Complete results from Sunday's Pocono 500 at the 2.5-mile Pocono Raceway in Pocono, Pennsylvania, round 14 of the 2002 NASCAR Winston Cup Series.

1. Dale Jarrett#88 UPS FordRobert Yates Racing200 laps
2. Mark Martin#6 Viagra FordRoush Racing200 laps +3.071secs
3. Jimmie Johnson*#48 Lowe's ChevroletHendrick Motorsports200 laps +5.699secs
4. Sterling Marlin#40 Coors Light DodgeGanassi Racing200 laps +9.979secs
5. Jeff Gordon#24 DuPont ChevroletHendrick Motorsports200 laps +10.569secs
6. Jeff Burton#99 CITGO FordRoush Racing200 laps +13.448secs
7. Tony Stewart #20 Home Depot Pontiac Joe Gibbs Racing200 laps +16.412secs
8. Michael Waltrip#15 NAPA ChevroletDale Earnhardt Incorporated200 laps +20.342secs
9. Rusty Wallace#2 Miller Lite FordPenske Racing200 laps +21.072secs
10. Dave Blaney#77 Jasper Engines Ford Jasper Motorsports200 laps +22.712secs
11. Casey Atwood#7 Sirius Satellite Radio Dodge Ultra Motorsports200 laps +28.319secs
12. Dale Earnhardt Jr#8 Budweiser ChevroletDale Earnhardt Incorporated200 laps +29.256secs
13. Kyle Petty#45 Sprint DodgePetty Enterprises200 laps +29.407secs
14. Ricky Craven#32 Tide FordPPI Motorsports200 laps +30.350secs
15. Elliott Sadler#21 Motorcraft FordWood Brothers200 laps +30.748secs
16. Ken Schrader#36 M&M's Pontiac MB2 Motorsports200 laps +41.937secs
17. Ricky Rudd#28 Havoline Ford Robert Yates Racing200 laps +63.058secs
18. Todd Bodine#26 DiscoverCard Ford Travis Carter Motorsports199 laps
19. Robby Gordon#31 Cingular Wireless Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing199 laps
20. Johnny Benson#10 Valvoline PontiacMBV Motorsports199 laps
21. Jimmy Spencer#41 Target DodgeGanassi Racing199 laps
22. Hut Stricklin#23 Hills Bros DodgeBill Davis Racing199 laps
23. Steve Park#1 Pennzoil ChevroletDale Earnhardt Incorporated198 laps
24. Brett Bodine#11 Hooters Ford Brett Bodine Racing198 laps
25. Steve Grissom#44 Georgia Pacific Dodge Petty Enterprises198 laps
26. Bobby Labonte#18 Interstate Batteries Pontiac Joe Gibbs Racing198 laps
27. Bobby Hamilton#55 Schneider Electric ChevroletAndy Petree Racing197 laps
28. Stacy Compton#14 Conseco PontiacAJ Foyt Racing195 laps
29. Hermie Sadler#90 Duke's Mayonnaise FordDonlavey Racing193 laps
30. Bill Elliott#9 Dodge Dealers Dodge Evernham Motorsports180 laps-engine
31. John Andretti#43 Cheerios DodgePetty Enterprises179 laps-running
32. Ryan Newman*#12 ALLTEL FordPenske Racing174 laps-running
33. Ward Burton#22 Caterpillar DodgeBill Davis Racing173 laps-running
34. Jeff Green#30 AOL ChevroletRichard Childress Racing171 laps-running
35. Matt Kenseth#17 DeWalt FordRoush Racing161 laps-running
36. Jeremy Mayfield#19 Dodge Dealers Dodge Evernham Motorsports146 laps-engine
37. Mike Skinner#4 Kodak Chevrolet Morgan McClure Motorsports142 laps-engine
38. Terry Labonte#5 Kellogg's ChevroletHendrick Motorsports102 laps-valve
39. Kevin Harvick#29 Goodwrench Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing81 laps-engine
40. Kurt Busch#97 Rubbermaid FordRoush Racing67 laps-accident
41. Joe Nemechek#25 UAW/Delphi Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsports30 laps-accident
42. Carl Long*#85 DodgeMansion Motorsports18 laps-mechanical
43. Frank Kimmel#46 Advance Auto Parts/Pork Ford Kimmel Racing6 laps-mechanical

* Denotes Raybestos Rookie Of the Year candidate