Complete Bud Pole Qualifying results and starting line up for Sunday's Brickyard 400 at the 2.5-mile Indianapolis Motor Speedway.

1. Tony Stewart#20 Home Depot Pontiac Joe Gibbs Racing49.191secs
2. Bill Elliott#9 Dodge Dealers Dodge Evernham Motorsports49.421secs
3. Dale Earnhardt Jr#8 Budweiser ChevroletDale Earnhardt Incorporated49.552secs
4. Robby Gordon#31 Cingular Wireless Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing49.575secs
5. Ryan Newman*#12 ALLTEL FordPenske Racing49.645secs
6. Steve Park#1 Pennzoil ChevroletDale Earnhardt Incorporated49.745secs
7. Kevin Harvick#29 Goodwrench ChevroletRichard Childress Racing49.755secs
8. Sterling Marlin#40 Coors Light DodgeGanassi Racing49.806secs
9. Mark Martin#6 Viagra FordRoush Racing49.815secs
10. Joe Nemechek#25 UAW/Delphi Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsports49.881secs
11. Johnny Benson#10 Valvoline PontiacMBV Motorsports49.920secs
12. Jeremy Mayfield#19 Dodge Dealers Dodge Evernham Motorsports49.936secs
13. Mike Skinner#4 Kodak Chevrolet Morgan McClure Motorsports49.936secs
14. Michael Waltrip#15 NAPA ChevroletDale Earnhardt Incorporated49.948secs
15. Jimmy Spencer#41 Target DodgeGanassi Racing49.952secs
16. John Andretti#43 Cheerios DodgePetty Enterprises49.995secs
17. Dale Jarrett#88 UPS FordRobert Yates Racing49.997secs
18. Matt Kenseth#17 DeWalt FordRoush Racing50.020secs
19. Ward Burton#22 Caterpillar DodgeBill Davis Racing50.049secs
20. Todd Bodine #26 Discover Card Ford Travis Carter Motorsports50.140secs
21. Jeff Gordon#24 DuPont ChevroletHendrick Motorsports50.141secs
22. Ricky Craven#32 Tide FordPPI Motorsports50.185secs
23. Jeff Burton#99 CITGO FordRoush Racing50.203secs
24. Geoffrey Bodine#09 Miccosukee Gaming Ford Phoenix Racing50.275secs
25. Ricky Rudd#28 Texaco/Havoline Ford Robert Yates Racing50.280secs
26. Kenny Wallace#98 Stacker 2 ChevroletInnovative Motorsports50.326secs
27. Kyle Petty#45 Sprint DodgePetty Enterprises50.350secs
28. Casey Atwood#7 Sirius Dodge Ultra Motorsports50.352secs
29. Jeff Green#30 AOL ChevroletRichard Childress Racing50.367secs
30. Ken Schrader#36 M&M's/ PontiacMB2 Motorsports50.371secs
31. Terry Labonte#5 Kellogg's ChevroletHendrick Motorsports50.377secs
32. Bobby Hamilton#55 Schneider Electric ChevroletAndy Petree Racing50.389secs
33. Dave Blaney#77 Jasper Engines Ford Jasper Motorsports50.394secs
34. Jerry Nadeau#44 Georgia Pacific DodgePetty Enterprises50.417secs
35. Rusty Wallace#2 Miller Lite FordPenske Racing50.447secs
36. Ted Musgrave#07 Kenwood/Sirius Dodge Ultra Motorsports50.592secs
37. Jimmie Johnson*#48 Lowe's ChevroletHendrick MotorsportsProvisional
38. Kurt Busch#97 Rubbermaid FordRoush RacingProvisional
39. Elliott Sadler#21 Motorcraft FordWood BrothersProvisional
40. Bobby Labonte#18 Interstate Batteries Pontiac Joe Gibbs RacingProvisional
41. Hut Stricklin#23 Hills Bros DodgeBill Davis RacingProvisional
42. Brett Bodine#11 Hooters Ford Brett Bodine RacingProvisional
43. Mike Wallace#14 Conseco PontiacAJ Foyt RacingProvisional

Did Not Qualify

DNQ. Ron Hornaday#49 DodgeBAM Racing50.605secs
DNQ. Derrike Cope#37 MNR Productions FordQuest Motor Racing50.734secs
DNQ. Scott Wimmer#27 Siemens DodgeBill Davis Racing50.840secs
DNQ. Tony Raines#74 Staff America ChevroletBACE Motorsports 51.019secs
DNQ. Jim Sauter#71 Chevrolet Marcis Auto Racing 51.068secs
DNQ. Stuart Kirby#57 FordTeam CLR51.276secs
DNQ. PJ Jones#50 Conseco PontiacAJ Foyt Racing52.287secs

* Denotes Raybestos Rookie Of the Year candidate