The full starting line-up for Sunday's Daytona 500, following the past week of timed qualifying and racing, featuring the twin Gatorade 125s from Thursday night.

1. Jimmie Johnson* No.48 Lowe's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsports
2. Kevin Harvick No.29 Goodwrench Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing
3. Jeff Gordon No.24 DuPont Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsports
4. Michael Waltrip No.15 NAPA Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Incorporated
5. Dale Earnhardt Jr No.8 Budweiser Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Incorporated
6. Tony Stewart No.20 Home Depot Pontiac Joe Gibbs Racing
7. Kenny Schrader No.36 M&M's Pontiac MB2 Motorsports
8. Jerry Nadeau No.25 UAW/Delphi Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsports
9. Ricky Rudd No.28 Texaco/Havoline Ford Robert Yates Racing
10. Bobby Labonte No.18 Interstate Batteries Pontiac Joe Gibbs Racing
11. Terry Labonte No.5 Kellogg's Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsports
12. Robby Gordon No.31 Cingular Wireless Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing
13. Sterling Marlin No.40 Coors Light Dodge Ganassi Racing
14. Dave Marcis No.71 Realtree Chevrolet Marcis Auto Racing
15. Kurt Busch No.97 Rubbermaid Ford Roush Racing
16. John Andretti No.43 Cheerios Dodge Petty Enterprises
17. Mike Wallace No.33 Autoliv Chevrolet Andy Petree Racing
18. Kenny Wallace No.1 Pennzoil Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Incorporated
19. Ward Burton No.22 Caterpillar Dodge Bill Davis Racing
20. Mike Skinner No.4 Kodak Chevrolet Morgan McClure Motorsports
21. Dale Jarrett No.88 UPS Ford Robert Yates Racing
22. Todd Bodine No.66 Kmart Ford Haas Carter Motorsports
23. Ryan Newman* No.12 ALLTEL Ford Penske Racing
24. Stacy Compton No.14 Conseco Pontiac AJ Foyt Racing
25. Joe Nemechek No.26 Kmart Ford Haas Carter Motorsports
26. Casey Atwood No.7 Sirius Satellite Radio Dodge Ultra Motorsports
27. Brett Bodine No.11 Wells Fargo/Timberland Ford Brett Bodine Racing
28. Jeremy Mayfield No.19 Dodge Dealers Dodge Evernham Motorsports
29. Bill Elliott No.9 Dodge Dealers Dodge Evernham Motorsports
30. Jeff Green No.30 AOL Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing
31. Robert Pressley No.92 BrandSource Dodge Melling Racing
32. Bobby Hamilton No.55 Schneider Electric Chevrolet Andy Petree Racing
33. Jeff Burton No.99 CITGO Ford Roush Racing
34. Kyle Petty No.45 Sprint Dodge Petty Enterprises
35. Geoffrey Bodine No.09 Miccosukee Gaming Ford Phoenix Racing
36. Shawna Robinson* No.49 Dodge BAM Racing

Provisionals

37. Rusty Wallace No.2 Miller Lite Ford Penske Racing
38. Johnny Benson No.10 Valvoline Pontiac MBV Motorsports
39. Mark Martin No.6 Viagra Ford Roush Racing
40. Matt Kenseth No.17 DeWalt Ford Roush Racing
41. Elliott Sadler No.21 Motorcraft Ford Wood Brothers
42. Dave Blaney No.77 Jasper Engines Ford Jasper Motorsports
43. Ricky Craven No.32 Tide Ford PPI Motorsports

Did not qualify

Jimmy Spencer No.41 Target Dodge Ganassi RacingHut Stricklin No.23 Hills Bros Dodge Bill Davis RacingBuckshot Jones No.44 Georgia Pacific Dodge Petty EnterprisesGreg Biffle No.16 Ford Roush RacingRick Mast No.90 Duke's Mayonnaise Ford Donlavey RacingBobby Gerhart No.159 Pontiac Gerhart RacingHermie Sadler No.02 Little Trees Chevrolet Sadler RacingCarl Long* No.85 Dodge Mansion MotorsportsNorm Benning No.84 Chevrolet Benning RacingKirk Shelmerdine No.80 Hooters Ford Stan Hover Motorsports

[* denotes rookie