1. Sarrazin/Lamy Team Peugeot Total Peugeot 908 HDi 5hours 44mins 58.174 seconds 195 laps LMP1
2. Gene/Minassian Team Peugeot Total Peugeot 908 HDi +16.161secs LMP1
3. Rockenfeller/Premat Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R10 TDi +1 lap LMP1
4. Capello/McNish Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R10 TDi +1 lap LMP1
5. Charouz/Mucke Charouz Racing System Lola-Aston Martin +6 laps LMP1
6. Ortelli/Ayari/Duval Team Oreca Matmut Courage-Oreca LC70-Judd +7 laps LMP1
7. Bleekemolen/Verstappen van Merksteijn Motorsport Porsche RS Spyder +7 laps LMP2
8. Campbell-Walter/Hall Creation AIM Creation CA07-AIM+8 laps LMP1
9. Ragues/Lahaye Saulnier Racing Pescarolo 06-Judd +11 laps LMP2
10. Nielsen/Elgaard Team Essex Porsche RS Spyder +11 laps LMP2
11. Manning/Foster Embassy Racing WF01-Zytek +12 laps LMP2
12. Amaral/Pla Quifel-ASM Lola B05/40-AER +13 laps LMP2
13. Erdos/Newton RML MG Lola EX265-MG +14 laps LMP2
14. Kane/Hughes Embassy Racing WF01-Zytek +15 laps LMP2
15. Barazi/Vergers/Rees Barazi Epsilon Zytek 07S-Zytek +15 laps LMP2
16. Belicchi/Zacchia/Pompidou Speedy Racing Team Sebah Lola B08/80-Judd +16 laps LMP2
17. Ojjeh/GosselinTrading Performance Zytek 07S-Zytek +16 laps LMP2
18. Primat/Tinseau Pescarolo Sport Pescarolo 07-Judd +19 laps LMP1
19. Barbosa/Ickx/Short Rollcentre Racing Pescarolo 04-Judd +20 laps LMP1
20. Garcia/Enge Team Modena Aston Martin DBR9 +23 laps GT1
21. de Pourtales/Noda Kruse Schiller Motorsport Lola-Mazda +23 laps LMP2
22. Simpson/Halliday Creation AIM Creation CA07-AIM+23 laps LMP1
23. Lienhard/Theys/Lammers Horag Racing Porsche RS Spyder +25 laps LMP2
24. Bell/Bruni Virgo Motorsport Ferrari F430 GT +26 laps GT2
25. Lieb/Davison Felbermayr-Proton Porsche 997 GT3 RSR +28 laps GT2
26. Narac/Lietz IMSA Performance Matmut Porsche 997 GT3 RSR +28 laps GT2
27. Daoudi/Aucott JMB Ferrari F430 GT +29 laps GT2
28. Kelleners/Vassiliev/Dumbreck Snoras Spyker Squadron Spyker C8 Lavoilette GT2R +30 laps GT2
29. Balandras/Lecourt/Belloc IMSA Performance Matmut Porsche 997 GT3 RSR +31 laps GT2
30. Nicolet/Hein Saulnier Racing Pescarolo 05-Judd +31 laps LMP1
31. Basso/Kutemann JMB Ferrari F430 GT +32 laps GT2
32. Daniels/Sugden/Palttalla James Watt Automotive Porsche 997 GT3 RSR +33 laps GT2
33. de Castro/Burgueno Epsilon-Euskadi Epsilon Euskadi-Judd+35 laps LMP1
34. Lueders/Petersen/Rostan Bruichladdich Radical Radical SR9-AER +36 laps LMP2
35. Felbermayr/Felbermayr/Ried Felbermayr-Proton Porsche 997 GT3 RSR +38 laps GT2
36. Kaffer/Ehret/BeltoiseFarnbacher Racing Ferrari F430 GT +39 laps GT2
37. Alphand/Moreau/Goueslard Luc Alphand Aventures Corvette C6.R +55 laps GT1

Not classified

DNF. Kaufmann/LavaggiScuderia LavaggiLavaggi LS1-AER110 laps completed LMP1
DNF. Panis/Lapierre Team Oreca Matmut Courage-Oreca LC70-Judd 167 laps completed LMP1##
DNF. Nakano/Valles Epsilon-Euskadi Epsilon Euskadi-Judd163 laps completed LMP1
DNF. Chiesa/Leuenberger Speedy Racing Team Spyker C8 Lavoilette GT2R145 laps completed GT2
DNF. Rusinov/Kox IPB Spartak Racing Lamborghini Murcielago GTR 131 laps completed GT1
DNF. Salini/Salini/Roussel WR/Salini WR-Zytek 126 laps completed LMP2
DNF. Westbrook/Nielsen/Simonsen Farnbacher Racing Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 101 laps completed GT2
DNF. Collard/Boullion Pescarolo Sport Pescarolo 01-Judd 97 laps completed LMP1
DNF. Beretta/Policand/Blanchemain Luc Alphand Aventures Corvette C6.R 50 laps completed GT1

Fastest lap

Gene/Minassian Team Peugeot Total Peugeot 908 HDi 1min 40.501secs / Lap 4 LMP1

## denotes excluded by the stewards. Appeal pending.