Complete results from Sunday's Sirius Satellite Radio 400 at the two-mile Michigan International Speedway in Brooklyn, Michigan, round 15 of the 2002 NASCAR Winston Cup Series.

1. Matt Kenseth#17 DeWalt FordRoush Racing200 laps
2. Dale Jarrett#88 UPS FordRobert Yates Racing200 laps +0.147secs
3. Ryan Newman*#12 ALLTEL FordPenske Racing200 laps +0.755secs
4. Michael Waltrip#15 NAPA ChevroletDale Earnhardt Incorporated200 laps +0.936secs
5. Jeff Gordon#24 DuPont ChevroletHendrick Motorsports200 laps +1.639secs
6. Johnny Benson#10 Valvoline PontiacMBV Motorsports200 laps +1.650secs
7. Rusty Wallace#2 Miller Lite FordPenske Racing200 laps +1.734secs
8. Ricky Rudd#28 Havoline Ford Robert Yates Racing200 laps +1.743secs
9. Mark Martin#6 Viagra FordRoush Racing200 laps +1.834secs
10. Kurt Busch#97 Rubbermaid FordRoush Racing200 laps +1.927secs
11. Bill Elliott#9 Dodge Dealers Dodge Evernham Motorsports200 laps +2.069secs
12. Kyle Petty#45 Sprint DodgePetty Enterprises200 laps +2.137secs
13. Dave Blaney#77 Jasper Engines Ford Jasper Motorsports200 laps +2.246secs
14. Jimmie Johnson*#48 Lowe's ChevroletHendrick Motorsports200 laps +2.348secs
15. Ricky Craven#32 Tide FordPPI Motorsports199 laps
16. Tony Stewart #20 Home Depot Pontiac Joe Gibbs Racing199 laps
17. Hut Stricklin#23 Hills Bros DodgeBill Davis Racing199 laps
18. Jeff Green#30 AOL ChevroletRichard Childress Racing199 laps
19. Geoffrey Bodine#26 DiscoverCard Ford Travis Carter Motorsports199 laps
20. Jeff Burton#99 CITGO FordRoush Racing199 laps
21. Sterling Marlin#40 Coors Light DodgeGanassi Racing199 laps
22. Dale Earnhardt Jr#8 Budweiser ChevroletDale Earnhardt Incorporated199 laps
23. John Andretti#43 Cheerios DodgePetty Enterprises199 laps
24. Bobby Labonte#18 Interstate Batteries Pontiac Joe Gibbs Racing198 laps
25. Ken Schrader#36 M&M's Pontiac MB2 Motorsports198 laps
26. Elliott Sadler#21 Motorcraft FordWood Brothers198 laps
27. Kevin Harvick#29 Goodwrench Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing198 laps
28. Jimmy Spencer#41 Target DodgeGanassi Racing198 laps
29. Joe Nemechek#25 UAW/Delphi Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsports198 laps
30. Mike Skinner#4 Kodak Chevrolet Morgan McClure Motorsports197 laps
31. Terry Labonte#5 Kellogg's ChevroletHendrick Motorsports197 laps
32. Steve Park#1 Pennzoil ChevroletDale Earnhardt Incorporated197 laps
33. Robby Gordon#31 Cingular Wireless Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing197 laps
34. Brett Bodine#11 Hooters Ford Brett Bodine Racing196 laps
35. Stacy Compton#14 Conseco PontiacAJ Foyt Racing196 laps
36. Jeremy Mayfield#19 Dodge Dealers Dodge Evernham Motorsports195 laps
37. Bobby Hamilton#55 Schneider Electric ChevroletAndy Petree Racing195 laps
38. Derrike CopeNo.37 Sound Moves FordQuest Motor Racing194 laps
39. Casey Atwood#7 Sirius Satellite Radio Dodge Ultra Motorsports193 laps
40. Steve Grissom#44 Georgia Pacific Dodge Petty Enterprises193 laps
41. Jason SmallNo.59 DodgePrice Motorsports160 laps-mechanical
42. Ward Burton#22 Caterpillar DodgeBill Davis Racing137 laps-engine
43. Gary Bradberry#90 Duke's Mayonnaise FordDonlavey Racing72 laps-mechanical

* Denotes Raybestos Rookie Of the Year candidate