoorne ART Grand Prix 155pts
2. Alexander Rossi Racing Engineering 79pts
3. Rio Haryanto Campos Racing 70pts
4. Sergey Sirotkin Rapax 46pts
5. Alex Lynn DAMS 42pts
6. Mitch Evans Russian Time 35pts
7. Nobuharu Matsushita ART Grand Prix 29pts
8. Raffaele Marciello Trident 24pts
9. Julian Leal Carlin 24pts
10. Sergio Canamasas MP Motorsport 23pts
11. Richie Stanaway Status Grand Prix 22pts
12. Arthur Pic Campos Racing 21pts
13. Pierre Gasly DAMS 20pts
14. Jordan King Racing Engineering 18pts
15. Nathaneal Berthon Lazarus 16pts
16. Artem Markelov Russian Time 16pts
17. Robert Visoiu Rapax 12pts
18. Nick Yelloly Hilmer Motorsport 7pts
19. Norman Nato Arden 6pts
20. Andre Negrao Arden 3pts

Teams
1. ART Grand Prix 184pts
2. Racing Engineering 97pts
3. Campos Racing 91pts
4. DAMS 62pts
5. Rapax 58pts
6. Russian Time 51pts
7. Trident 24pts
8. Carlin 24pts
9. MP Motorsport 23pts
10. Status Grand Prix 22pts
11. Daiko Team Lazarus 16pts
12. Arden 9pts
13. Hilmer Motorsport 7pts